3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#33
Orient Shipping Services
N4
Final results
14. overall
7. class N4
14. WRC
14. APRC
7. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:36 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
94.9 km/h 5.53 s/km |
1:36 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 22:08 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 6.86 s/km |
23:44 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 19:05 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
94.4 km/h 5.76 s/km |
42:49 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 2:02 | 55.
20. class N4 55. WRC 55. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
50.2 km/h 21.18 s/km |
44:51 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 3:53 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 8.02 s/km |
48:44 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:45 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 6.82 s/km |
54:29 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 11:40 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 5.73 s/km |
1:06:09 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 20:09 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
86.0 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:26:18 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 13:15 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 6.63 s/km |
1:39:33 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 16:31 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 7.26 s/km |
1:56:04 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 21:21 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
84.0 km/h 6.49 s/km |
2:17:25 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 13:14 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 6.90 s/km |
2:30:39 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 11:36 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
82.2 km/h 5.60 s/km |
2:42:15 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 20:32 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 7.03 s/km |
3:02:47 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 15:23 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 7.71 s/km |
3:18:10 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:25 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 7.53 s/km |
3:25:35 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 7:50 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 6.06 s/km |
3:33:25 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:39 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 5.66 s/km |
3:37:04 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:55 | 17.
9. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 4.43 s/km |
3:56:59 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 13:17 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
88.1 km/h 4.41 s/km |
4:10:16 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:53 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
89.0 km/h 4.79 s/km |
4:18:09 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:37 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 6.56 s/km |
4:22:46 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:24 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
87.7 km/h 10.06 s/km |
4:26:10 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 4:36 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 6.28 s/km |
4:30:46 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 22:13 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 7.32 s/km |
4:52:59 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:03 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 8.82 s/km |
4:57:02 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:48 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
68.6 km/h 10.94 s/km |
4:59:50 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 10:14 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
91.9 km/h 6.25 s/km |
5:10:04 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 18:26 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
95.3 km/h 5.36 s/km |
5:28:30 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 24:16 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 4.42 s/km |
5:52:46 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 12:38 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 4.00 s/km |
6:05:24 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 18:37 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 5.12 s/km |
6:24:01 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 1:58 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 5.13 s/km |
6:25:59 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:15 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 5.99 s/km |
6:34:14 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 5:44 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
66.1 km/h 7.28 s/km |
6:39:58 | 14.
7. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 7. Group N Cup |