Season 2021
Austria
Austria 2WD 2021
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2021, Leutschach • asphalt • Other years
15. 5. 2021, Wolfsberg • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt • Other years
Event postponed from original date 9. - 10.4.2021 and cancelled later from second date.
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2021, St.Veit - Glan • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due Covid-19 situation
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2021, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 33/30 • gravel 109.82 km - (cancelled 59.36 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 31:35.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 31:39.9 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 32:55.6 |
1. | Roßgatterer Martin - Hahn Philip | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 53:58.4 | ||
2. | Mayer Daniel - Klinger Jürgen | Peugeot 208 R2 | ZM Racing Team | 55:38.7 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Peugeot 208 R2 | 56:25.6 |
Organizators made last decision after Wagner's appeal few weeks later and added new times on SS8. This decision was revised by the AMF appeals court and the rally results were declared final after SS6. SS8 got cancelled by the appeals court judges. Before that Wagner and Neubauer had the same final overall time. After that decision was discovered that was driven less than 50% of distance of stages
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2021, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • entries/finish - 56/36 • asphalt 160.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:36:16.1 | |||
2. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:36:48.8 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Heigl Jürgen | Škoda Kreisel RE-X1 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:38:53.6 |
1. | Štefan David - Král Josef | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:47:11.8 | |||
2. | Röck Michael - Gangl Birgit | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:47:35.1 | ||
3. | Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:47:49.5 |
Historics started ahead modern cars.
31. 7. – 1. 8. 2021, Hartberg • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 51/26 • asphalt 150.26 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:27:08.4 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:29:07.4 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:29:30.6 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Huber Kurt | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Opel Austria | 1:34:09.5 | ||
2. | Stengg Roland - Seidl Anna-Maria | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:36:04.7 | ||
3. | Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:38:26.9 |
Event postponed from orginal date 15.-16.5.2021. Just Leg 1 counts for Austria Challenge.
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Pöggstall • ÖAMTC ZV Baden + MSRR Neulengbach • asphalt • Other years
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2021, Waldkirchen • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • entries/finish - 100/67 • asphalt 168.55 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:33:26.8 | |||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:34:21.6 | ||
3. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:35:04.5 |
1. | Sulzinger Raffael - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:42:29.0 | |||
2. | Merkel Alexander - Kiefer Lisa | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:44:11.9 | ||
3. | Štefan David - Vichtora Ondřej | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:44:19.4 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2021, Fuglau • Initiative Rallye W4 • entries/finish - 59/40 • gravel - asphalt 110.02 km • Other years
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:06:31.9 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:06:34.1 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:08:23.5 |
1. | Stengg Roland - Seidl Anna-Maria | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:13:55.3 | ||
2. | Merkel Alexander - Ettel Christina | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:14:16.1 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:15:06.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Stengg Roland |
[4.] |
10 [6.] |
20 [2.] |
10 [6.] |
26 [1.] |
66 |
||
2. | Zeiringer Fabian |
[3.] |
11 [5.] |
12 [4.] |
9 [7.] |
17 [3.] |
49 |
||
3. | Štefan David | - |
28 [1.] | - |
15 [3.] | - |
43 |
||
4. | Merkel Alexander | - | - | - |
21 [2.] |
21 [2.] |
42 |
||
5. | Röck Michael | - |
18.5 [2.] |
11 [6.] |
2 [14.] | - |
31.5 |
||
6. | Lieb Christoph | - |
15.5 [3.] |
15 [3.] | - | - |
30.5 |
||
7. | Waldherr Luca | - | - |
28 [1.] | - | - |
28 |
||
8. | Sulzinger Raffael | - | - | - |
27 [1.] | - |
27 |
||
8. | Pröglhöf Luca | - |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
[18.] |
10 [6.] |
27 |
||
10. | Dirnberger Raphael |
[7.] |
4 [12.] |
8 [8.] |
[20.] |
12 [4.] |
24 |
||
11. | Silberbauer Raphael | - | R |
7 [9.] | - |
7 [9.] |
14 |
||
12. | Noller René | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - |
12 |
||
12. | Klamminger Peter | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
14. | Liendl Florian |
[5.] | R |
11 [5.] | - | - |
11 |
||
14. | Štuksa Tomáš | - | - | - | - |
11 [5.] |
11 |
||
14. | Just Tobias | - | - | - |
11 [5.] | - |
11 |
||
17. | Attwenger Martin | - |
5 [11.] | - | - |
5 [11.] |
10 |
||
18. | Bauer Arnold | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
18. | Ruiner Harald | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
9 |
||
20. | Kroneder Markus | - | R |
- | - |
8 [8.] |
8 |
||
20. | Roßgatterer Martin |
[1.] | R |
R |
8 [8.] | - |
8 |
||
22. | Schulz Timo | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | - |
7 |
||
22. | Vogel Adrienn | - |
7 [9.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
22. | Stengg Lukas |
[6.] |
3 [13.] |
4 [12.] | R |
- |
7 |
||
25. | Schimek Thomas | - | - | - | - |
6 [10.] |
6 |
||
25. | Just Florian | - | - | - |
6 [10.] | - |
6 |
||
25. | König Manfred | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
25. | Schulz Franz | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - |
6 |
||
29. | Mayer Daniel |
[2.] | R |
- |
5 [11.] | R |
5 |
||
29. | Stelzl Johann | - |
[17.] |
5 [11.] | - | - |
5 |
||
31. | Schandera Christian |
[8.] | R |
- | R |
4 [12.] |
4 |
||
31. | Talaš Jakub | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
||
33. | Retzer Johann | - | - | - |
3 [13.] | - |
3 |
||
34. | Polášek Daniel | - |
2 [18.] | - | R |
- |
2 |
||
34. | Mayer Chris-Andre | - |
2 [14.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
36. | Lammer Josef | - |
1 [15.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
36. | Holz Armin | - | - | - |
1 [15.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Seidl Anna-Maria | - |
10 [6.] |
20 [2.] |
10 [6.] |
26 [1.] |
66 |
||
2. | Letz Angelika |
[3.] |
11 [5.] |
12 [4.] |
9 [7.] |
17 [3.] |
49 |
||
3. | Schmidt Catharina | - |
15.5 [3.] |
15 [3.] | - |
10 [6.] |
40.5 |
||
4. | Gangl Birgit | - |
18.5 [2.] |
10 [6.] | - | - |
28.5 |
||
5. | Král Josef | - |
28 [1.] | - | - | - |
28 |
||
5. | Huber Kurt | - | - |
28 [1.] | - | - |
28 |
||
7. | Heigl Jürgen | - | - | - |
27 [1.] | - |
27 |
||
8. | Dirnberger Lukas |
[7.] |
4 [12.] |
8 [8.] |
[20.] |
12 [4.] |
24 |
||
9. | Kiefer Lisa | - | - | - |
21 [2.] | - |
21 |
||
9. | Ettel Christina | - | - | - | - |
21 [2.] |
21 |
||
11. | Medinger Peter | - |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
[18.] | - |
17 |
||
12. | Vichtora Ondřej | - | - | - |
15 [3.] | - |
15 |
||
13. | Stein Anne Katharina | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - |
12 |
||
13. | Klamminger Tobias | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Ostlender Hanna | - | - | - |
11 [5.] | - |
11 |
||
15. | Novák Ondřej | - | - | - | - |
11 [5.] |
11 |
||
15. | Lafer Dominik |
[5.] |
R
|
11 [5.] | - | - |
11 |
||
18. | Stummer Linda | - |
5 [11.] | - | - |
5 [11.] |
10 |
||
19. | Charvat Ramona | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
9 |
||
19. | Lembacher Martin | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
21. | Hahn Philip |
[1.] |
R
|
- |
8 [8.] | - |
8 |
||
21. | Krautsieder Theresa | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] |
8 |
||
23. | Notheisz Ivett | - |
7 [9.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
23. | Baumann Alessandra |
[4.] |
R
|
7 [9.] | - | - |
7 |
||
23. | Kamauf Patricia | - | - | - | - |
7 [9.] |
7 |
||
23. | Lutz Tamara | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | - |
7 |
||
27. | Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin | - | - |
4 [12.] |
2 [14.] | - |
6 |
||
27. | Kollmann Eva | - | - | - | - |
6 [10.] |
6 |
||
27. | Hierhold Dieter | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
27. | Gawol Robin | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - |
6 |
||
27. | Motschenbacher Matthias | - | - | - |
6 [10.] | - |
6 |
||
32. | Pailer Sabine | - |
[17.] |
5 [11.] | - | - |
5 |
||
32. | Klinger Jürgen |
[2.] |
R
|
- |
5 [11.] |
R
|
5 |
||
34. | Ebner Wilfried |
[8.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
4 [12.] |
4 |
||
34. | Šmíd Tomáš | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
||
36. | Hofstädter Jennifer | - |
3 [13.] | - |
R
|
- |
3 |
||
36. | Lerch Jennifer | - | - | - |
3 [13.] | - |
3 |
||
38. | Janovská Kateřina | - |
[18.] | - |
2 | - |
2 |
||
38. | Martinelli Lukas | - |
2 [14.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
40. | Eichenauer Nico | - | - | - |
1 [15.] | - |
1 |
||
40. | Kober Thomas | - |
1 [15.] | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Štefan David | 1 | |
= | Waldherr Luca | 1 | |
= | Roßgatterer Martin | 1 | |
= | Stengg Roland | 1 | |
= | Sulzinger Raffael | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Stengg Roland | 17 | |
2. | Waldherr Luca | 16 | |
3. | Sulzinger Raffael | 12 | |
4. | Roßgatterer Martin | 6 | |
5. | Röck Michael | 2 | |
= | Štefan David | 2 | |
7. | Polášek Daniel | 1 |