28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
#41
N4
OT4WD
OT4WD
Final results
27. overall
8. class N4
8. class OT4WD
27. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 7:46.7 | 60.
18. class N4 18. class OT4WD 60. ERC |
97.1 km/h 6.41 s/km |
7:46.7 | 60.
18. class N4 18. class OT4WD 60. ERC |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 5:15.9 | 61.
18. class N4 18. class OT4WD 61. ERC |
94.4 km/h 5.18 s/km |
13:02.6 | 60.
18. class N4 18. class OT4WD 60. ERC |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 5:26.7 | 60.
17. class N4 17. class OT4WD 60. ERC |
99.1 km/h 4.85 s/km |
18:29.3 | 58.
17. class N4 17. class OT4WD 58. ERC |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:58.8 | 58.
17. class N4 17. class OT4WD 58. ERC |
97.6 km/h 4.82 s/km |
25:28.1 | 56.
17. class N4 17. class OT4WD 56. ERC |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:28.2 | 43.
17. class N4 17. class OT4WD 43. ERC |
84.8 km/h 4.99 s/km |
27:56.3 | 55.
17. class N4 17. class OT4WD 55. ERC |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 5:20.8 | 49.
16. class N4 16. class OT4WD 49. ERC |
92.9 km/h 6.27 s/km |
33:17.1 | 51.
16. class N4 16. class OT4WD 51. ERC |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 6:09.9 | 40.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 40. ERC |
87.5 km/h 9.29 s/km |
39:27.0 | 42.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 42. ERC |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 7:36.6 | 46.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 46. ERC |
89.5 km/h 7.20 s/km |
47:03.6 | 44.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 44. ERC |
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 8:09.5 | 45.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 45. ERC |
92.6 km/h 8.09 s/km |
55:13.1 | 44.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 44. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 5:07.4 | 38.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 38. ERC |
95.2 km/h 4.31 s/km |
1:00:20.5 | 40.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 40. ERC |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 13:41.4 | 38.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 38. ERC |
88.7 km/h 5.73 s/km |
1:14:01.9 | 37.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 37. ERC |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 7:13.8 | 32.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 32. ERC |
79.2 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:21:15.7 | 33.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 33. ERC |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 10:36.0 | 33.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 33. ERC |
85.3 km/h 5.97 s/km |
1:31:51.7 | 31.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 31. ERC |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:38.8 | 31.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 31. ERC |
79.1 km/h 8.11 s/km |
1:34:30.5 | 29.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 29. ERC |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 5:17.8 | 31.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 31. ERC |
92.1 km/h 6.15 s/km |
1:39:48.3 | 29.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 29. ERC |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 13:19.3 | 30.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 30. ERC |
91.1 km/h 5.33 s/km |
1:53:07.6 | 29.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 29. ERC |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 7:04.7 | 27.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 27. ERC |
80.9 km/h 5.45 s/km |
2:00:12.3 | 28.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 28. ERC |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 10:36.6 | 27.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 27. ERC |
85.2 km/h 6.73 s/km |
2:10:48.9 | 27.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 27. ERC |