3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#65
N4
Final results
25. overall
11. class N4
25. WRC
25. APRC
13. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:54 | 48.
20. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 12.65 s/km |
1:54 | 48.
20. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 24:51 | 46.
17. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
72.6 km/h 12.28 s/km |
26:45 | 46.
17. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 21:28 | 43.
16. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
83.9 km/h 10.53 s/km |
48:13 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:48 | 36.
12. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
56.7 km/h 12.94 s/km |
50:01 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 4:01 | 38.
13. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 9.45 s/km |
54:02 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:54 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 7.95 s/km |
59:56 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:58 | 33.
14. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
79.7 km/h 6.86 s/km |
1:11:54 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 21:31 | 39.
16. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 8.65 s/km |
1:33:25 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 16:04 | 53.
20. class N4 53. WRC 53. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 15.82 s/km |
1:49:29 | 41.
16. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 17:19 | 39.
16. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 9.45 s/km |
2:06:48 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 22:23 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 8.56 s/km |
2:29:11 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 14:16 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 10.27 s/km |
2:43:27 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 13:24 | 39.
16. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
71.1 km/h 12.40 s/km |
2:56:51 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 23:15 | 39.
16. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
74.6 km/h 12.67 s/km |
3:20:06 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 16:59 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
71.9 km/h 12.43 s/km |
3:37:05 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 8:29 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
74.2 km/h 13.63 s/km |
3:45:34 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 8:41 | 37.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 10.54 s/km |
3:54:15 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:59 | 30.
15. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
66.6 km/h 10.18 s/km |
3:58:14 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 21:19 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
84.6 km/h 7.22 s/km |
4:19:33 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 14:25 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 7.89 s/km |
4:33:58 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 8:26 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 7.61 s/km |
4:42:24 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:54 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
85.8 km/h 8.99 s/km |
4:47:18 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:42 | 32.
13. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 13.68 s/km |
4:51:00 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 5:08 | 35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 10.84 s/km |
4:56:08 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 25:52 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
69.7 km/h 14.61 s/km |
5:22:00 | 30.
11. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:47 | 29.
14. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
55.4 km/h 18.78 s/km |
5:26:47 | 30.
11. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:48 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
68.6 km/h 10.94 s/km |
5:29:35 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 10:55 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
86.1 km/h 8.87 s/km |
5:40:30 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 19:54 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 8.37 s/km |
6:00:24 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 25:57 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 7.17 s/km |
6:26:21 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 13:39 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 7.29 s/km |
6:40:00 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 19:55 | 24.
12. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 7.79 s/km |
6:59:55 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:09 | 22.
13. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
65.3 km/h 9.83 s/km |
7:02:04 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 9:14 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 11.04 s/km |
7:11:18 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 6:11 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
61.3 km/h 11.55 s/km |
7:17:29 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |