Season 2023
TER
TER 2WD 2023
11. 2. – 12. 2. 2023, Arezzo, Anghiari, Sansepolcro • Valtiberina Motorsport • entries/finish - 73/58 • gravel 59.69 km - (cancelled 5.84 km) • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Sassi Andrea | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 40:14.0 | ||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 40:14.3 | ||
3. | Bettega Alessandro - Cargnelutti Paolo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Pintarally Motorsport ASD | 40:21.3 |
1. | Farina Fabio - Zanni Gabriele | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Pintarally Motorsport ASD | 45:04.9 | ||
2. | Caneschi Luigi - Caraffini Edoardo | Peugeot 208 R2 | Promoservice Team | 46:04.0 | ||
3. | Liceri Michele - Mendola Salvatore Giulio | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Porto Cervo Racing Team | 48:52.1 |
Round 2 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2022-2023
SS4 Cerbaiolo - TER Power-Stage
SS4 Cerbaiolo - TER Power-Stage
17. 3. – 19. 3. 2023, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 78/52 • asphalt 171.28 km • Other years
1. | Solans Jan - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:42:00.0 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:42:19.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:42:35.6 |
1. | Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos - de La Torre Clavijo Esther | Renault Clio Rally5 | Escudería Centro | 1:56:29.5 | ||
2. | Gil Gambero Óscar - Chamorro Gámez Carlos | Opel Adam R2 | A.C. Córdoba | 2:00:16.9 |
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2023, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 26/20 • gravel 109.32 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Godey Laurène | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 1:17:57.7 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Eriksen Torstein | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 1:18:16.9 | ||
3. | Solans Nil - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:19:15.5 |
Troféu de Terra Açores only counts until SS5
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Alba • Cinzano Rally Team SRL • entries/finish - 94/76 • asphalt 101.02 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | E.A. Sport Investment | 1:00:01.4 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 1:00:23.8 | ||
3. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Malfoy Andy | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Eurospeed | 1:00:29.4 |
1. | Farina Fabio - Zanni Gabriele | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Pintarally Motorsport ASD | 1:06:33.1 |
SS1 - Power stage of CIAR, SS2 - Power stage of TER
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 112/78 • asphalt 212.12 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:17:21.7 | ||
2. | Margaillan Hugo - Marsault Laëtitia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:17:42.0 | ||
3. | Camilli Eric - de la Haye Thibault | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport by Minerva Oil | 2:18:11.2 |
1. | Schram Dirk Jan - Moncada Antonello | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 2:39:24.9 | |||
2. | Viano Allison - Bou-Meunier Christelle | Renault Clio Rally4 | 2:43:11.0 |
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Aigle • entries/finish - 43/32 • asphalt 177.80 km - (cancelled 43.88 km) • Other years
1. | Hirschi Jonathan - Lattion Sarah | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Racing | 1:20:19.0 | ||
2. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:20:58.9 | ||
3. | Althaus Sacha - Zbinden Lisiane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Racing Club Jurassien | 1:23:05.0 |
1. | Filip Alexandru - Lazăr Gabriel | Renault Clio Rally4 | 1:35:44.9 |
COC DC1 has not been applied for crews 44/45/46 in SS1
N°42 has wrong times in SS5 / N°14 in SS13.
5 min penalty are missing for crews #34 & #36 in SS13
N°42 has wrong times in SS5 / N°14 in SS13.
5 min penalty are missing for crews #34 & #36 in SS13
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2023, Aberystwyth • Lampeter & District Motor Club + Aberystwyth & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 107/85 • asphalt 159.22 km • Other years
1. | Pryce Osian - Prévot Stéphane | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:24:30.8 | |||
2. | Evans Meirion - Jackson Jonathan | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:24:53.7 | |||
3. | Williams James - Roberts Dai | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:25:02.3 |
MSUK Asphalt Rounds 7 & 8
HRCR Rally Masters Rounds 8 & 9
HRCR Rally Masters Rounds 8 & 9
6. 10. – 8. 10. 2023, Tempio Pausania - Porto Cervo • Porto Cervo Racing • entries/finish - 104/73 • asphalt 72.12 km • Other years
1. | Pryce Osian - Prévot Stéphane | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 44:57.3 | |||
2. | Andriolo Rudy - Menegon Manuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | E.A. Sport Investment | 45:45.2 | ||
3. | Musselli Vittorio - Mele Claudio | Ford Fiesta WRC | Porto Cervo Racing Team | 46:06.6 |
1. | De Sanctis Fabrizio - Pizzato Raffaele | Renault Clio Rally5 | Motor Zone | 59:09.5 | ||
2. | Orecchioni Masino Angelo - Corda Marco | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Porto Cervo Racing Team | 1:02:27.1 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Farina Fabio | 2 | |
2. | Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos | 1 | |
= | Filip Alexandru | 1 | |
= | De Sanctis Fabrizio | 1 | |
= | Schram Dirk Jan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Farina Fabio | 14 | +2 [N] | |
2. | Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos | 13 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Filip Alexandru | 10 | +1 [N] | |
4. | Schram Dirk Jan | 9 | ||
5. | Orecchioni Masino Angelo | 7 | ||
6. | Viano Allison | 3 | ||
= | De Sanctis Fabrizio | 3 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Farina Fabio | 16 | |
2. | Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos | 14 | |
3. | Filip Alexandru | 11 | |
4. | De Sanctis Fabrizio | 9 | |
5. | Schram Dirk Jan | 8 | |
6. | Viano Allison | 4 | |
7. | Orecchioni Masino Angelo | 2 |