43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:54.9 | 27.
2. class A6 27. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
53.3 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:54.9 | 27.
2. class A6 27. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:39.9 | 19.
1. class A6 19. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
67.2 km/h 5.05 s/km |
8:34.8 | 22.
1. class A6 22. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
|
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 12:07.8 | 27.
3. class A6 27. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
72.4 km/h 5.89 s/km |
20:42.6 | 23.
2. class A6 23. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
|
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 6:54.5 | 21.
2. class A6 21. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
80.3 km/h 4.21 s/km |
27:37.1 | 22.
2. class A6 22. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
|
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:31.9 | 16.
2. class A6 16. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
68.6 km/h 4.65 s/km |
34:09.0 | 21.
2. class A6 21. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
|
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:43.9 | 22.
2. class A6 22. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
74.9 km/h 5.10 s/km |
45:52.9 | 20.
2. class A6 20. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
|
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 6:52.6 | 23.
3. class A6 23. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
80.7 km/h 4.29 s/km |
52:45.5 | 21.
3. class A6 21. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
|
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 8:41.1 | 24.
4. class A6 24. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
91.9 km/h 3.99 s/km |
1:01:26.6 | 19.
3. class A6 19. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
|
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 7:51.4 | 22.
2. class A6 22. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
51.2 km/h 8.51 s/km |
1:09:18.0 | 17.
2. class A6 17. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
|
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 13:50.5 | 18.
2. class A6 18. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
81.2 km/h 4.05 s/km |
1:23:08.5 | 17.
3. class A6 17. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 19:28.4 | 27.
4. class A6 27. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
67.1 km/h 7.88 s/km |
1:42:36.9 | 19.
3. class A6 19. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 21:33.3 | 23.
3. class A6 23. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
62.3 km/h 5.61 s/km |
2:04:10.2 | 19.
3. class A6 19. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
|
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 6:20.1 | 19.
1. class A6 19. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
66.0 km/h 4.19 s/km |
2:10:30.3 | 18.
2. class A6 18. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
|
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | Mechanical |