43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
#14
N4
Final results
19. overall
16. class N4
19. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:45.2 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
58.2 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:45.2 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:28.2 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South |
69.3 km/h 3.48 s/km |
8:13.4 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South |
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 11:30.1 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South |
76.4 km/h 3.31 s/km |
19:43.5 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South |
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 6:40.2 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
83.2 km/h 2.66 s/km |
26:23.7 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South |
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 25:45.3 | 41.
24. class N4 41. European Cup South |
17.4 km/h 159.05 s/km |
52:09.0 | 41.
24. class N4 41. European Cup South |
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:12.4 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South |
78.4 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:05:21.4 2:00 |
41.
24. class N4 41. European Cup South |
Penalty 2:00 - Late (12 min) at TC | |||||
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 6:36.4 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South |
84.0 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:11:57.8 2:00 |
41.
24. class N4 41. European Cup South |
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 8:09.7 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South |
97.8 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:20:07.5 2:00 |
40.
24. class N4 40. European Cup South |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 7:19.4 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South |
54.9 km/h 3.73 s/km |
1:27:26.9 2:00 |
39.
23. class N4 39. European Cup South |
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 13:09.8 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup South |
85.4 km/h 1.87 s/km |
1:40:36.7 2:00 |
37.
23. class N4 37. European Cup South |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:35.9 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South |
74.3 km/h 2.71 s/km |
1:58:12.6 2:00 |
33.
22. class N4 33. European Cup South |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 22:59.0 | 32.
21. class N4 32. European Cup South |
58.4 km/h 9.45 s/km |
2:21:11.6 2:00 |
32.
21. class N4 32. European Cup South |
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 6:00.7 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South |
69.6 km/h 1.41 s/km |
2:27:12.3 2:00 |
31.
20. class N4 31. European Cup South |
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 17:13.6 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South |
75.9 km/h 1.77 s/km |
2:44:25.9 2:00 |
27.
18. class N4 27. European Cup South |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 19:50.8 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
67.6 km/h 1.69 s/km |
3:04:16.7 2:00 |
23.
17. class N4 23. European Cup South |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 7:33.1 | 22.
16. class N4 22. European Cup South |
55.4 km/h 15.12 s/km |
3:12:19.8 2:30 |
21.
16. class N4 21. European Cup South |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS17 Marques 2 (13.30 km) | 7:55.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South |
100.8 km/h 1.05 s/km |
3:20:15.0 2:30 |
20.
16. class N4 20. European Cup South |
SS18 Coroa da Mata 2 (6.70 km) | 7:12.5 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South |
55.8 km/h 2.27 s/km |
3:27:27.5 2:30 |
19.
16. class N4 19. European Cup South |
SS19 Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:44.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South |
58.6 km/h 2.00 s/km |
3:29:12.0 2:30 |
19.
16. class N4 19. European Cup South |