3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 11:59 | 62.
20. class A8 62. WRC 62. APRC |
12.7 km/h 251.78 s/km |
11:59 | 62.
20. class A8 62. WRC 62. APRC |
|
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 25:45 | 55.
18. class A8 55. WRC 55. APRC |
70.0 km/h 14.08 s/km |
37:44 | 59.
19. class A8 59. WRC 59. APRC |
|
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 23:16 | 54.
16. class A8 54. WRC 54. APRC |
77.4 km/h 14.12 s/km |
1:01:00 | 57.
17. class A8 57. WRC 57. APRC |
|
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:50 | 42.
17. class A8 42. WRC 42. APRC |
55.6 km/h 14.12 s/km |
1:02:50 | 57.
17. class A8 57. WRC 57. APRC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 4:35 | 55.
17. class A8 55. WRC 55. APRC |
73.4 km/h 15.51 s/km |
1:07:25 | 57.
17. class A8 57. WRC 57. APRC |
|
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 6:47 | 56.
17. class A8 56. WRC 56. APRC |
70.1 km/h 14.65 s/km |
1:14:12 | 57.
17. class A8 57. WRC 57. APRC |
|
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 13:27 | 54.
17. class A8 54. WRC 54. APRC |
70.9 km/h 12.46 s/km |
1:27:39 | 57.
17. class A8 57. WRC 57. APRC |
|
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 24:04 | 57.
17. class A8 57. WRC 57. APRC |
72.0 km/h 13.95 s/km |
1:51:43 | 57.
17. class A8 57. WRC 57. APRC |
|
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 15:32 | 51.
17. class A8 51. WRC 51. APRC |
71.1 km/h 14.08 s/km |
2:07:15 | 55.
17. class A8 55. WRC 55. APRC |
|
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 18:54 | 51.
16. class A8 51. WRC 51. APRC |
69.5 km/h 13.79 s/km |
2:26:09 | 53.
16. class A8 53. WRC 53. APRC |
|
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 25:02 | 50.
16. class A8 50. WRC 50. APRC |
71.6 km/h 13.88 s/km |
2:51:11 | 51.
16. class A8 51. WRC 51. APRC |
|
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 15:57 | 46.
15. class A8 46. WRC 46. APRC |
69.2 km/h 15.76 s/km |
3:07:08 | 50.
16. class A8 50. WRC 50. APRC |
|
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 14:45 | 50.
16. class A8 50. WRC 50. APRC |
64.6 km/h 17.50 s/km |
3:21:53 | 49.
16. class A8 49. WRC 49. APRC |
|
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 25:54 | 46.
14. class A8 46. WRC 46. APRC |
66.9 km/h 18.17 s/km |
3:47:47 | 47.
15. class A8 47. WRC 47. APRC |
|
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 18:51 | 45.
15. class A8 45. WRC 45. APRC |
64.8 km/h 17.94 s/km |
4:06:38 | 47.
15. class A8 47. WRC 47. APRC |
|
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 9:11 | 46.
14. class A8 46. WRC 46. APRC |
68.5 km/h 17.64 s/km |
4:15:49 | 44.
14. class A8 44. WRC 44. APRC |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 9:22 | 44.
14. class A8 44. WRC 44. APRC |
72.9 km/h 14.15 s/km |
4:25:11 | 44.
14. class A8 44. WRC 44. APRC |
|
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 4:12 | 39.
13. class A8 39. WRC 39. APRC |
63.1 km/h 13.12 s/km |
4:29:23 | 44.
14. class A8 44. WRC 44. APRC |
|
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 23:28 | 42.
14. class A8 42. WRC 42. APRC |
76.8 km/h 11.51 s/km |
4:52:51 | 42.
14. class A8 42. WRC 42. APRC |
|
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 15:58 | 41.
13. class A8 41. WRC 41. APRC |
73.3 km/h 12.66 s/km |
5:08:49 | 42.
14. class A8 42. WRC 42. APRC |
|
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 9:55 | 41.
14. class A8 41. WRC 41. APRC |
70.7 km/h 15.23 s/km |
5:18:44 | 42.
14. class A8 42. WRC 42. APRC |
|
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 5:09 | 42.
14. class A8 42. WRC 42. APRC |
81.7 km/h 11.13 s/km |
5:23:53 | 42.
14. class A8 42. WRC 42. APRC |
|
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:52 | 38.
14. class A8 38. WRC 38. APRC |
77.1 km/h 15.69 s/km |
5:27:45 | 42.
14. class A8 42. WRC 42. APRC |
|
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 5:26 | 42.
14. class A8 42. WRC 42. APRC |
77.4 km/h 13.41 s/km |
5:33:11 | 41.
14. class A8 41. WRC 41. APRC |
|
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 28:05 | 40.
13. class A8 40. WRC 40. APRC |
64.2 km/h 19.03 s/km |
6:01:16 | 40.
13. class A8 40. WRC 40. APRC |
|
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 5:18 | 38.
12. class A8 38. WRC 38. APRC |
50.0 km/h 25.79 s/km |
6:06:34 | 40.
13. class A8 40. WRC 40. APRC |
|
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:55 | 36.
12. class A8 36. WRC 36. APRC |
65.8 km/h 13.13 s/km |
6:09:29 | 37.
12. class A8 37. WRC 37. APRC |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 13:24 | 40.
12. class A8 40. WRC 40. APRC |
70.2 km/h 18.38 s/km |
6:22:53 | 37.
12. class A8 37. WRC 37. APRC |
|
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 25:06 | 40.
12. class A8 40. WRC 40. APRC |
70.0 km/h 19.03 s/km |
6:47:59 | 39.
12. class A8 39. WRC 39. APRC |
|
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 32:31 | 38.
11. class A8 38. WRC 38. APRC |
67.7 km/h 17.92 s/km |
7:20:30 | 39.
11. class A8 39. WRC 39. APRC |
|
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 16:30 | 38.
11. class A8 38. WRC 38. APRC |
67.3 km/h 16.52 s/km |
7:37:00 | 39.
11. class A8 39. WRC 39. APRC |
|
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 25:20 | 39.
11. class A8 39. WRC 39. APRC |
69.3 km/h 18.89 s/km |
8:02:20 | 39.
11. class A8 39. WRC 39. APRC |
|
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:30 | 36.
10. class A8 36. WRC 36. APRC |
56.2 km/h 18.80 s/km |
8:04:50 | 39.
11. class A8 39. WRC 39. APRC |
|
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 10:27 | 38.
11. class A8 38. WRC 38. APRC |
67.1 km/h 17.28 s/km |
8:15:17 | 39.
11. class A8 39. WRC 39. APRC |
|
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | Retired |