3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#36
N4
Final results
16. overall
8. class N4
16. WRC
16. APRC
8. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:40 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 7.11 s/km |
1:40 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 22:28 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 7.52 s/km |
24:08 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 19:20 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
93.2 km/h 6.26 s/km |
43:28 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:43 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
59.4 km/h 10.00 s/km |
45:11 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 3:52 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 7.84 s/km |
49:03 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:50 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 7.45 s/km |
54:53 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:55 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:06:48 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 20:35 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
84.2 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:27:23 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 13:18 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
83.0 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:40:41 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 16:21 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 6.80 s/km |
1:57:02 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 21:27 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
83.6 km/h 6.69 s/km |
2:18:29 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 13:15 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 6.96 s/km |
2:31:44 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:56 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 6.86 s/km |
2:43:40 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 21:21 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 8.72 s/km |
3:05:01 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 15:44 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 8.75 s/km |
3:20:45 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:42 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 9.15 s/km |
3:28:27 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 7:38 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
89.4 km/h 5.01 s/km |
3:36:05 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:39 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 5.66 s/km |
3:39:44 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:54 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
90.6 km/h 4.39 s/km |
3:59:38 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 13:24 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 4.77 s/km |
4:13:02 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:56 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 5.05 s/km |
4:20:58 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:34 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
92.1 km/h 6.13 s/km |
4:25:32 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:25 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
87.3 km/h 10.26 s/km |
4:28:57 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 4:44 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 7.42 s/km |
4:33:41 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 22:03 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
81.8 km/h 6.99 s/km |
4:55:44 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:18 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
61.7 km/h 12.22 s/km |
5:00:02 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:34 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
74.8 km/h 6.56 s/km |
5:02:36 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 9:55 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
94.8 km/h 5.04 s/km |
5:12:31 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 18:26 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
95.3 km/h 5.36 s/km |
5:30:57 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 24:44 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
89.0 km/h 5.18 s/km |
5:55:41 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 12:46 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 4.43 s/km |
6:08:27 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 18:40 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
94.1 km/h 5.23 s/km |
6:27:07 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:01 | 15.
8. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
69.6 km/h 6.41 s/km |
6:29:08 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:17 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
84.7 km/h 6.16 s/km |
6:37:25 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 5:49 | 14.
8. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
65.2 km/h 8.07 s/km |
6:43:14 | 16.
8. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 8. Group N Cup |