40. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2010
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2010, Zlín • asphalt 265.26 km • Other years
#57
Czech National Team
A7
Final results
23. overall
3. class A7
14. Czech Republic
23. IRC
4. ERC
3. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.36 km) | 8:23.2 | 54.
7. class A7 9. ERC 50. IRC 9. IRC 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
67.0 km/h 7.29 s/km |
8:43.2 0:20 |
71.
11. class A7 9. ERC 60. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 41. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS2 Biskupice 1 (9.01 km) | 5:37.7 | 41.
4. class A7 8. ERC 40. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 21. Czech Republic |
96.0 km/h 3.87 s/km |
14:20.9 0:20 |
57.
8. class A7 8. ERC 51. IRC 11. IRC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
SS3 Zádveřice 1 (14.95 km) | 8:23.5 | 26.
1. class A7 5. ERC 26. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 15. Czech Republic |
106.9 km/h 2.27 s/km |
22:44.4 0:20 |
46.
6. class A7 8. ERC 43. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
SS4 Semetín 1 (11.71 km) | 9:04.0 | 39.
3. class A7 7. ERC 37. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 20. Czech Republic |
77.5 km/h 10.35 s/km |
31:48.4 0:20 |
43.
6. class A7 8. ERC 41. IRC 7. IRC 2WD 24. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.09 km) | 18:43.5 | 24.
3. class A7 5. ERC 24. IRC 3. IRC 2WD 15. Czech Republic |
93.2 km/h 3.73 s/km |
50:31.9 0:20 |
30.
4. class A7 6. ERC 30. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
SS6 Biskupice 2 (9.01 km) | 5:55.6 | 35.
5. class A7 7. ERC 34. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 18. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 4.25 s/km |
56:27.5 0:20 |
31.
4. class A7 7. ERC 31. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
SS7 Zádveřice 2 (14.95 km) | 9:01.1 | 33.
5. class A7 7. ERC 32. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
99.5 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:05:28.6 0:20 |
32.
4. class A7 7. ERC 32. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
SS8 Semetín 2 (11.71 km) | 8:48.0 | 47.
4. class A7 8. ERC 43. IRC 11. IRC 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
79.8 km/h 8.26 s/km |
1:14:16.6 0:20 |
32.
5. class A7 7. ERC 32. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
SS9 Troják 2 (29.09 km) | 19:08.0 | 28.
4. class A7 6. ERC 28. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 4.37 s/km |
1:33:24.6 0:20 |
29.
4. class A7 6. ERC 29. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (24.90 km) | 14:28.2 | 22.
1. class A7 6. ERC 22. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 13. Czech Republic |
103.2 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:47:52.8 0:20 |
27.
4. class A7 6. ERC 27. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kudlovice 1 (11.39 km) | 6:30.4 | 25.
2. class A7 7. ERC 25. IRC 2. IRC 2WD 12. Czech Republic |
105.0 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:54:23.2 0:20 |
27.
4. class A7 6. ERC 27. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
SS12 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:11.2 | 25.
2. class A7 8. ERC 25. IRC 2. IRC 2WD 12. Czech Republic |
102.3 km/h 3.12 s/km |
1:58:34.4 0:20 |
27.
4. class A7 6. ERC 27. IRC 4. IRC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (19.76 km) | 11:41.8 | 21.
1. class A7 5. ERC 21. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 13. Czech Republic |
101.4 km/h 3.55 s/km |
2:10:16.2 0:20 |
25.
3. class A7 5. ERC 25. IRC 3. IRC 2WD 15. Czech Republic |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (24.90 km) | 15:09.0 | 14.
1. class A7 4. ERC 14. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 8. Czech Republic |
98.6 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:25:25.2 0:20 |
23.
3. class A7 4. ERC 23. IRC 3. IRC 2WD 14. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (11.39 km) | 7:08.8 | 27.
5. class A7 5. ERC 27. IRC 5. IRC 2WD 16. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 5.57 s/km |
2:32:34.0 0:20 |
23.
3. class A7 4. ERC 23. IRC 3. IRC 2WD 14. Czech Republic |
SS16 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:55.0 | 35.
8. class A7 6. ERC 33. IRC 9. IRC 2WD 19. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 6.76 s/km |
2:37:29.0 0:20 |
23.
3. class A7 4. ERC 23. IRC 3. IRC 2WD 14. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (19.76 km) | 13:01.6 | 28.
6. class A7 4. ERC 27. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 15. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 7.04 s/km |
2:50:30.6 0:20 |
23.
3. class A7 4. ERC 23. IRC 3. IRC 2WD 14. Czech Republic |