Season 1986
Switzerland
Switzerland 1986
14. 3. – 16. 3. 1986, Delémont • entries/finish - 73/42 • asphalt - snow 267.03 km • Other years
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 2:40:14 | ||
2. | Krattiger Roger - Meier Reto | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 2:42:31 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 2:46:17 |
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 2:40:14 | ||
2. | Krattiger Roger - Meier Reto | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 2:42:31 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 2:46:17 |
18. 4. – 20. 4. 1986, Genève, Annemasse, Bonneville • entries/finish - 136/59 • asphalt - snow 355.90 km - (cancelled 8.90 km) • Other years
1. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 4:07:00 | ||
2. | Krucker Jean - Krucker Yvette | Audi Quattro Sport | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4:10:27 | ||
3. | Krattiger Roger - Meier Reto | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 4:12:38 |
1. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 4:07:00 | ||
2. | Krucker Jean - Krucker Yvette | Audi Quattro Sport | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4:10:27 | ||
3. | Krattiger Roger - Meier Reto | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 4:12:38 |
Rallye was co-organized between ASA 74 (France), ASA Chamonix-Sallanches (France) & ACS Genève (Switzerland). Major part of this rally was run in France, but SS1 was in Switzerland.
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1986, Lugano • entries/finish - 84/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Krattiger Roger - Meier Reto | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 1:31:06 | ||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 1:32:08 | ||
3. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:32:26 |
1. | Krattiger Roger - Meier Reto | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 1:31:06 | ||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 1:32:08 | ||
3. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:32:26 |
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1986, Lausanne • Groupement Vaudois des Ecuries Automobiles • entries/finish - 87/53 • asphalt 160.88 km • Other years
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 1:24:47 | ||
2. | Krucker Jean - Polli Edy | Porsche 911 Carrera | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:27:23 | ||
3. | Hopf Marc - Lüscher Stefan | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Suisse SA | 1:28:09 |
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 1:24:47 | ||
2. | Krucker Jean - Polli Edy | Porsche 911 Carrera | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:27:23 | ||
3. | Hopf Marc - Lüscher Stefan | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Suisse SA | 1:28:09 |
24. 7. – 26. 7. 1986, Biella • entries/finish - 150/50 • asphalt - gravel 312.00 km • Other years
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | 3:38:03 | |||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 3:43:32 | ||
3. | Ercolani Massimo - Roggia Loris | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 3:55:25 |
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 4:01:24 | ||
2. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 4:02:14 | ||
3. | Krucker Jean - Polli Edy | Audi Quattro Sport | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 4:04:17 |
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1986, Ludwigsburg • entries/finish - 143/85 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Krattiger Roger - Meier Reto | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 2:13:09 | ||
2. | Krucker Jean - Polli Edy | Audi Quattro Sport | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:13:42 | ||
3. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:13:59 |
1. | Krattiger Roger - Meier Reto | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 2:13:09 | ||
2. | Krucker Jean - Polli Edy | Audi Quattro Sport | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:13:42 | ||
3. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:13:59 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1986, St. Cergue • entries/finish - 94/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 1:39:41 | ||
2. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Götte Erich | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:41:43 | ||
3. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:43:55 |
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 1:39:41 | ||
2. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Götte Erich | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:41:43 | ||
3. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:43:55 |
3. 10. – 5. 10. 1986, Court • entries/finish - 66/55 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:02:48 | ||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 1:02:49 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 1:03:59 |
1. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:02:48 | ||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | Jean-Jacques Benson Team | 1:02:49 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 1:03:59 |
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1986, Martigny • entries/finish - 62/38 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford RS200 | 3:30:40 | |||
2. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 3:38:45 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 3:38:48 |
1. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Lugano Racing Team | 3:38:45 | ||
2. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Filancor | 3:38:48 | ||
3. | Fornage Jean-Elie - Bruttin Jean Philippe | Lancia 037 Rally | 3:47:57 |
All Group N-CH Teams only in swiss-championship classification. 29 classified in ERC. 9 in N-CH.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre |
10 [1.] |
7 [4.] |
9 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | R |
10 [1.] |
9 [2.] | R |
58 |
||
2. | Oguey Freddy |
7 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [3.] | R |
R |
8 [3.] |
8 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
54 |
||
3. | Gall Marcel |
8 [6.] |
8 [9.] |
7 [12.] |
6 [5.] | R |
8 [9.] |
8 [4.] |
8 [7.] |
8 [5.] |
48 |
||
4. | Roux Philippe |
8 [3.] |
5 [6.] |
6 [5.] | - |
9 [2.] |
7 [4.] | - |
8 [3.] |
9 [2.] |
47 |
||
5. | Krattiger Roger |
9 [2.] |
8 [3.] |
10 [1.] | - | R |
10 [1.] | - |
7 [4.] | - |
44 |
||
6. | Carron Jean-Marie | R |
8 [7.] |
8 [7.] |
6 [6.] | R |
7 [6.] |
6 [5.] |
7 [6.] | R |
42 |
||
7. | Schmidlin Ruedi | R |
7 [8.] | R |
R |
8 [4.] |
8 [5.] |
9 [2.] |
8 [5.] | R |
40 |
||
8. | Krucker Jean | R |
9 [2.] | R |
9 [2.] |
8 [3.] |
9 [2.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
9. | Cattaneo Franco | R |
5 [15.] |
8 [13.] |
8 [12.] | R |
[26.] |
6 [13.] |
5 [15.] |
[10.] |
32 |
||
10. | Saucy Jean-Paul | R |
6 [14.] |
3 [20.] |
6 [14.] | - | R |
R |
8 [11.] |
8 [6.] |
31 |
||
11. | Golay Michel |
8 [8.] |
8 [12.] |
7 [16.] | R |
R |
7 [16.] |
[38.] |
[40.] | R |
30 |
||
12. | Weber Etienne | R |
[28.] |
1 [22.] |
7 [13.] |
8 [9.] | - |
5 [15.] |
2 [19.] |
7 [8.] |
30 |
||
13. | Liechti Philippe |
5 [12.] |
3 [18.] | - |
[24.] |
5 [12.] |
6 [17.] |
4 [16.] |
[25.] |
6 [12.] |
29 |
||
14. | Menghini Reynald | R |
R |
6 [9.] | - |
7 [5.] |
5 [8.] |
1 [14.] |
5 [9.] | R |
24 |
||
15. | Brun Christian |
7 [10.] |
7 [13.] |
6 [17.] |
[31.] | R |
R |
R |
3 [18.] | - |
23 |
||
16. | Mari Francesco |
6 [11.] | R |
5 [18.] | - | - | - |
7 [12.] |
4 [17.] | - |
22 |
||
17. | Gaspari Riccardo | R |
5 [20.] |
5 [10.] |
2 [11.] |
6 [7.] |
4 [11.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
18. | Beck Pascal |
6 [9.] | - |
[52.] |
5 [7.] | R |
[12.] |
5 [6.] |
4 [10.] | R |
20 |
||
19. | Humbert Pascal | - |
[17.] |
8 [11.] |
5 [10.] |
5 |
|
7 [7.] |
[16.] | - |
25 |
||
20. | Rebetez Daniel |
7 [7.] |
[22.] | - |
[22.] | - |
[18.] | - |
[12.] |
[11.] |
7 |
||
21. | Haberthür Olivier |
[17.] |
7 [11.] | R |
- | - |
7 [10.] |
6 [8.] | - | - |
20 |
||
22. | Carron Daniel | R |
- | - |
3 [9.] |
5 [8.] | - |
2 [11.] | - |
8 [7.] |
18 |
||
23. | Minoggio Renato |
2 [18.] |
[27.] |
[30.] | - |
6 [11.] |
5 [19.] | - |
[32.] |
2 [17.] |
15 |
||
24. | Meschia Patrick | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
8 [10.] |
6 [14.] | - |
14 |
||
25. | Hopf Marc | - |
6 [10.] | R |
8 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
14 |
||
26. | Noser Werner | - | - |
7 [8.] | R |
R |
[14.] | - | - |
7 [9.] |
14 |
||
27. | Girardin Philippe |
[20.] |
2 [21.] |
[27.] | - | - |
8 [15.] | - | - |
4 [15.] |
14 |
||
28. | Capré Gérard |
2 [31.] |
3 [25.] | - | R |
4 [17.] | - | - | - |
4 [19.] |
13 |
||
29. | Carron Philippe | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
6 [7.] | - |
