31. Barum Rally 2001
17. 8. – 19. 8. 2001, Zlín • asphalt 235.88 km • Other years
#12
Joka Team
A8
Final results
8. overall
8. class A8
8. Czech Republic
8. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (8.06 km) | 4:19.7 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
111.7 km/h 1.14 s/km |
4:19.7 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (13.64 km) | 7:05.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
115.3 km/h 1.36 s/km |
11:25.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (20.98 km) | 11:14.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
112.0 km/h 1.28 s/km |
22:40.0 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS4 Choryně 1 (17.58 km) | 9:09.8 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
115.1 km/h 1.17 s/km |
31:49.8 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS5 Lhota 1 (16.19 km) | 8:32.3 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
113.8 km/h 1.29 s/km |
40:22.1 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (20.98 km) | 11:22.2 | 11.
10. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
110.7 km/h 1.79 s/km |
51:44.3 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS7 Choryně 2 (17.58 km) | 9:09.2 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
115.2 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:00:53.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS8 Lhota 2 (16.19 km) | 8:28.0 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
114.7 km/h 1.22 s/km |
1:09:21.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (8.06 km) | 4:20.7 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
111.3 km/h 1.03 s/km |
1:13:42.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS10 Raková 2 (13.64 km) | 7:16.3 | 10.
9. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
112.5 km/h 1.98 s/km |
1:20:58.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (16.90 km) | 9:14.3 | 12.
10. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
109.8 km/h 1.38 s/km |
1:30:12.8 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Komárov 1 (7.19 km) | 3:55.2 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
110.1 km/h 1.03 s/km |
1:34:08.0 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.32 km) | 5:25.3 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
103.1 km/h 0.92 s/km |
1:39:33.3 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS14 Ořechov (7.13 km) | 3:59.3 | 8.
7. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
107.3 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:43:32.6 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pozlovice (9.03 km) | 4:55.7 | 10.
9. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
109.9 km/h 1.77 s/km |
1:48:28.3 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS16 Pindula 2 (16.90 km) | 9:09.2 | 10.
9. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
110.8 km/h 1.49 s/km |
1:57:37.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS17 Komárov 2 (7.19 km) | 3:55.8 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
109.8 km/h 1.06 s/km |
2:01:33.3 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (9.32 km) | 5:27.2 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
102.5 km/h 1.60 s/km |
2:07:00.5 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |