36. YU Rally 2003
19. 9. – 21. 9. 2003, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • asphalt 199.20 km • total distance including road sections - 550.84 km • Other years
Driver Mirko Martinović died few days after the rally due accident on SS10. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage of each leg.
#36
Energetik
N4
Final results
18. overall
11. class N4
18. ERC
6. Bulgaria
18. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Debelo Brdo (13.10 km) | 8:59.1 | 27.
12. class N4 27. ERC 27. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
87.5 km/h 5.53 s/km |
8:59.1 | 27.
12. class N4 27. ERC 27. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
SS2 Divčibare 1 (16.60 km) | 10:34.5 | 29.
12. class N4 29. ERC 29. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
94.2 km/h 5.55 s/km |
19:33.6 | 27.
12. class N4 27. ERC 27. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
SS3 Bukovi 1 (14.00 km) | 9:37.8 | 27.
12. class N4 27. ERC 27. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
87.2 km/h 5.09 s/km |
29:11.4 | 28.
12. class N4 28. ERC 28. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
SS4 Lastra 1 (10.20 km) | 6:08.9 | 26.
12. class N4 26. ERC 26. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
99.5 km/h 5.44 s/km |
35:20.3 | 26.
12. class N4 26. ERC 26. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS5 Divčibare 2 (16.60 km) | 10:39.0 | 28.
12. class N4 28. ERC 28. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
93.5 km/h 6.09 s/km |
45:59.3 | 26.
12. class N4 26. ERC 26. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS6 Bukovi 2 (14.00 km) | 9:43.2 | 22.
10. class N4 22. ERC 22. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
86.4 km/h 5.28 s/km |
55:42.5 | 26.
12. class N4 26. ERC 26. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
SS7 Lastra 2 (10.20 km) | 6:21.2 | 29.
12. class N4 29. ERC 29. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
96.3 km/h 6.62 s/km |
1:02:03.7 | 26.
12. class N4 26. ERC 26. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Perućac 1 (12.00 km) | 8:25.8 | 28.
12. class N4 28. ERC 28. European Cup East 9. Bulgaria |
85.4 km/h 7.38 s/km |
1:10:29.5 | 24.
11. class N4 24. ERC 24. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
SS9 Vežanja 1 (10.25 km) | 7:13.4 | 26.
11. class N4 26. ERC 26. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
85.1 km/h 5.79 s/km |
1:17:42.9 | 24.
11. class N4 24. ERC 24. European Cup East 8. Bulgaria |
SS10 Mitrovac 1 (16.00 km) | 12:32.7 | 20.
10. class N4 20. ERC 20. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
76.5 km/h 9.44 s/km |
1:30:15.6 | 21.
11. class N4 21. ERC 21. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
SS11 Perućac 2 (12.00 km) | 8:08.0 | 20.
10. class N4 20. ERC 20. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
88.5 km/h 5.73 s/km |
1:38:23.6 | 20.
10. class N4 20. ERC 20. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
SS12 Vežanja 2 (10.25 km) | 7:05.0 | 21.
10. class N4 21. ERC 21. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
86.8 km/h 5.54 s/km |
1:45:28.6 | 20.
10. class N4 20. ERC 20. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
SS13 Mitrovac 2 (16.00 km) | 11:23.5 | 21.
10. class N4 21. ERC 21. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
84.3 km/h 6.14 s/km |
1:56:52.1 | 19.
10. class N4 19. ERC 19. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
SS14 Perućac 3 (12.00 km) | 11:10.7 | 37.
11. class N4 37. ERC 37. European Cup East 10. Bulgaria |
64.4 km/h 21.68 s/km |
2:08:02.8 | 19.
10. class N4 19. ERC 19. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
SS15 Mitrovac 3 (16.00 km) | 11:55.9 | 22.
11. class N4 22. ERC 22. European Cup East 7. Bulgaria |
80.5 km/h 7.95 s/km |
2:22:08.7 2:10 |
18.
11. class N4 18. ERC 18. European Cup East 6. Bulgaria |
Penalty 2:10 |