Rallye des Vins de Champagne
France D2 #13 • France Cup
2. 11. – 3. 11. 2024, Reims • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
France D2 #1 • France Cup
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2023, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 108/? • asphalt 154,57 km
1. | Prévalet Mickaël - Pagnier Matthieu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:37:36.0 | |||
2. | Lemaitre Eddie - Chauffray Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:39:50.7 | |||
3. | Viana Laurent - Galmiche Isabelle | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:39:57.9 |
1. | Lemaitre Eddie - Chauffray Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:39:50.7 | |||
2. | Croquet Julien - Thebault Valérie | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:49:02.4 |
France D2 #2 • France Cup
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2022, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 118/70 • asphalt 153,24 km
1. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:28:40.7 | |||
2. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:29:47.0 | |||
3. | Millet Denis - Blondeau-Toiny Romain | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:31:17.6 |
1. | Reydellet Mickaël - Chauffray Thomas | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:29:47.0 | |||
2. | Millet Denis - Blondeau-Toiny Romain | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:31:17.6 | |||
3. | Lemaitre Eddie - Hamard Anthony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:32:10.1 |
France D2 #5 • France Cup
30. 10. – 31. 10. 2021, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 110/73 • asphalt 149,83 km
1. | Wilt Christophe - Grandjean Mélanie | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:37:17.3 | |||
2. | Bayard Laurent - Lemaire Olivier | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:38:13.5 | |||
3. | Marchal Jean-Renaud - Pressac Julien | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:38:49.5 |
1. | Croquet Julien - Thebault Valérie | Peugeot 106 S16 | 1:45:22.2 |
France D2 #1 • France Cup
23. 3. – 24. 3. 2019, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 119/84 • asphalt 147,99 km
1. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:28:30.3 | |||
2. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Pustelnik Léa | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:29:43.3 | |||
3. | Amourette Marc - Gauduin Anaïs | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:30:18.0 |
1. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Pustelnik Léa | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:29:43.3 | |||
2. | Lemaitre Eddie - Lebourgeois Séverine | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:31:36.4 | |||
3. | Chkondali Thierry - Maillefert Alexis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:34:10.3 |
France D2 #1 • France Cup
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2018, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 132/71 • asphalt 152,01 km
1. | Giordano Quentin - Roche Yannick | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:36:07.0 | |||
2. | Vaillant Benoît - Brulé Antoine | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:37:22.3 | |||
3. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Pesenti Julien | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:37:54.7 |
1. | Vaillant Benoît - Brulé Antoine | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:37:22.3 | |||
2. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Pesenti Julien | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:37:54.7 | |||
3. | Faucher Mickaël - Faucher Anthony | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:38:33.4 |
France D2 #2 • France Cup
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2017, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 106/69 • asphalt 170,48 km
1. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | 1:44:34.7 | |||
2. | Bouchy Raphaël - Lallement Géraldine | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:45:45.7 | |||
3. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Duval Matthieu | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:46:15.8 |
1. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Duval Matthieu | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:46:15.8 | |||
2. | Comole Lionel - Pailhon Julien | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:48:06.3 | |||
3. | Roché Jean-Luc - Bacle Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:50:46.1 |
France D2 #1 • France Cup
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2016, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 132/94 • asphalt 153,40 km
1. | Bayard Laurent - Buysschaert Arnaud | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:36:56.9 | |||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Salva Thierry | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:36:59.1 | |||
3. | Rebout Dominique - Choffel Pauline | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:37:08.8 |
1. | Lobry Michaël - Parade Gaëtan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:41:09.2 | |||
2. | Roché Jean-Luc - Bacle Olivier | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:41:34.0 | |||
3. | Houssin Jean-Benoît - Brulé Antoine | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:41:36.8 |
France D2 #1 • France Cup • European Clio R3T - France #1 (coef 1)
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2015, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 116/65 • asphalt 137,22 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Rebout Sandra | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:22:59.7 | |||
2. | Cunin Eric - Charbonnier Alexis | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:27:46.3 | |||
3. | Giordano Quentin - Sarreaud Valentin | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:27:54.6 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Rebout Sandra | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:22:59.7 | |||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Sarreaud Valentin | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:27:54.6 | |||
3. | Viana Laurent - Galmiche Isabelle | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:28:24.6 |
1. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien - Sicard Isabelle | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:32:09.0 | |||
2. | Vaillant Benoît - Delesque Théo | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:35:01.2 | |||
3. | Sorin Marvin - Moinet-Corbineau Karine | Renault Clio RS R3T | 1:35:09.1 |
France Cup
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2014, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 127/71 • asphalt 141,00 km
1. | Vauthier Alain - Nollet Stevie | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:27:33.5 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:28:26.5 | |||
3. | Bouchy Raphaël - Lallement Géraldine | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:29:26.9 |
France Cup
