16. Int. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1983
7. 7. – 10. 7. 1983, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 476.10 km - (cancelled 7.58 km) • Other years
#12
Scuderia Kassel
B4
Final results
3. overall
3. class B4
3. ERC
3. Germany
3. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 MOBIL Oberemmel 1 (10.94 km) | 7:12 | 5.
5. class B4 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
91.2 km/h 1.19 s/km |
7:12 | 5.
5. class B4 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS2 U-BIX Grimburg 1 (7.58 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 SACHS Maiwald A1 (31.95 km) | 22:01 | 7.
5. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
87.1 km/h 3.13 s/km |
29:13 | 6.
4. class B4 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS4 MOBIL Panzerplatte A1 (32.92 km) | 22:07 | 11.
7. class B4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
89.3 km/h 4.40 s/km |
51:20 | 9.
6. class B4 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS5 VEITH-PIRELLI Teufelskopf (8.54 km) | 6:03 | 5.
4. class B4 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
84.7 km/h 2.22 s/km |
57:23 | 9.
6. class B4 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS6 BOGE Erzweiler Süd A (18.72 km) | 13:12 | 11.
6. class B4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
85.1 km/h 3.53 s/km |
1:10:35 | 9.
6. class B4 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS7 SACHS Maiwald B1 (12.27 km) | 8:18 | 6.
4. class B4 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
88.7 km/h 2.12 s/km |
1:18:53 | 9.
6. class B4 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS8 MOBIL Panzerplatte A2 (32.92 km) | 20:55 | 6.
5. class B4 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
94.4 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:39:48 | 7.
5. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS9 KRAFTFAHRER SCHUTZ Deutsche Edelsteinstraße (7.70 km) | 4:37 | 7.
5. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
100.1 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:44:25 | 7.
5. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS10 DISCO WENDELTREPP Thalfang 1 (9.48 km) | 6:38 | 8.
6. class B4 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
85.7 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:51:03 | 7.
5. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS11 BOGE Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche (9.86 km) | 6:04 | 7.
5. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
97.5 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:57:07 | 8.
6. class B4 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 MOBIL Oberemmel 2 (10.94 km) | 7:08 | 5.
4. class B4 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
92.0 km/h 1.10 s/km |
2:04:15 | 7.
5. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS13 U-BIX Grimburg 2 (7.58 km) | 5:15 | 7.
6. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
86.6 km/h 2.24 s/km |
2:09:30 | 7.
5. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS14 MOBIL Panzerplatte B1 (71.62 km) | 46:06 | 17.
6. class B4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
93.2 km/h 3.74 s/km |
2:55:36 | 8.
5. class B4 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS15 BOGE Erzweiler Süd B1 (14.41 km) | 9:51 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
87.8 km/h 2.50 s/km |
3:05:27 | 6.
4. class B4 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS16 BOGE Süd 1 (9.77 km) | 6:44 | 9.
5. class B4 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
87.1 km/h 4.50 s/km |
3:12:11 | 6.
4. class B4 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS17 KRAFTFAHRER SCHUTZ Stadtwald Baumholder (7.71 km) | 5:50 | 5.
4. class B4 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
79.3 km/h 1.69 s/km |
3:18:01 | 6.
4. class B4 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS18 SACHS Maiwald A2 (31.95 km) | 23:50 | 22.
5. class B4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Germany |
80.4 km/h 7.64 s/km |
3:41:51 | 7.
4. class B4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS19 MOBIL Panzerplatte B2 (71.62 km) | 42:52 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
100.2 km/h 2.92 s/km |
4:24:43 | 6.
4. class B4 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS20 BOGE Erzweiler Süd B2 (14.41 km) | 9:53 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
87.5 km/h 2.71 s/km |
4:34:36 | 4.
4. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS21 BOGE Süd 2 (9.77 km) | 6:18 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
93.0 km/h 2.56 s/km |
4:40:54 | 4.
4. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS22 SACHS Maiwald B2 (12.27 km) | 8:10 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
90.1 km/h 1.63 s/km |
4:49:04 | 4.
4. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS23 DIAMANT STUDIO Mackenrodter Wald (5.62 km) | 4:21 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
77.5 km/h 1.60 s/km |
4:53:25 | 4.
4. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS24 DISCO WENDELTREPP Thalfang 2 (9.48 km) | 6:16 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
90.8 km/h 2.43 s/km |
4:59:41 | 4.
4. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS25 BOGE Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 2 (9.86 km) | 5:59 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
98.9 km/h 1.42 s/km |
5:05:40 | 4.
4. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS26 MOBIL Stadtprüfung Trier-Grüneberg (6.21 km) | 3:09 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
118.3 km/h |
5:09:49 1:00 |
3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
Penalty 1:00 |