Season 2014
France
Challenge Renault (F) 2014
14. 3. – 15. 3. 2014, Saint-Chamond • ASA de la Loire • entries/finish - 151/82 • asphalt 170.20 km • Other years
1. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:34:05.8 | ||
2. | Carron Sébastien - Grand Joël | Peugeot 207 S2000 | D-Max Swiss | 1:34:58.4 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Loset Alain | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:36:19.1 |
1. | Carminati Boris - Redon Jérôme | Renault Clio R3 | 1:37:54.2 | |||
2. | Chavanne Jérôme - Montvignier Romain | Renault Clio R3 | 1:38:40.1 | |||
3. | Bérard Pascal - Bérard Caroline | Renault Clio R3 | 1:38:52.6 |
4. 4. – 5. 4. 2014, Grasse • entries/finish - 100/65 • asphalt 137.38 km • Other years
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:21:45.9 | |||
2. | Lions Franck - Murat Marine | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:23:00.0 | |||
3. | Casciani Frédérik - Lillo Perez Angel | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:24:41.3 |
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Mattei Sébastien | Renault Mégane RS | 1:26:29.4 | |||
2. | Chavanne Jérôme - Galleano Emilie | Renault Clio R3 | 1:26:39.9 | |||
3. | Bérard Pascal - Bérard Caroline | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:34.8 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2014, Dieppe • entries/finish - 106/61 • asphalt 150.60 km • Other years
1. | Bayard Laurent - Brigaudeau Loïc | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:27:36.8 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:30:03.4 | |||
3. | Cosson Anthony - Nourry Anne-Sophie | Renault Mégane RS | 1:31:14.1 |
1. | Cosson Anthony - Nourry Anne-Sophie | Renault Mégane RS | 1:31:14.1 | |||
2. | Lacomy Laurent - Mattei Sébastien | Renault Mégane RS | 1:31:43.6 | |||
3. | Fouteret Sylvain - Chenet Laurent | Renault Mégane RS | 1:31:56.4 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2014, Alès • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 85/53 • asphalt 139.90 km • Other years
1. | Morel Fabrice - Turquet Damien | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:38.2 | |||
2. | Aymard Jérôme - Aymard Sandrine | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:26:59.4 | |||
3. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:27.2 |
1. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:27.2 | |||
2. | Bérard Pascal - Bérard Caroline | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:41.0 | |||
3. | Latour Bertrand - Collongeon Thomas | Renault Mégane RS | 1:29:34.2 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2014, Plouay • entries/finish - 78/48 • asphalt 135.30 km • Other years
1. | Faucher Mickaël - Faucher Anthony | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:08:10.5 | |||
2. | Longépé Bruno - Corbineau Marie | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:09:40.9 | |||
3. | Jézéquel André - Le Roy Gwenaëlle | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:10:32.1 |
1. | Lacomy Laurent - Chene Emmanuel | Renault Mégane RS | 1:11:26.2 | |||
2. | Bérard Pascal - Bérard Caroline | Renault Clio R3 | 1:11:28.6 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2014, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 111/78 • asphalt 149.72 km • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Combe Geoffrey | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:19:59.2 | |||
2. | Burri Olivier - Rey Stéphane | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:20:56.0 | |||
3. | Depierreux Alain - Grignet Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:21:56.1 |
1. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Renault Clio R3 | 1:22:43.4 | |||
2. | Stempflé Damien - Barthelemy Aurélien | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:04.1 | |||
3. | Baffoun Philippe - Vinel Laurence | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:29.2 |
25. 7. – 26. 7. 2014, Mazamet • ASA Monts d'Autan • entries/finish - 121/86 • asphalt 150.49 km - (cancelled 9.85 km) • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Roche Romain | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:17:32.8 | |||
2. | Rouillard Patrick - Mondon Cédric | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:19:23.3 | |||
3. | Jézéquel André - Le Roy Gwenaëlle | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:21:28.5 |
1. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Renault Clio R3 | 1:23:53.5 | |||
2. | Bérard Pascal - Bérard Caroline | Renault Clio R3 | 1:24:30.3 | |||
