Season 2019
Romania
Romania Junior 2019
2. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Arges - Piteşti • entries/finish - 58/42 • asphalt 100.58 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 55:45.7 | ||
2. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 57:08.2 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:31.1 |
1. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 106 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:05:31.1 | ||
2. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian - Solomon Ciprian | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:06:10.0 | |||
3. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan - Budai Lucian Andrei | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:06:57.3 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2019, Arad • entries/finish - 54/43 • gravel 134.57 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:22:13.9 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:04.8 | |||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:26:05.4 |
1. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 106 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:38:13.4 | ||
2. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian - Solomon Ciprian | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:38:29.3 | |||
3. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan - Budai Lucian Andrei | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:39:09.2 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019, Bacău • entries/finish - 45/37 • gravel 106.23 km • Other years
1. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:10:47.9 | ||
2. | Răspopa Adrian - Diacu Cosmin Dumitru | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:11:46.6 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:05.3 |
1. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 106 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:21.8 | ||
2. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian - Solomon Ciprian | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:34.9 | |||
3. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan - Budai Lucian Andrei | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:23:25.7 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2019, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 58/49 • asphalt 121.65 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:24.2 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Borbély Károly | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:46.1 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:02:02.9 |
1. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 106 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:08:42.0 | ||
2. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian - Solomon Ciprian | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:09:46.1 | |||
3. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea - Balint Mihaela | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 1:10:54.5 |
26. 7. – 27. 7. 2019, Sibiu • entries/finish - 51/43 • asphalt 122.70 km - (cancelled 18.30 km) • Other years
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 54:11.0 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 54:43.6 | |||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 54:52.5 |
1. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian - Solomon Ciprian | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:00:53.2 | |||
2. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 106 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:27.2 | ||
3. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan - Budai Lucian Andrei | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:04:29.1 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2019, Iasi (Piaţa Palat) • entries/finish - 55/44 • gravel 132.35 km • Other years
1. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:18:09.8 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:19:35.0 | |||
3. | Grigoriu Cătălin - Rotaru Bogdan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:13.0 |
1. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 106 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:29:04.4 | ||
2. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan - Budai Lucian Andrei | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:29:48.7 | |||
3. | Mitre Andrei - Maior Robert | Dacia Sandero | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:38:04.4 |
26. 9. – 29. 9. 2019, Cluj • entries/finish - 66/49 • asphalt 147.64 km - (cancelled 25.05 km) • Other years
TER #5 • TER 2WD #5 • TER Production #5 • Romania #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #7 (coef 1.2) • TER2 Cup #5 • Dacia (RO) #7 • Suzuki (RO) #7 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #7 • Romania Newcomer #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #7
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:23.9 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:02:32.8 | ||
3. | Wagemans Joachim - Geerlandt François | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:03:16.4 |
1. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 106 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:09:13.1 | ||
2. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian - Solomon Ciprian | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:12:02.1 | |||
3. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan - Budai Lucian Andrei | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:13:25.5 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Brașov (Coresi) • entries/finish - 43/35 • gravel 119.27 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:19:50.1 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:14.3 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:25.3 |
1. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian - Solomon Ciprian | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:34:22.3 | |||
2. | Sugár Cristian - Colceriu Vlad | Dacia Sandero | DTO Rally Team | 1:39:26.1 | ||
3. | Mitre Andrei - Maior Robert | Dacia Sandero | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:39:56.0 |
Standings - drivers
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Maior Norbert |
25 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - |
165 |
||
2. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian |
18 [2.] |
21.6 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
14.4 [4.] |
21.6 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
129.2 |
||
3. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan |
15 [3.] |
18 [3.] |
15 [3.] |
12 [4.] |
15 [3.] |
21.6 [2.] |
18 [3.] | R |
102.6 |
||
4. | Mitre Andrei | R |
9.6 [6.] | R |
8 [6.] |
8 [6.] |
18 [3.] |
9.6 [6.] |
15 [3.] |
68.2 |
||
5. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea |
8 [6.] |
12 [5.] |
12 [4.] |
15 [3.] |
12 [4.] |
7.2 [8.] | R |
- |
66.2 |
||
6. | Sugár Cristian |
12 [4.] | R |
R |
6 [7.] |
10 [5.] | R |
14.4 [4.] |
18 [2.] |
60.4 |
||
7. | Tarța David Efraim | R |
7.2 [7.] |
10 [5.] |
10 [5.] | - |
12 [6.] | R |
12 |
51.2 |
||
8. | Luca Artur |
6 [7.] |
4.8 [8.] |
8 [6.] |
2 [9.] |
4 [8.] |
9.6 [7.] |
12 [5.] |
10 [4.] |
50.4 |
||
9. | Lunguleac Octav |
10 [5.] |
14.4 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24.4 |
||
10. | Drancă Rareș-Aurelian | - | - | - |
4 [8.] |
6 [7.] | R |
- | - |
10 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Maior Norbert | 6 | |
2. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Maior Norbert | 38 | |
2. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian | 35 | |
3. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan | 6 | |
4. | Georgescu Andrei Mircea | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Maior Norbert | 60 | |
2. | Gheorghe Alexandru Marian | 19 | |
3. | Budai Andrei Mihai Dan | 3 |