36. YU Rally 2003
19. 9. – 21. 9. 2003, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • asphalt 199.20 km • total distance including road sections - 550.84 km • Other years
Driver Mirko Martinović died few days after the rally due accident on SS10. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage of each leg.
#66
ASK Zemun
N1
Final results
32. overall
7. class N1
32. ERC
17. Serbia
32. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Debelo Brdo (13.10 km) | 10:07.0 | 48.
9. class N1 48. ERC 48. European Cup East 27. Serbia |
77.7 km/h 10.72 s/km |
10:07.0 | 48.
9. class N1 48. ERC 48. European Cup East 27. Serbia |
SS2 Divčibare 1 (16.60 km) | 12:21.0 | 51.
12. class N1 51. ERC 51. European Cup East 30. Serbia |
80.6 km/h 11.96 s/km |
22:28.0 | 51.
11. class N1 51. ERC 51. European Cup East 29. Serbia |
SS3 Bukovi 1 (14.00 km) | 10:58.9 | 49.
10. class N1 49. ERC 49. European Cup East 28. Serbia |
76.5 km/h 10.89 s/km |
33:26.9 | 48.
10. class N1 48. ERC 48. European Cup East 27. Serbia |
SS4 Lastra 1 (10.20 km) | 7:12.9 | 50.
11. class N1 50. ERC 50. European Cup East 29. Serbia |
84.8 km/h 11.72 s/km |
40:39.8 | 48.
10. class N1 48. ERC 48. European Cup East 27. Serbia |
SS5 Divčibare 2 (16.60 km) | 12:11.1 | 49.
11. class N1 49. ERC 49. European Cup East 28. Serbia |
81.7 km/h 11.64 s/km |
52:50.9 | 48.
10. class N1 48. ERC 48. European Cup East 27. Serbia |
SS6 Bukovi 2 (14.00 km) | 11:05.2 | 46.
8. class N1 46. ERC 46. European Cup East 26. Serbia |
75.8 km/h 11.14 s/km |
1:03:56.1 | 46.
9. class N1 46. ERC 46. European Cup East 26. Serbia |
SS7 Lastra 2 (10.20 km) | 7:08.1 | 44.
8. class N1 44. ERC 44. European Cup East 25. Serbia |
85.8 km/h 11.22 s/km |
1:11:04.2 | 45.
9. class N1 45. ERC 45. European Cup East 26. Serbia |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Perućac 1 (12.00 km) | 9:30.7 | 40.
8. class N1 40. ERC 40. European Cup East 23. Serbia |
75.7 km/h 12.79 s/km |
1:20:34.9 | 40.
8. class N1 40. ERC 40. European Cup East 23. Serbia |
SS9 Vežanja 1 (10.25 km) | 8:13.6 | 41.
9. class N1 41. ERC 41. European Cup East 25. Serbia |
74.8 km/h 11.66 s/km |
1:28:48.5 | 40.
8. class N1 40. ERC 40. European Cup East 23. Serbia |
SS10 Mitrovac 1 (16.00 km) |
15:18.6 [N] |
21.
2. class N1 21. ERC 21. European Cup East 9. Serbia |
62.7 km/h 19.81 s/km |
1:44:07.1 | 38.
8. class N1 38. ERC 38. European Cup East 22. Serbia |
SS11 Perućac 2 (12.00 km) | 9:23.5 | 35.
8. class N1 35. ERC 35. European Cup East 20. Serbia |
76.7 km/h 12.03 s/km |
1:53:30.6 | 36.
8. class N1 36. ERC 36. European Cup East 20. Serbia |
SS12 Vežanja 2 (10.25 km) | 8:12.5 | 37.
9. class N1 37. ERC 37. European Cup East 22. Serbia |
74.9 km/h 12.13 s/km |
2:01:43.1 | 36.
8. class N1 36. ERC 36. European Cup East 20. Serbia |
SS13 Mitrovac 2 (16.00 km) | 13:14.5 | 35.
8. class N1 35. ERC 35. European Cup East 20. Serbia |
72.5 km/h 13.08 s/km |
2:14:57.6 | 35.
8. class N1 35. ERC 35. European Cup East 19. Serbia |
SS14 Perućac 3 (12.00 km) | 9:22.1 | 31.
7. class N1 31. ERC 31. European Cup East 18. Serbia |
76.9 km/h 12.63 s/km |
2:24:19.7 | 34.
8. class N1 34. ERC 34. European Cup East 19. Serbia |
SS15 Mitrovac 3 (16.00 km) | 13:05.9 | 31.
6. class N1 31. ERC 31. European Cup East 17. Serbia |
73.3 km/h 12.33 s/km |
2:37:25.6 | 32.
7. class N1 32. ERC 32. European Cup East 17. Serbia |