3. | Marigo Ludovic - Vergnes Romain | Renault Clio R3 | 1:25:39.9 |
30. 8. 2014, Savigny-sur-Braye • ASA Cœur de France • entries/finish - 103/72 • asphalt 130.61 km • Other years
1. | Morin Michel - Morin-Townshend Carol | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:10:33.8 | |||
2. | Galpin Jean - Galpin Françoise | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:11:52.6 | |||
3. | Gonnet Eric - Baudoncourt Simon | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:48.7 |
1. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Renault Clio R3 | 1:13:28.9 | |||
2. | Rageau Philippe - Rageau Alexandra | Renault Clio R3 | 1:14:07.2 | |||
3. | Bérard Pascal - Bérard Caroline | Renault Clio R3 | 1:14:22.5 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2014, Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche • ASA Saint-Martial • entries/finish - 78/53 • asphalt 137.20 km • Other years
1. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Vial Julien | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:16:11.5 | |||
2. | Pijassou Damien - Vial Sophie | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 1:17:20.1 | |||
3. | Dupouy Yohan - Pelletan Nicolas | Peugeot 306 S16 | 1:18:28.0 |
1. | Bérard Pascal - Bérard Caroline | Renault Clio R3 | 1:19:10.8 | |||
2. | Gaumé Thomas - Cesbron Pierre | Renault Clio R3 | 1:23:24.5 | |||
3. | Joussely Jérôme - Lachieze Audrey | Renault Clio R3 | 1:23:50.9 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 2014, Saint-Nabord • ASAC Vosgien • entries/finish - 143/84 • asphalt 158.20 km - (cancelled 24.50 km) • Other years
1. | Rebout Dominique - Salva Thierry | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:11:50.0 | |||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Sarreaud Valentin | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:12:23.9 | |||
3. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:12:41.4 |
1. | Bérard Pascal - Bérard Caroline | Renault Clio R3 | 1:16:39.7 | |||
2. | Stempflé Damien - Barthelemy Aurélien | Renault Clio R3 | 1:17:56.1 | |||
3. | Malglaive Thierry - Desprez Fabrice | Renault Clio R3 | 1:18:25.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Bérard Pascal |
15 [3.] |
15 [3.] | - |
12 [2.] |
15 [2.] | - |
12 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
94 |
||
2. | Reydellet Mickaël |
12 [4.] | - | R |
15 [1.] | R |
15 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
18 [1.] | R |
R |
85 |
||
3. | Lacomy Laurent |
8 [5.] |
25 [1.] |
18 [2.] | - |
18 [1.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
69 |
||
4. | Chavanne Jérôme |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
5. | Carminati Boris |
25 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
6. | Cosson Anthony | - | - |
25 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
7. | Rageau Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | R |
- |
15 |
||
8. | Fouteret Sylvain | - | - |
15 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
9. | Stempflé Damien | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - |
6 [2.] |
14 |
||
10. | Gaumé Thomas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [4.] |
12 [2.] | - |
14 |
||
11. | Rousseau Steve | - | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
12. | Marigo Ludovic | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [3.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
13. | Joussely Jérôme | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [3.] | - |
10 |
||
14. | Baffoun Philippe | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Latour Bertrand | R |
- | - |
6 [3.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
6 |
||
16. | Perier Eric | - | - | - |
4 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
17. | Faucher Damien | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [4.] | - |
4 |
||
18. | Dubois Thierry | - | - | - |
1 | - |
| - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
19. | Bessiere Benoît | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [4.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
20. | Nicollier Michel |
[8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Reydellet Mickaël | 4 | |
2. | Bérard Pascal | 2 | |
= | Lacomy Laurent | 2 | |
4. | Cosson Anthony | 1 | |
= | Carminati Boris | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Reydellet Mickaël | 48 | |
2. | Bérard Pascal | 18 | |
3. | Carminati Boris | 13 | |
4. | Cosson Anthony | 10 | |
5. | Lacomy Laurent | 4 | |
= | Chavanne Jérôme | 4 | |
7. | Villaret Benjamin | 1 |