3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#62
Team Hong Kong
N4
Final results
33. overall
13. class N4
33. WRC
33. APRC
19. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 2:00 | 52.
21. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 15.02 s/km |
2:00 | 52.
21. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 25:32 | 51.
19. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
70.6 km/h 13.64 s/km |
27:32 | 51.
20. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 23:08 | 53.
20. class N4 53. WRC 53. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
77.9 km/h 13.86 s/km |
50:40 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:54 | 46.
15. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
53.7 km/h 16.47 s/km |
52:34 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 4:26 | 52.
20. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 13.90 s/km |
57:00 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 6:31 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 12.63 s/km |
1:03:31 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 13:29 | 55.
21. class N4 55. WRC 55. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 12.59 s/km |
1:17:00 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 23:12 | 53.
20. class N4 53. WRC 53. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 12.15 s/km |
1:40:12 | 51.
20. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 15:04 | 46.
17. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 12.55 s/km |
1:55:16 | 48.
18. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 18:09 | 48.
19. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
72.4 km/h 11.74 s/km |
2:13:25 | 47.
18. class N4 47. WRC 47. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 23:52 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 11.54 s/km |
2:37:17 | 45.
17. class N4 45. WRC 45. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 15:18 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
72.2 km/h 13.64 s/km |
2:52:35 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 14:08 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 15.17 s/km |
3:06:43 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 27:11 | 47.
19. class N4 47. WRC 47. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
63.8 km/h 20.84 s/km |
3:33:54 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 18:35 | 44.
17. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
65.7 km/h 17.15 s/km |
3:52:29 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 9:07 | 45.
18. class N4 45. WRC 45. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
69.0 km/h 17.25 s/km |
4:01:36 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 9:00 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 12.21 s/km |
4:10:36 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 4:12 | 39.
18. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
63.1 km/h 13.12 s/km |
4:14:48 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 23:09 | 40.
17. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
77.9 km/h 10.88 s/km |
4:37:57 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 15:09 | 39.
16. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 10.15 s/km |
4:53:06 | 37.
14. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 9:11 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 11.46 s/km |
5:02:17 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 5:01 | 38.
17. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 9.99 s/km |
5:07:18 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:56 | 40.
15. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 16.50 s/km |
5:11:14 | 36.
13. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 5:01 | 33.
14. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 9.84 s/km |
5:16:15 | 36.
13. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 28:50 | 41.
16. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
62.5 km/h 20.53 s/km |
5:45:05 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 5:11 | 36.
16. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
51.2 km/h 24.21 s/km |
5:50:16 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:56 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 13.44 s/km |
5:53:12 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 11:46 | 36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 12.13 s/km |
6:04:58 | 35.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 21:31 | 36.
16. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
81.6 km/h 11.68 s/km |
6:26:29 | 35.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 28:10 | 36.
16. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 10.80 s/km |
6:54:39 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 14:40 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 10.58 s/km |
7:09:19 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 21:35 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 11.21 s/km |
7:30:54 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:14 | 28.
15. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
62.9 km/h 11.97 s/km |
7:33:08 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 9:37 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 13.00 s/km |
7:42:45 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 6:33 | 30.
15. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
57.9 km/h 15.03 s/km |
7:49:18 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 19. Group N Cup |