30. Pirelli Lavanttal Rallye 2006
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic • Austria Junior • Diesel Cup (A) #3
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2006, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • asphalt - gravel 208.58 km • Other years
#44
AK MPI Racing Idrija
N4
Final results
19. overall
14. class N4
19. Austria
5. Slovenia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (14.10 km) | 10:46.2 | 22.
14. class N4 22. Austria 7. Slovenia |
78.6 km/h 4.09 s/km |
10:46.2 | 22.
14. class N4 7. Slovenia 22. Austria |
SS2 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 1 (8.90 km) | 7:00.2 | 23.
14. class N4 23. Austria 7. Slovenia |
76.2 km/h 3.79 s/km |
17:46.4 | 22.
14. class N4 7. Slovenia 22. Austria |
SS3 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 1 (21.00 km) | 16:37.0 | 22.
14. class N4 22. Austria 7. Slovenia |
75.8 km/h 3.98 s/km |
34:23.4 | 22.
14. class N4 7. Slovenia 22. Austria |
SS4 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (14.10 km) | 10:41.9 | 20.
14. class N4 20. Austria 7. Slovenia |
79.1 km/h 3.31 s/km |
45:05.3 | 22.
14. class N4 7. Slovenia 22. Austria |
SS5 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 2 (8.90 km) | 7:08.6 | 24.
15. class N4 24. Austria 7. Slovenia |
74.8 km/h 4.10 s/km |
52:13.9 | 22.
14. class N4 7. Slovenia 22. Austria |
SS6 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 2 (21.00 km) | 17:18.7 | 23.
15. class N4 22. Austria 5. Slovenia |
72.8 km/h 5.20 s/km |
1:09:32.6 | 20.
13. class N4 5. Slovenia 20. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.78 km) | 14:34.6 | 16.
12. class N4 16. Austria 6. Slovenia |
81.4 km/h 3.12 s/km |
1:24:07.2 | 20.
13. class N4 6. Slovenia 20. Austria |
SS8 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.84 km) | 9:26.9 | 17.
12. class N4 17. Austria 6. Slovenia |
94.2 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:33:34.1 | 19.
13. class N4 6. Slovenia 19. Austria |
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.52 km) | 7:45.9 | 17.
13. class N4 17. Austria 6. Slovenia |
81.3 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:41:20.0 | 19.
13. class N4 6. Slovenia 19. Austria |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.78 km) | 14:32.8 | 17.
13. class N4 17. Austria 6. Slovenia |
81.6 km/h 3.32 s/km |
1:55:52.8 | 18.
13. class N4 6. Slovenia 18. Austria |
SS11 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.84 km) | 10:38.4 | 47.
18. class N4 35. Austria 12. Slovenia |
83.7 km/h 7.94 s/km |
2:06:31.2 | 18.
14. class N4 6. Slovenia 18. Austria |
SS12 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.52 km) | 7:46.1 | 18.
15. class N4 18. Austria 6. Slovenia |
81.3 km/h 2.49 s/km |
2:14:17.3 | 18.
14. class N4 6. Slovenia 18. Austria |
SS13 GH Remsnegger - Thürn 3 (19.78 km) | 15:47.9 | 34.
17. class N4 28. Austria 10. Slovenia |
75.1 km/h 6.69 s/km |
2:30:05.2 | 17.
13. class N4 5. Slovenia 17. Austria |
SS14 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 3 (10.52 km) | 9:50.2 | 75.
18. class N4 49. Austria 21. Slovenia |
64.2 km/h 14.38 s/km |
2:40:55.4 1:00 |
19.
14. class N4 5. Slovenia 19. Austria |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC |