30. Pirelli Lavanttal Rallye 2006
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic • Austria Junior • Diesel Cup (A) #3
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2006, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • asphalt - gravel 208.58 km • Other years
#74
VW Rallye Team Austria
D9
Final results
51. overall
7. class D9
38. Austria
7. Diesel Cup (A)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (14.10 km) | 13:56.4 | 115.
14. class D9 74. Austria 13. Diesel Cup (A) |
60.7 km/h 17.58 s/km |
13:56.4 | 115.
14. class D9 74. Austria 13. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS2 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 1 (8.90 km) | 7:33.7 | 57.
9. class D9 45. Austria 9. Diesel Cup (A) |
70.6 km/h 7.55 s/km |
21:30.1 | 102.
14. class D9 70. Austria 13. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS3 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 1 (21.00 km) | 19:58.7 | 100.
13. class D9 68. Austria 12. Diesel Cup (A) |
63.1 km/h 13.59 s/km |
41:28.8 | 100.
13. class D9 68. Austria 12. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS4 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (14.10 km) | 11:59.3 | 60.
9. class D9 47. Austria 9. Diesel Cup (A) |
70.6 km/h 8.80 s/km |
53:28.1 | 94.
13. class D9 66. Austria 12. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS5 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 2 (8.90 km) | 7:57.8 | 60.
10. class D9 47. Austria 10. Diesel Cup (A) |
67.1 km/h 9.63 s/km |
1:01:25.9 | 89.
12. class D9 63. Austria 12. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS6 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 2 (21.00 km) | 19:14.1 | 59.
9. class D9 46. Austria 9. Diesel Cup (A) |
65.5 km/h 10.70 s/km |
1:20:40.0 | 80.
11. class D9 57. Austria 11. Diesel Cup (A) |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.78 km) | 16:08.4 | 57.
8. class D9 43. Austria 8. Diesel Cup (A) |
73.5 km/h 7.87 s/km |
1:36:48.4 | 72.
10. class D9 53. Austria 10. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS8 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.84 km) | 10:36.3 | 47.
6. class D9 39. Austria 6. Diesel Cup (A) |
84.0 km/h 7.87 s/km |
1:47:24.7 | 68.
9. class D9 51. Austria 9. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.52 km) | 8:30.0 | 51.
8. class D9 43. Austria 8. Diesel Cup (A) |
74.3 km/h 6.94 s/km |
1:55:54.7 | 66.
9. class D9 50. Austria 9. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.78 km) | 16:17.5 | 58.
8. class D9 43. Austria 8. Diesel Cup (A) |
72.8 km/h 8.61 s/km |
2:12:12.2 | 62.
9. class D9 46. Austria 9. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS11 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.84 km) | 10:30.6 | 38.
7. class D9 31. Austria 7. Diesel Cup (A) |
84.7 km/h 7.41 s/km |
2:22:42.8 | 61.
9. class D9 45. Austria 9. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS12 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.52 km) | 8:23.6 | 42.
7. class D9 32. Austria 7. Diesel Cup (A) |
75.2 km/h 6.06 s/km |
2:31:06.4 | 58.
9. class D9 43. Austria 9. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS13 GH Remsnegger - Thürn 3 (19.78 km) | 15:58.2 | 39.
5. class D9 31. Austria 5. Diesel Cup (A) |
74.3 km/h 7.21 s/km |
2:47:04.6 | 53.
8. class D9 40. Austria 8. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS14 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 3 (10.52 km) | 8:27.8 | 40.
6. class D9 30. Austria 6. Diesel Cup (A) |
74.6 km/h 6.55 s/km |
2:55:32.4 | 51.
7. class D9 38. Austria 7. Diesel Cup (A) |