Season 2021
FIA
Mitropa Club 2021
Hermann Gassner sen. was removed from this competition after Rally Velenje
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2021, Leutschach • asphalt • Other years
29. 4. – 2. 5. 2021, Opatija • AK Opatija • asphalt • Other years
Event cancelled due COVID-19 situation.
15. 5. 2021, Wolfsberg • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt • Other years
Event postponed from original date 9. - 10.4.2021 and cancelled later from second date.
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2021, Airport Lajše • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 100/83 • asphalt 77.70 km • Other years
1. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 53:23.0 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 54:28.3 | ||
3. | Kiss Ferenc - Kiss Ferenc jun. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Korda Racing Kft. | 54:30.5 |
1. | Gyarmati Ariel - Kocsis György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Solid Racing Team | 57:44.6 | ||
2. | Tajmel Tibor - Horváth Lajos | BMW M3 E36 | GFS Motorsport Egyesület | 58:47.7 | ||
3. | Kainz Martin - Bergmann Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AMC Bad Aibling e.V. | 59:28.1 |
24. 6. – 26. 6. 2021, Pécs • Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. • entries/finish - 65/41 • asphalt 137.10 km • Other years
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Mitropa Light #2 • Hungary #4 • Hungary Challenge #4 • Hungary 2WD #4 • Hungary Production #4 • Peugeot 208 Cup (H) #3 • Hungary Challenge 2WD #4 • Hungary Challenge 2WD+ #4 • Hungary ORC Youngtimer 2WD #4 • Hungary ORC Youngtimer 2WD+ #4 • Hungary ORC Youngtimer 4WD #4
1. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team Hungary | 1:12:07.1 | ||
2. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | DVTK SE | 1:12:40.7 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 1:12:45.3 |
1. | Gyarmati Ariel - Kocsis György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Solid Racing Team | 1:18:08.4 | ||
2. | Matics Mihály - Matics Barbara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Rally Cafe Média Kft. | 1:18:30.7 | ||
3. | Rónavölgyi Endre - Eperjesi Péter | Honda Civic | Kanyik Motorsport SE | 1:30:27.5 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2021, Bibbiena • Scuderia Etruria • entries/finish - 102/78 • asphalt 104.82 km • Other years
1. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:04:57.5 | |||
2. | Re Alessandro - Menchini Marco | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | HK Racing | 1:05:15.1 | ||
3. | Michelini Rudy - Perna Michele | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Movisport | 1:05:16.4 |
1. | Dilg Rüdiger - Brandl Günter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | MSF Freising '73 e.V. | 1:15:50.7 | ||
2. | Kainz Martin - Bergmann Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AMC Bad Aibling e.V. | 1:16:30.1 | ||
3. | Droandi Norberto - Florean Emanuela | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 1:18:29.9 |
24. 7. – 25. 7. 2021, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 78/67 • asphalt 105.60 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:08:11.0 | ||
2. | Dunner Lukas - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:11:55.3 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK G-Race Primorska | 1:12:27.1 |
1. | Matics Mihály - Maricsek Miklós | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Rally Cafe Média Kft. | 1:14:25.0 | ||
2. | Tajmel Tibor - Horváth Lajos | BMW M3 E36 | 1:18:26.5 | |||
3. | Kainz Martin - Bergmann Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AMC Bad Aibling e.V. | 1:18:35.0 |
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2021, Cividale del Friuli • Scuderia Friuli ACU A.S.D • entries/finish - 103/73 • asphalt 98.14 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Zanni Gabriele | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Rally Team Italia | 1:08:54.5 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Fenoli Manuel | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:09:09.5 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Autoservice Sport | 1:09:34.2 |
1. | Kainz Martin - Gec Aljaž | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:20:08.4 | |||
2. | Dilg Rüdiger - Brandl Günter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:22:02.0 |
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2021, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 78/52 • asphalt 142.99 km • Other years
1. | Guigou Emmanuel - Dunand Arnaud | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Team Joffroy | 1:28:40.3 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:29:35.9 | ||
