33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#132
SAS Zlín
N2
Final results
38. overall
6. class N2
38. Czech Republic
38. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:42.0 | 81.
5. class N2 81. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
91.1 km/h 7.79 s/km |
4:42.0 | 81.
5. class N2 81. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:20.6 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 3.57 s/km |
9:02.6 | 79.
5. class N2 79. ERC 79. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 10:28.2 | 72.
3. class N2 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.85 s/km |
19:30.8 | 75.
5. class N2 75. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 5:17.7 | 83.
5. class N2 83. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
80.9 km/h 12.91 s/km |
24:48.5 | 78.
4. class N2 78. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 5:00.9 | 72.
4. class N2 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 9.37 s/km |
29:49.4 | 74.
4. class N2 74. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 11:12.6 | 64.
4. class N2 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
89.3 km/h 9.41 s/km |
41:02.0 | 71.
4. class N2 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 8:04.7 | 62.
5. class N2 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
82.0 km/h 7.96 s/km |
49:06.7 | 61.
4. class N2 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 20:28.9 | 66.
6. class N2 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
81.1 km/h 13.45 s/km |
1:09:35.6 | 61.
6. class N2 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 12:34.8 | 44.
3. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
93.5 km/h 6.60 s/km |
1:22:10.4 | 55.
5. class N2 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 8:10.8 | 41.
3. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 6.85 s/km |
1:30:21.2 | 48.
5. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 17:08.7 | 37.
3. class N2 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
96.9 km/h 6.84 s/km |
1:47:29.9 | 44.
5. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 12:17.7 | 32.
3. class N2 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.55 s/km |
1:59:47.6 | 38.
4. class N2 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 8:11.6 | 37.
4. class N2 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
86.7 km/h 6.85 s/km |
2:07:59.2 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 17:05.6 | 35.
3. class N2 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 6.68 s/km |
2:25:04.8 | 38.
4. class N2 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 24:23.8 | 52.
7. class N2 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
59.0 km/h 29.43 s/km |
2:49:28.6 | 42.
5. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 8:39.8 | 42.
6. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
73.9 km/h 12.15 s/km |
2:58:08.4 | 40.
5. class N2 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 11:55.4 | 49.
7. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
57.2 km/h 31.43 s/km |
3:10:03.8 | 41.
6. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 7:48.4 | 29.
3. class N2 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
82.0 km/h 7.92 s/km |
3:17:52.2 | 39.
6. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 7:16.4 | 31.
4. class N2 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
93.7 km/h 6.73 s/km |
3:25:08.6 | 38.
6. class N2 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |