Season 2003
Sweden
Sweden 2003
14. 2. – 15. 2. 2003 • entries/finish - 68/43 • snow - ice 135.49 km • Other years
1. | Johansson Tobias - Locander Benny | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 1:17:41.2 | ||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 1:18:17.0 | ||
3. | Wicksell Dick - Fransson Niklas | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:18:44.7 |
1. | Johansson Tobias - Locander Benny | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 1:17:41.2 | ||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 1:18:17.0 | ||
3. | Wicksell Dick - Fransson Niklas | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:18:44.7 |
28. 2. – 1. 3. 2003, Östersund • entries/finish - 69/42 • snow - ice 203.09 km • Other years
1. | Hörbing Eddie - Olsson Sten-Ove | Ford Escort WRC | Team Lyft & Kran | 1:53:45.0 | ||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 1:55:31.9 | ||
3. | Eriksson Andreas - Svensson Pecka | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:55:36.5 |
1. | Hörbing Eddie - Olsson Sten-Ove | Ford Escort WRC | Team Lyft & Kran | 1:53:45.0 | ||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Bäckman Lars | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden | 1:55:31.9 | ||
3. | Eriksson Andreas - Svensson Pecka | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:55:36.5 |
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both Snow Rally and Jämtrallyt
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • entries/finish - 67/31 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 1:52:01.1 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:52:22.4 | |||
3. | Eriksson Andreas - Svensson Pecka | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:52:37.3 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 1:52:01.1 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:52:22.4 | |||
3. | Eriksson Andreas - Svensson Pecka | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 1:52:37.3 |
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
5. 8. – 6. 8. 2003, Hassleholms • entries/finish - 92/72 • gravel 89.28 km • Other years
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 47:38.7 | ||
2. | Saarinen Jari - Magnusson Jon | Ford Escort WRC | 47:56.8 | |||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | CO-Släpet AB | 48:17.1 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 47:38.7 | ||
2. | Saarinen Jari - Magnusson Jon | Ford Escort WRC | 47:56.8 | |||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | CO-Släpet AB | 48:17.1 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2003 • entries/finish - 58/38 • gravel 105.52 km • Other years
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 59:45.3 | ||
2. | Eriksson Andreas - Svensson Pecka | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 59:55.3 | |||
3. | Johansson Tobias - Carlsson Per | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 1:00:07.4 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Skallman Jörgen | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 59:45.3 | ||
2. | Eriksson Andreas - Svensson Pecka | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 59:55.3 | |||
3. | Johansson Tobias - Carlsson Per | Toyota Corolla WRC | Rally Team Olsbergs | 1:00:07.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov | - | - | - | - | - |
81 |
||
2. | Fredriksson Patrik | - | - | R |
- | - |
58 |
||
3. | Bäcklund Kenneth | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
55 |
||
4. | Hermansson Carina | - | - | R |
- | - |
52 |
||
5. | Carlsson Patric | R |
R |
- | - | - |
49 |
||
6. | Svedlund Oscar | - | - | R |
- | - |
42 |
||
7. | Rudengren Johan | - | - | R |
- | - |
36 |
||
8. | Malteskog Patrik | - | R |
- | - | - |
30 |
||
9. | Carlström Joachim | - | - | R |
- | - |
25 |
||
10. | Pahlin Torbjörn | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
11. | Gustafsson Hasse | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
12. | Gryazin Stanislav | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
13. | Mellquist Magnus | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
14. | Ågren Peter | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
15. | Blomström Håkan | - | R |
R |
- | R |
10 |
||
16. | Poulsen Kristian | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
17. | Opland Robert | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
18. | Waldegård Mathias | R |
- | - | - | - |
6 |
||
19. | Stacke Urban | - | R |
R |
- | - |
6 |
||
20. | Grøndal Anders | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Baardseth jr. Terje | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Jakobsson Robert | - | R |
- | - | R |
3 |
||
23. | Gustafsson Tobias | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rådström Thomas | 3 | |
2. | Johansson Tobias | 1 | |
= | Hörbing Eddie | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Rådström Thomas | 18 | |
2. | Johansson Tobias | 13 | |
3. | Eriksson Andreas | 11 | |
4. | Thorszelius Mats | 10 | |
5. | Hörbing Eddie | 8 | |
6. | Saarinen Jari | 3 | |
= | Jonsson Mats | 3 | |
8. | Bäcklund Kenneth | 2 | |
= | Walfridsson Stig-Olov | 2 | |
10. | Larsson Dick | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Rådström Thomas | 40 | |
2. | Hörbing Eddie | 19 | |
3. | Saarinen Jari | 3 | |
= | Johansson Tobias | 3 | |
5. | Jonsson Mats | 2 | |
6. | Eriksson Andreas | 1 |