6 [8.] | R |
12 |
||
30. | Carron Edgar | - | - |
3 [15.] |
5 [16.] | - | - |
3 [9.] | - | - |
11 |
||
31. | Balmer Raymond |
8 [5.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
32. | Burri Olivier |
3 [15.] |
4 [16.] | R |
[28.] | - |
1 [23.] | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
33. | Fornage Jean-Elie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [3.] |
8 |
||
34. | Pahud Jean-Pierre |
[24.] |
[33.] | - |
[25.] |
7 [10.] | - |
[27.] | - |
[20.] |
7 |
||
35. | Ramel Patrick | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [20.] |
[29.] | - |
3 [16.] |
7 |
||
36. | Carnal Sylvain | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [13.] | - |
7 |
||
37. | Chapuis Eric | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | - | - |
7 [4.] |
7 |
||
38. | Meoli Raffaele |
[41.] | - |
4 [19.] |
3 [19.] | - | - | - |
[30.] | - |
7 |
||
39. | Spaccio Secondo | - | - |
7 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
40. | Camandona Philippe | R |
- | - |
7 [4.] | - | - | R |
R |
- |
7 |
||
41. | Hollinger René |
[40.] |
[29.] |
[23.] | R |
- | - |
1 [19.] |
[23.] |
5 [13.] |
6 |
||
42. | Jaquillard Christian | - |
6 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
43. | Lévêque Patrick |
[25.] | R |
- |
[26.] |
5 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
44. | Contini David | - |
1 [24.] | - | R |
3 [14.] | - | - | - |
1 [18.] |
5 |
||
45. | Barbezat Michel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [14.] |
5 |
||
46. | Reymond Alain |
5 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
47. | Pianca Marco | - | - |
5 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
48. | "Rolli Rolandini" | - | - | - | - |
4 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
49. | Cornuz Claude-Alain |
4 [14.] | - | - |
[23.] | - | - |
[32.] |
[31.] | - |
4 |
||
50. | Gauthey Jean-Michel | R |
- | - |
4 [17.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
4 |
||
51. | Schumann Oswald | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
3 [17.] |
1 [21.] | - |
4 |
||
52. | Merlin Pietro | - | - |
4 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
53. | Rosset Michel | - | R |
- |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
54. | Monnet Jacques | - | - | - |
[36.] |
1 [16.] |
3 [21.] | - | - | R |
4 |
||
55. | von Gunten Bernard |
4 [21.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
56. | Rattazzi Ugo | - | - |
1 [33.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [22.] |
4 |
||
57. | Cereghetti Jean-Pierre | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
4 [21.] |
4 |
||
58. | Henchoz Philippe |
3 [28.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
59. | Nappez François | R |
- | - |
2 [20.] | - | - |
[21.] |
[28.] | - |
2 |
||
60. | Schwarz Didier | - |
2 [34.] | - |
[48.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
61. | Valente Augusto | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [50.] |
[25.] |
2 |
||
62. | Duvoisin Christian |
[27.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
2 [18.] |
[29.] | - |
2 |
||
63. | Pollini Marco | R |
- |
2 [21.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | del Bello Enzo | - | - | R |
- |
2 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
65. | Ferrarini Walter | - | - |
2 [25.] | R |
- | - |
[20.] |
[52.] | - |
2 |
||
66. | Scalet Serge | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 [20.] | - |
2 |
||
67. | Bonzon Bernard | - | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - | - |
1 [26.] | - |
2 |
||
68. | Staedeli Peter | - | - |
[44.] | - | - |
2 [22.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
69. | Rossé Charles |
1 [35.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[31.] |
1 |
||
70. | Guisolan Denis | R |
[26.] |
[34.] |
1 [21.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
71. | Moser Hans-Ruedi | R |
1 [39.] | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
72. | Vabanesi Flavio |
1 [19.] |
[36.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre | 4 | |
2. | Oguey Freddy | 3 | |
3. | Krattiger Roger | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre | 32 | |
2. | Krattiger Roger | 3 | |
3. | Surer Marc | 2 | |
= | Oguey Freddy | 2 | |
= | Hopf Marc | 2 | |
6. | Krucker Jean | 1 | |
= | Schmidlin Ruedi | 1 | |
= | Camandona Philippe | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre | 41 | |
2. | Surer Marc | 1 |