Season 2023
Romania
Romania 2023
4. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 74/61 • asphalt 119.04 km • Other years
Romania #1 • Romania FWD #1 • Romania Historic #1 • Romania Junior #1 • Romania RWD #1 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt #1 • Dacia (RO) #1 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt FWD #1 • Romania Asphalt RWD #1 • Suzuki (RO) #1 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt Junior #1 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #1 • Romania Newcomer #1 • Romania (Gr.H) #1
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 59:18.0 | |||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:57.5 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Spirov Alexander | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:31.0 |
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 59:18.0 | |||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:57.5 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Spirov Alexander | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:31.0 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Pitești • ACS DTO Rally • entries/finish - 78/70 • asphalt 115.99 km • Other years
Romania #2 • Romania FWD #2 • Romania Historic #2 • Romania Junior #2 • Romania RWD #2 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt #2 • Dacia (RO) #2 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt FWD #2 • Romania Asphalt RWD #2 • Suzuki (RO) #2 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #2 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #2 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt Junior #2 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #2 • Romania Newcomer #2 • Romania (Gr.H) #2
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:04:45.2 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:05:00.9 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:06.1 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:04:45.2 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:05:00.9 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:06.1 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2023, Baia Mare • XPO Motorsport • entries/finish - 55/45 • asphalt 125.05 km - (cancelled 32.70 km) • Other years
Romania #3 • Romania FWD #3 • Romania Historic #3 • Romania Junior #3 • Romania RWD #3 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt #3 • Dacia (RO) #3 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt FWD #3 • Romania Asphalt RWD #3 • Suzuki (RO) #3 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt Junior #3 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #3 • Romania Newcomer #3 • Romania (Gr.H) #3
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 52:05.3 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 52:55.7 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 53:01.1 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 52:05.3 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 52:55.7 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 53:01.1 |
According to the Decision #1 of the Stewards, codriver of crew #2 will be changed from Traian-Codruț Arsenescu to Teodor Gabriel Găină
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2023, Sibiu • Sibiu Racing Team • entries/finish - 60/50 • gravel 125.09 km - (cancelled 37.52 km) • Other years
Romania #4 • Romania FWD #4 • Romania Junior #4 • Romania RWD #4 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #4 • Romania Gravel #1 • Dacia (RO) #4 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #4 • Romania Gravel FWD #1 • Romania Gravel RWD #1 • Suzuki (RO) #4 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #4 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #4 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #4 • Romania Gravel Junior #1 • Romania Gravel Newcomer #1 • Romania Newcomer #4
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 58:16.4 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:10.9 | |||
3. | Badiu Raul - Fetean Rareș | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:22.6 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 58:16.4 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:10.9 | |||
3. | Badiu Raul - Fetean Rareș | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:22.6 |
4. 8. – 5. 8. 2023, Bacău • ACS Rally Spirit + Team Adi Răspopa • entries/finish - 44/35 • gravel - asphalt 122.38 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:29:21.2 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:31:43.5 | |||
3. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Ford Fiesta R5 | Omega Rally Team | 1:33:58.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:29:21.2 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:31:43.5 | |||
3. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Ford Fiesta R5 | Omega Rally Team | 1:33:58.4 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2023, Iași • XS Motorsport • entries/finish - 65/47 • gravel 118.82 km • Other years
Romania #6 • Romania FWD #6 • Romania Junior #6 • Romania RWD #6 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #5 • Romania Gravel #3 • Dacia (RO) #5 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #5 • Romania Gravel FWD #3 • Romania Gravel RWD #3 • Suzuki (RO) #5 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #5 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #6 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #6 • Romania Gravel Junior #3 • Romania Gravel Newcomer #3 • Romania Newcomer #6 • Romania (Gr.H) #6
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:06:57.6 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Borbély Károly | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:08:26.0 | ||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:57.3 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:06:57.6 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Borbély Károly | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:08:26.0 | ||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:57.3 |
29. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Cluj-Napoca • CS Savu Racing • entries/finish - 75/61 • asphalt 125.51 km - (cancelled 22.45 km) • Other years