3. | Ragues Pierre - Pesenti Julien | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Racing Services Ragues | 1:30:12.4 |
1. | Gyarmati Ariel - Kocsis György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Solid Racing Team | 1:32:26.7 | ||
2. | Matics Mihály - Maricsek Miklós | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Rally Cafe Média Kft. | 1:33:41.2 | ||
3. | Kainz Martin - Bergmann Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:38:21.2 |
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2021, Waldkirchen • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • entries/finish - 100/67 • asphalt 168.55 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:33:26.8 | |||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:34:21.6 | ||
3. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:35:04.5 |
1. | Kainz Martin - Cerny Manfred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AMC Bad Aibling e.V. | 1:47:22.6 | ||
2. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Nissan 350Z | 1:56:48.3 | |||
3. | Droandi Norberto - Florean Emanuela | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:02:39.7 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2021, Bassano del Grappa • Bassano Rally Racing A.S.D. • entries/finish - 120/87 • asphalt 91.56 km - (cancelled 22.93 km) • Other years
1. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 42:52.2 | |||
2. | Spagolla Mauro - Zamboni Giuseppe | Citroën DS3 WRC | Sport & Comunicazione | 43:20.2 | ||
3. | Re Alessandro - Menchini Marco | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 43:28.1 |
1. | Dilg Rüdiger - Brandl Günter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 52:04.9 | |||
2. | Cepek Alessandro - Colja Fabrizio | Renault Clio RS | Gorizia Corse | 52:32.8 | ||
3. | Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August | Opel Astra GTC CDTi | 1:03:21.9 |
Modern cars started after historic section.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kainz Martin |
43 [3.] | - |
46 [2.] |
43 [3.] |
40 [1.] |
33 [3.] |
40 [1.] | - |
245 |
||
2. | Dilg Rüdiger |
38 [6.] | - |
50 [1.] |
36 [6.] |
36 [2.] | - | - |
40 [1.] |
200 |
||
3. | Gyarmati Ariel |
59 [1.] |
47 [1.] | - | R |
- |
64 [1.] | - | - |
170 |
||
4. | Scheidhammer Alois |
30 [10.] |
38 [5.] | - |
38 [5.] | - |
26 [6.] |
36 [2.] |
[3.] |
168 |
||
5. | Matics Mihály | - |
41 [2.] | - |
55 [1.] | - |
54 [2.] | - | - |
150 |
||
6. | Cepek Alessandro |
34 [8.] | - | - |
40 [4.] | R |
38 [5.] | - |
36 [2.] |
148 |
||
7. | Tajmel Tibor |
48 [2.] | - | - |
46 [2.] | - |
40 [4.] | - | - |
134 |
||
7. | Droandi Norberto |
28 [11.] | - |
33 [3.] |
30 [9.] | - | - |
43 [3.] | - |
134 |
||
9. | Páhi Csaba |
36 [7.] | R |
- |
32 [8.] | - |
34 [7.] | - | - |
102 |
||
10. | Gyuriczky Zsolt |
24 [13.] | - |
40 [4.] |
10 R | - | R |
- | - |
74 |
||
11. | Stekar Daniele |
32 [9.] | - | - |
34 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
66 |
||
12. | Schuck János |
26 [12.] |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
56 |
||
13. | Klamminger Peter |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
14. | Rónavölgyi Endre | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Regner August |
36 [10.] |
40 [5.] | - |
40 [5.] | - |
28 [6.] |
40 [2.] |
[3.] |
184 |
||
2. | Brandl Günter | - | - |
50 [1.] |
38 [6.] |
50 [2.] | - | - |
40 [1.] |
178 |
||
3. | Bergmann Andreas |
43 [3.] | - |
46 [2.] |
46 [3.] | - |
36 [3.] | - | - |
171 |
||
4. | Kocsis György |
59 [1.] |
47 [1.] | - |
R
|
- |
64 [1.] | - | - |
170 |
||
5. | Colja Fabrizio |
38 [8.] | - | - |
43 [4.] |
R
|
40 [5.] | - |
36 [2.] |
157 |
||
6. | Horváth Lajos |
48 [2.] | - | - |
50 [2.] | - |
43 [4.] | - | - |
141 |
||
7. | Florean Emanuela |
34 [11.] | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - |
46 [3.] | - |
113 |
||
8. | Rezgő Erik |
40 [7.] |
R
|
- |
36 [8.] | - |
36 [7.] | - | - |
112 |
||
9. | Böröczi Levente |
30 [13.] | - |
40 [4.] |
10 R | - |
R
|
- | - |
80 |
||
10. | Gonda Dániel |
32 [12.] |
33 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
65 |
||
11. | Matics Barbara | - |
41 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
41 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gyarmati Ariel | 3 | |
2. | Kainz Martin | 2 | |
= | Dilg Rüdiger | 2 | |
4. | Matics Mihály | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gyarmati Ariel | 22 | |
2. | Kainz Martin | 19 | |
3. | Matics Mihály | 14 | |
4. | Cepek Alessandro | 7 | |
5. | Dilg Rüdiger | 6 | |
6. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 1 | |
= | Klamminger Peter | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gyarmati Ariel | 22 | |
2. | Kainz Martin | 17 | |
= | Matics Mihály | 17 | |
4. | Dilg Rüdiger | 8 | |
5. | Cepek Alessandro | 7 |