3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 2:00 | 52.
21. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 15.02 s/km |
2:00 | 52.
21. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 22:45 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 8.09 s/km |
24:45 | 34.
12. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 20:43 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
86.9 km/h 9.03 s/km |
45:28 | 32.
12. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 2:04 | 57.
21. class N4 57. WRC 57. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
49.4 km/h 22.35 s/km |
47:32 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 4:04 | 42.
15. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
82.8 km/h 9.98 s/km |
51:36 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:45 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 6.82 s/km |
57:21 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:47 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 6.17 s/km |
1:09:08 | 32.
13. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 20:42 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 6.96 s/km |
1:29:50 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 13:29 | 30.
11. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 7.39 s/km |
1:43:19 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 17:02 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 8.68 s/km |
2:00:21 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 22:09 | 32.
14. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 8.10 s/km |
2:22:30 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 13:47 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 8.70 s/km |
2:36:17 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 12:05 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 7.43 s/km |
2:48:22 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 21:18 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 8.62 s/km |
3:09:40 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 15:53 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 9.19 s/km |
3:25:33 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:35 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
83.0 km/h 8.48 s/km |
3:33:08 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 8:17 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 8.44 s/km |
3:41:25 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:42 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
71.7 km/h 6.33 s/km |
3:45:07 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:44 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 6.06 s/km |
4:05:51 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 13:52 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 6.20 s/km |
4:19:43 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 8:19 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 7.01 s/km |
4:28:02 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:41 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 7.13 s/km |
4:32:43 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:35 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 12.27 s/km |
4:36:18 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 4:45 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
88.5 km/h 7.56 s/km |
4:41:03 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | Retired |