Romania #7 • Romania FWD #7 • Romania Historic #4 • Romania Junior #7 • Romania RWD #7 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #6 • Romania Asphalt #4 • Dacia (RO) #6 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #6 • Romania Asphalt FWD #4 • Romania Asphalt RWD #4 • Suzuki (RO) #6 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #6 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #7 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #7 • Romania Asphalt Junior #4 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #4 • Romania Newcomer #7 • Romania (Gr.H) #7
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 54:56.8 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 55:43.7 | |||
3. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Napoca Rally Academy | 55:55.0 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 54:56.8 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 55:43.7 | |||
3. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Napoca Rally Academy | 55:55.0 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2023, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 62/50 • gravel 120.29 km • Other years
Romania #8 • Romania FWD #8 • Romania Junior #8 • Romania RWD #8 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #7 • Romania Gravel #4 • Dacia (RO) #7 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #7 • Romania Gravel FWD #4 • Romania Gravel RWD #4 • Suzuki (RO) #7 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #7 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #8 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #8 • Romania Gravel Junior #4 • Romania Gravel Newcomer #4 • Romania Newcomer #8 • Romania (Gr.H) #8
1. | Østberg Mads - Itu Sergiu | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CB Rally Vest | 1:16:17.6 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:21:12.0 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Toderaș Andrei | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:03.6 |
1. | Østberg Mads - Itu Sergiu | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CB Rally Vest | 1:16:17.6 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:21:12.0 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Toderaș Andrei | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:03.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Tempestini Simone | R |
45 [1.] |
23 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
43 [1.] | - |
246 |
||
2. | Barbu Sebastian |
45 [1.] | R |
17 [2.] |
34 [2.] |
36 [2.] |
32 [3.] |
26 [4.] | - |
190 |
||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei |
2 [15.] |
35 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
23 [4.] | R |
R |
34 [2.] |
45 [2.] |
151 |
||
4. | Maior Norbert |
28 [4.] |
30 [4.] |
10 [5.] |
22 [5.] |
9 [13.] |
15 [6.] |
30 [3.] | - |
134 |
||
5. | Teslovan Adrian | R |
21 [6.] | R |
15 [6.] |
28 [3.] |
25 [4.] |
7 [12.] |
36 [5.] |
117 |
||
6. | Porcișteanu Valentin | - |
11 [9.] |
2 [14.] | R |
22 [4.] |
19 [5.] |
15 [7.] |
24 [6.] |
93 |
||
7. | Manole Mihai |
21 [5.] |
25 [5.] |
8 [6.] | R |
- |
11 [8.] |
11 [10.] |
22 [8.] |
90 |
||
8. | Marișca Bogdan |
35 [2.] | - |
15 [3.] | - | - |
34 [2.] | R |
- |
84 |
||
9. | Tatu Jean Nicolae sen. |
13 [8.] |
13 [8.] | - |
2 [15.] |
13 [7.] | - |
4 [14.] |
13 [11.] |
58 |
||
10. | Sugár Cristian |
17 [7.] |
15 [7.] |
7 [8.] |
7 [10.] |
[20.] |
9 [9.] |
5 [13.] | R |
55 |
||
11. | Angelov Miroslav |
19 [6.] | - | - |
13 [7.] | - | - |
20 [6.] | - |
52 |
||
12. | Cosma Vlad Matei | - |
7 [11.] |
[29.] |
11 [8.] | R |
13 [7.] |
13 [8.] |
2 [18.] |
46 |
||
13. | Dinu Dragoș | - | - | - | - |
17 [5.] | - | - |
25 [7.] |
42 |
||
14. | Talașman Bogdan |
3 [14.] |
9 [10.] |
4 [12.] |
9 [9.] |
15 [6.] | R |
[22.] | R |
40 |
||
15. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. |
11 [9.] |
5 [12.] | - |
4 [13.] |
7 [10.] | - |
[18.] |
9 [13.] |
36 |
||
16. | Gheorghiu Bogdan Mihai | R |
4 [13.] |
2 [15.] |
[22.] | R |
[20.] |
9 [11.] |
19 [10.] |
34 |
||
17. | Badiu Raul | - | - | - |
32 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
18. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan |
5 [12.] |
3 [14.] |
5 [11.] |
3 [14.] |
9 [9.] |
5 [12.] |
1 [17.] | R |
30 |
||
19. | Cărăgui Eugen | - | - | - | - |
11 [8.] | - | - |
11 [12.] |
22 |
||
20. | Badea Sorin | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - |
7 [11.] |
3 [15.] | - |
16 |
||
21. | Scîrlet Sebastian |
1 [16.] |
1 [17.] |
3 [13.] |
[17.] |
5 [11.] |
1 [16.] |
[24.] |
4 [16.] |
15 |
||
22. | Trișnevschi Răzvan |
7 [11.] | R |
- |
5 [12.] | R |
- | - | - |
12 |
||
23. | Cotuț Remus |
9 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [16.] | - |
11 |
||
24. | Tudose Constantin | - |
[19.] | - | - | - |
4 [13.] | - |
7 [14.] |
11 |
||
25. | Badea Șerban-Matei | R |
- | - | R |
R |
2 [15.] |
[26.] |
5 [15.] |
7 |
||
26. | Supuran Victor |
4 [13.] |
2 [15.] | - |
[19.] | - | - |
[21.] |
[25.] |
6 |
||
27. | Nechifor Răzvan |
[18.] |
[22.] | - |
[26.] |
2 [15.] |
3 [14.] |
[25.] |
[23.] |
5 |
||
28. | Dimitriu Victor |
[17.] | - |
1 [17.] |
1 [16.] | - | - |
[28.] |
3 [17.] |
5 |
||
29. | Erhan Claudiu Nicolae | - |
[21.] | - |
[21.] |
3 [14.] |
[17.] | - | R |
3 |
||
30. | Mircea Samuil |
[20.] |
[18.] |
1 [16.] |
[20.] |
[18.] |
[19.] |
[40.] |
[22.] |
1 |
||
31. | Luca Artur |
[27.] |
[29.] | R |
[25.] |
1 [17.] |
[22.] | R |
[26.] |
1 |
||
32. | Dumitrescu Mihai |
[21.] |
[30.] | R |
- | R |
[23.] |
[29.] |
1 [19.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Team standings
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Omega Rally Team | 78 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 |
2. | Napoca Rally Academy | 77 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 |
= | CB Rally Vest | 77 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tempestini Simone | 6 | |
2. | Barbu Sebastian | 1 | |
= | Østberg Mads | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tempestini Simone | 50 | |
2. | Barbu Sebastian | 7 | |
= | Østberg Mads | 7 | |
4. | Marișca Bogdan | 2 | |
= | Surilov Martin | 2 | |
6. | Cuzma Bogdan | 1 | |
= | Isaev Ignat | 1 | |
= | Manole Mihai | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Tempestini Simone | 46 | |
2. | Barbu Sebastian | 12 | |
3. | Østberg Mads | 7 | |
4. | Surilov Martin | 5 | |
5. | Marișca Bogdan | 1 |