3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#43
N1
Final results
38. overall
4. class N1
38. WRC
38. APRC
23. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:58 | 51.
3. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 14.23 s/km |
1:58 | 51.
3. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 26:02 | 57.
7. class N1 57. WRC 57. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
69.3 km/h 14.64 s/km |
28:00 | 55.
7. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 22:58 | 50.
6. class N1 50. WRC 50. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 13.52 s/km |
50:58 | 52.
7. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 2:03 | 56.
7. class N1 56. WRC 56. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
49.8 km/h 21.76 s/km |
53:01 | 52.
7. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 4:19 | 51.
6. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 28. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 12.66 s/km |
57:20 | 51.
6. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 6:37 | 55.
7. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
71.8 km/h 13.38 s/km |
1:03:57 | 51.
6. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 13:21 | 52.
6. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 12.08 s/km |
1:17:18 | 52.
6. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 23:19 | 54.
7. class N1 54. WRC 54. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 12.39 s/km |
1:40:37 | 54.
7. class N1 54. WRC 54. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 15:07 | 47.
4. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
73.0 km/h 12.72 s/km |
1:55:44 | 50.
4. class N1 50. WRC 50. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 18:26 | 49.
5. class N1 49. WRC 49. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
71.3 km/h 12.51 s/km |
2:14:10 | 48.
4. class N1 48. WRC 48. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 24:23 | 46.
4. class N1 46. WRC 46. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
73.6 km/h 12.58 s/km |
2:38:33 | 46.
4. class N1 46. WRC 46. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 15:19 | 43.
4. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
72.1 km/h 13.70 s/km |
2:53:52 | 44.
4. class N1 44. WRC 44. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 14:15 | 46.
4. class N1 46. WRC 46. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
66.9 km/h 15.61 s/km |
3:08:07 | 44.
4. class N1 44. WRC 44. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 24:51 | 42.
4. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 15.99 s/km |
3:32:58 | 41.
4. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 17:57 | 41.
4. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
68.0 km/h 15.28 s/km |
3:50:55 | 41.
4. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 8:47 | 41.
4. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
71.7 km/h 15.35 s/km |
3:59:42 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 9:04 | 41.
4. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
75.3 km/h 12.57 s/km |
4:08:46 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 4:18 | 44.
4. class N1 44. WRC 44. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
61.7 km/h 14.48 s/km |
4:13:04 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 23:44 | 43.
4. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 12.05 s/km |
4:36:48 | 37.
4. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 16:23 | 42.
4. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
71.5 km/h 13.94 s/km |
4:53:11 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 10:01 | 42.
4. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
70.0 km/h 15.74 s/km |
5:03:12 | 39.
4. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 5:14 | 43.
4. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 11.84 s/km |
5:08:26 | 39.
4. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 4:06 | 41.
4. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 18.51 s/km |
5:12:32 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 5:28 | 43.
4. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 13.69 s/km |
5:18:00 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 27:38 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
65.2 km/h 18.14 s/km |
5:45:38 | 36.
4. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 15:52 | 41.
4. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
16.7 km/h 169.23 s/km |
6:01:30 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:59 | 39.
4. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
64.4 km/h 14.38 s/km |
6:14:29 10:00 |
40.
4. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
Penalty 10:00 | |||||
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 12:06 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 13.40 s/km |
6:26:35 10:00 |
40.
4. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 22:17 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 13.26 s/km |
6:48:52 10:00 |
40.
4. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 29:37 | 37.
4. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 13.17 s/km |
7:18:29 10:00 |
38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 15:09 | 37.
4. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 12.15 s/km |
7:33:38 10:00 |
38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 22:54 | 38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 13.91 s/km |
7:56:32 10:00 |
38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:18 | 32.
3. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
61.0 km/h 13.68 s/km |
7:58:50 10:00 |
38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 9:39 | 35.
4. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 13.17 s/km |
8:08:29 10:00 |
38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 7:14 | 35.
3. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
52.4 km/h 21.52 s/km |
8:15:43 10:00 |
38.
4. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 23. Group N Cup |