Season 2024
Italy
Suzuki Cup (I) 2024
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2024, Castelnuovo di Garfagnana • OSE Organization Sport Events SRL • entries/finish - 107/84 • asphalt 105.87 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:11:05.1 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | T-Racing | 1:11:30.9 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Island Motorsport | 1:11:33.6 |
1. | Pellè Roberto - Franceschini Luca | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | 1:25:38.5 | |||
2. | Dallapiccola Sebastian - Andrian Fabio | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | 1:25:57.5 | |||
3. | Forneris Alessandro - Rodighiero Mattia | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Meteco Corse | 1:26:37.0 |
A 22-year-old spectator, Alessandro Valletta, passed away 10 days after the rally, after being hit by the wheel lost by crew #49 in SS8.
12. 4. – 13. 4. 2024, Alba • Cinzano Rally Team SRL • entries/finish - 154/112 • asphalt 111.83 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 | T-Racing | 1:09:47.2 | ||
2. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Hamard Anthony | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Turismotor's | 1:09:50.3 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Island Motorsport | 1:09:51.4 |
1. | Dallapiccola Sebastian - Andrian Fabio | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | 1:21:06.3 | |||
2. | Fichera Giorgio - Colombaro Enzo | Suzuki Swift Sport Hybrid | Alma Racing | 1:21:16.9 | ||
3. | Varesco Lorenzo - Bottega Nicolò | Suzuki Swift 1000 turbo | Rally Team SRL | 1:22:06.5 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2024, Lecce • Automobile Club Lecce • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 86.16 km • Other years
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2024, Verona • Automobile Club Verona • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 106.47 km • Other years
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2024, Brescia • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2024, Sanremo • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Dallapiccola Sebastian |
21+3 [2.] |
25+3 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
52 |
(46+6) | ||
2. | Pellè Roberto |
25 [1.] |
14 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
39 |
|||
3. | Santero Samuele |
14+1 [4.] |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
(26+1) | ||
4. | Varesco Lorenzo |
5 [11.] |
18 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
|||
5. | Gelsomino Filippo |
12 [5.] |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
|||
5. | Fichera Giorgio | R |
21+1 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
(21+1) | ||
7. | Forneris Alessandro |
18 [3.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
18 |
|||
8. | Vallino Jean-Claude |
9 [7.] |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
9. | Olivieri Lorenzo |
7 [9.] |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
|||
10. | Rivia Simone |
6 [10.] |
7 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
|||
11. | Peloso Corrado |
10+2 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
12 |
(10+2) | ||
12. | Vitali Stefano |
4 [12.] |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
13. | Martinelli Stefano |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
14. | Poggio Alice | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
15. | Franchini Silvia | - |
4 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
16. | Soliani Marco | - |
3 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
17. | Santero Stefano | - |
0+2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
(0+2) |
Standings progress
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pellè Roberto | 1 | |
= | Dallapiccola Sebastian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pellè Roberto | 8 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Dallapiccola Sebastian | 5 | +4 [N] | |
3. | Santero Stefano | 3 | ||
4. | Santero Samuele | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Dallapiccola Sebastian | 11 | |
2. | Pellè Roberto | 6 | |
3. | Santero Stefano | 4 | |
4. | Santero Samuele | 1 |