23. 3. – 24. 3. 2013, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 113/68 • asphalt 146,24 km
1. | Gherardi Ludovic - Augier Gérard | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:33:18.0 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Grech Sylvie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:33:50.1 | |||
3. | Pereira Armando - Petitnicolas Aurélien | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:34:04.9 |
France Cup
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2012, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 106/51 • asphalt 145,90 km
1. | Vauthier Alain - Périn Michel | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:30:10.7 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:30:16.3 | |||
3. | Pereira Armando - Petitnicolas Aurélien | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:30:42.1 |
France Cup
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2011, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 91/46 • asphalt 130,13 km
1. | Vauthier Alain - Mordacq Jonathan | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:22:14.7 | |||
2. | Barbé Marc - Bronner Kévin | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:22:20.7 | |||
3. | Gilbert Quentin - Tutélaire Rémi | Renault Clio RS | 1:24:13.9 |
France Cup • Clio R3 Trophy (F) #1
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2010, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 101/54 • asphalt 130,14 km
1. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:22:25.4 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:23:07.6 | |||
3. | Vauthier Alain - Ural Olivier | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:23:30.1 |
1. | Mauffrey Eric - Houssin Gaëtan | Renault Clio R3 | 1:27:39.4 | |||
2. | Hinger John-Henry - Cusse Mathieu | Renault Clio R3 | 1:28:01.6 | |||
3. | Ferry Romain - Bayez Sandy | Renault Clio R3 | 1:28:36.1 |
France Cup • Clio R3 Trophy (F) #1
21. 3. – 22. 3. 2009, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 109/69 • asphalt 130,14 km
1. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:18:11.5 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:19:39.6 | |||
3. | Pereira Armando - Paque Antoine | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:19:52.6 |
1. | Rebout Dominique - Salva Thierry | Renault Clio R3 | 1:23:27.4 | |||
2. | Campana Pierre - De Castelli Sabrina | Renault Clio R3 | 1:23:50.1 | |||
3. | Nicolas Lionel - Nicolas Valérie | Renault Clio R3 | 1:24:15.8 |
France Cup
29. 3. – 30. 3. 2008, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 133/70 • asphalt 155,50 km
1. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:35:27.7 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:37:38.1 | |||
3. | Lexcellent Jean-Marie - Vauclare Frédéric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:38:16.8 |
France Cup
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2007, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 111/55 • asphalt 153,42 km
1. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:42:19.5 | |||
2. | Lexcellent Jean-Marie - Leleu Dominique | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:44:26.0 | |||
3. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:45:28.3 |
France Cup
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2006, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 78/42 • asphalt 150,95 km
1. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:33:26.1 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:35:30.8 | |||
3. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:36:12.1 |
France Cup
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2005, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 58/35 • asphalt 114,80 km
1. | Galpin Jérôme - Bacle Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:10:03.1 | |||
2. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:10:08.7 | |||
3. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:10:29.6 |
France Cup
22. 3. – 23. 3. 2003, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 95/56 • asphalt 133,95 km
1. | Vauthier Alain - Souchal Philippe | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:21:11.6 | |||
2. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:22:14.1 | |||
3. | Lexcellent Jean-Marie - Cattant Philippe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:23:08.9 |
France Cup
23. 3. – 24. 3. 2002, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 77/46 • asphalt
1. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:25:09.2 | |||
2. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:26:28.0 | |||
3. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:26:56.6 |
France Cup
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2001, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 74/47 • asphalt
1. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:34:38.8 | |||
2. | Harroué Christophe - Rémy Franck | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:34:51.8 | |||
3. | Alcaraz Willy - Brice Didier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:35:47.9 |
France Cup
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2000, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 64/42 • asphalt
1. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:27:52.8 | |||
2. | Alcaraz Willy - Brice Didier | Mitsubishi Carisma GT | 1:30:28.4 | |||
3. | Harroué Christophe - Rémy Franck | BMW M3 E30 | 1:32:05.3 |
France Cup
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1999, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 60/37 • asphalt
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:21:58.8 | |||
2. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:08.6 | |||
3. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:25:00.6 |
France Cup
28. 3. – 29. 3. 1998, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 51/29 • asphalt
1. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:05:59.3 | |||
2. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:06:29.4 | |||
3. | Vaison Christophe - Jolly Willy | Citroën ZX Kit Car | 1:06:34.2 |
France Cup
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1997, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 56/35 • asphalt
1. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 49:42 | |||
2. | Durr Jean-Marc - Leidemer Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 50:16 | |||
3. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 50:47 |
France Cup • Hommell Cup
30. 3. – 31. 3. 1996, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 78/60 • asphalt
1. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 19:39.6 | |||
2. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 19:46.0 | |||
3. | Forès Daniel - Dart Frédéric | Renault Clio Williams | 20:23.6 |
1. | Bigot Bertrand - Leroux Céline | Hommell Berlinette Echappement | 22:38.3 | |||
2. | Chasseuil Laurent - Leturque Jean-Michel | Hommell Berlinette Echappement | 24:26.0 |
Race stopped after a fatal accident with car #64, which ran as a course car on sunday after retirement on Saturday. Both crew members died.