3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#51
N4
Final results
23. overall
10. class N4
23. WRC
23. APRC
12. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:39 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:39 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 22:56 | 32.
12. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 8.45 s/km |
24:35 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 20:09 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
89.4 km/h 7.89 s/km |
44:44 | 30.
11. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:44 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
58.8 km/h 10.59 s/km |
46:28 | 29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 4:05 | 44.
17. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 10.16 s/km |
50:33 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:59 | 36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 8.59 s/km |
56:32 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:08 | 37.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 7.49 s/km |
1:08:40 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 21:10 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 7.93 s/km |
1:29:50 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 14:05 | 38.
14. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 9.35 s/km |
1:43:55 | 32.
13. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 16:30 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 7.21 s/km |
2:00:25 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 21:54 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 7.59 s/km |
2:22:19 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 13:36 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 8.10 s/km |
2:35:55 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 12:14 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
77.9 km/h 7.99 s/km |
2:48:09 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 22:50 | 35.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 11.80 s/km |
3:10:59 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 16:28 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 10.91 s/km |
3:27:27 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 8:15 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
76.3 km/h 12.30 s/km |
3:35:42 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 8:25 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 9.14 s/km |
3:44:07 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:48 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 7.69 s/km |
3:47:55 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 21:18 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
84.6 km/h 7.19 s/km |
4:09:13 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 14:01 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 6.66 s/km |
4:23:14 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 8:21 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
84.0 km/h 7.19 s/km |
4:31:35 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:41 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 7.13 s/km |
4:36:16 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:38 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
82.1 km/h 12.88 s/km |
4:39:54 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 4:57 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 9.27 s/km |
4:44:51 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 24:34 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
73.4 km/h 12.01 s/km |
5:09:25 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:22 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
60.7 km/h 13.12 s/km |
5:13:47 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:39 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
72.5 km/h 8.13 s/km |
5:16:26 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 10:45 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 8.23 s/km |
5:27:11 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 19:10 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 6.87 s/km |
5:46:21 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 25:06 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
87.7 km/h 5.78 s/km |
6:11:27 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 13:40 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
81.3 km/h 7.34 s/km |
6:25:07 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 19:12 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
91.5 km/h 6.32 s/km |
6:44:19 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:03 | 16.
9. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
68.5 km/h 7.26 s/km |
6:46:22 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:54 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 9.32 s/km |
6:55:16 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 5:54 | 15.
9. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
64.3 km/h 8.86 s/km |
7:06:10 5:00 |
23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
Penalty 5:00 |