3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#50
Team Suzuki Malaysia
N1
Final results
29. overall
2. class N1
29. WRC
29. APRC
16. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:45 | 39.
1. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 9.09 s/km |
1:45 | 39.
1. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 23:44 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 10.05 s/km |
25:29 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 20:47 | 38.
1. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 9.16 s/km |
46:16 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:49 | 39.
1. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
56.1 km/h 13.53 s/km |
48:05 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 3:55 | 30.
1. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
85.9 km/h 8.38 s/km |
52:00 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 6:00 | 40.
1. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
79.2 km/h 8.71 s/km |
58:00 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:27 | 41.
1. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
76.6 km/h 8.68 s/km |
1:10:27 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 21:45 | 42.
3. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
79.7 km/h 9.14 s/km |
1:32:12 | 39.
1. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 14:02 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
78.7 km/h 9.18 s/km |
1:46:14 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 17:29 | 42.
2. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 9.91 s/km |
2:03:43 | 37.
1. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 22:40 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
79.1 km/h 9.13 s/km |
2:26:23 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 14:18 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 10.38 s/km |
2:40:41 | 34.
1. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 13:09 | 37.
2. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
72.5 km/h 11.45 s/km |
2:53:50 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 22:46 | 34.
2. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
76.1 km/h 11.66 s/km |
3:16:36 | 34.
1. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 16:45 | 35.
2. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 11.74 s/km |
3:33:21 | 35.
1. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 8:10 | 34.
3. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 11.82 s/km |
3:58:31 17:00 |
37.
3. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
Penalty 17:00 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 8:17 | 27.
1. class N1 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 8.44 s/km |
4:06:48 17:00 |
37.
3. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 4:05 | 33.
1. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
64.9 km/h 11.54 s/km |
4:10:53 17:00 |
37.
3. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 21:37 | 32.
1. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 7.82 s/km |
4:32:30 17:00 |
36.
3. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 14:47 | 33.
1. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
79.2 km/h 9.02 s/km |
4:47:17 17:00 |
36.
3. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 8:47 | 32.
1. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 9.41 s/km |
4:56:04 17:00 |
36.
3. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:48 | 30.
1. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 8.13 s/km |
5:00:52 17:00 |
36.
3. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:45 | 34.
1. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 14.29 s/km |
5:04:37 17:00 |
35.
3. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 4:59 | 29.
1. class N1 29. WRC 29. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 9.56 s/km |
5:09:36 17:00 |
35.
3. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 24:28 | 25.
1. class N1 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
73.7 km/h 11.81 s/km |
5:34:04 17:00 |
33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:53 | 31.
1. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
54.3 km/h 20.14 s/km |
5:38:57 17:00 |
33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:49 | 30.
1. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
68.2 km/h 11.25 s/km |
5:41:46 17:00 |
32.
3. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 11:09 | 30.
1. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 9.76 s/km |
5:52:55 17:00 |
32.
3. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 20:40 | 31.
2. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 9.94 s/km |
6:13:35 17:00 |
32.
3. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 27:17 | 31.
2. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
80.6 km/h 9.35 s/km |
6:40:52 17:00 |
31.
3. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 14:09 | 28.
1. class N1 28. WRC 28. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 8.91 s/km |
6:55:01 17:00 |
31.
3. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 20:50 | 27.
1. class N1 27. WRC 27. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 9.67 s/km |
7:15:51 17:00 |
30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:12 | 25.
1. class N1 25. WRC 25. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
63.8 km/h 11.11 s/km |
7:18:03 17:00 |
30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:58 | 27.
1. class N1 27. WRC 27. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 9.67 s/km |
7:27:01 17:00 |
30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 6:20 | 25.
1. class N1 25. WRC 25. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
59.9 km/h 12.97 s/km |
7:33:21 17:00 |
29.
2. class N1 29. WRC 29. APRC 16. Group N Cup |