Season 2016
United Kingdom
Motorsport UK English 2016
12. 3. 2016, Lake District, Cockermouth • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club • entries/finish - 107/84 • gravel 68.96 km • Other years
1. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 46:45 | |||
2. | Wright David - Pugh Steve | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 47:08 | |||
3. | Sisson Wayne - Shanks Neil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 47:51 |
1. | Kershaw Boyd - Hull Bryan | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:22 | |||
2. | Edwards Gavin - Tomlinson Caron | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:39 | |||
3. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Fiat 131 Abarth | 51:17 |
16. 4. 2016, West Somerset, Minehead • entries/finish - 123/84 • gravel 59.89 km • Other years
1. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 38:40 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 38:48 | |||
3. | Simmons Karl - Simmons Guy | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 40:06 |
1. | Edwards Gavin - Tomlinson Caron | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:14 | |||
2. | Kershaw Boyd - Hull Bryan | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:24 | |||
3. | Bowcott Jody - Millard David | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:32 |
11. 6. 2016, Carlisle • Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • entries/finish - 111/75 • gravel 67.25 km • Other years
1. | Henry Desi - Moynihan Liam | Å koda Fabia R5 | 41:13 | |||
2. | Taylor Peter - Roughead Andrew | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 41:51 | |||
3. | Greer Jonny - Riddick Kirsty | Citroën DS3 R5 | DGM Sport | 42:16 |
1. | Robinson Matthew - Willcock Graham | Fiat 131 Abarth | 45:01 | |||
2. | McDowall Allan - Heseltine Gavin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:56 | |||
3. | Davies Cameron - Taylor Lee | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 45:59 |
3. 9. 2016, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 160/124 • gravel 60.26 km • Other years
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 39:44.0 | |||
2. | Anderson Jamie - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta R5 | 39:52.0 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 40:12.0 |
1. | Edwards Gavin - Tomlinson Caron | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:16.0 | |||
2. | Kershaw Boyd - Hull Bryan | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:20.0 | |||
3. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:28.0 |
1. 10. 2016, North Yorkshire, Pickering • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 107/77 • gravel 70.83 km • Other years
1. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 42:56.3 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 43:19.1 | |||
3. | Champion Ryan - Harryman Allan | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 04 | 43:43.4 |
1. | Bowcott Jody - Millard David | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:58.0 | |||
2. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:04.0 | |||
3. | Tuckman Simon - Hughes Shaun | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:07.9 |
6. 11. 2016 • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 76/58 • gravel 63.60 km • Other years
1. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 40:46 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 41:19 | |||
3. | Stephenson Peter - Dykes Giles | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 42:34 |
1. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:28 | |||
2. | Forrest Dave - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 48:35 | |||
3. | Barlow Charlie - Furniss Dale | Nissan Micra | 49:17 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Bilham Sam |
[21.] |
[15.] |
[7.] |
[13.] |
[11.] |
[5.] |
104 |
||
2. | Vardy Robert |
[20.] |
[12.] | - |
[17.] |
[10.] |
[4.] |
102 |
||
3. | Shuttleworth Robin |
[22.] |
[16.] |
[10.] |
[19.] |
[9.] | - |
100 |
||
4. | Hone Jordan |
[13.] | - |
[6.] |
[16.] |
[4.] | - |
97 |
||
5. | Davies Cameron |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[7.] | R |
- |
97 |
||
6. | Hodge Dominic |
[23.] | R |
[16.] |
[24.] |
[15.] | - |
97 |
||
7. | Leigh Kit |
[16.] |
[10.] |
[8.] |
[15.] | - | - |
92 |
||
8. | Retallick Emily |
[27.] |
[23.] |
[19.] |
[25.] | R |
- |
88 |
||
9. | Alexander Gordon |
[28.] | R |
[14.] |
[20.] |
[16.] | - |
82 |
||
10. | Street Paul |
[19.] | R |
- |
[8.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
80 |
||
11. | Edwards Gavin |
[2.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | R |
- |
74 |
||
12. | Kershaw Boyd |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
[2.] | R |
- |
72 |
||
13. | Lepley George |
[6.] |
[7.] | - |
[6.] | R |
- |
72 |
||
15. | Perkins David |
[34.] | - |
[24.] |
[40.] |
[22.] | - |
70 |
||
16. | Jackson Matthew |
[14.] | - |
[11.] |
[14.] | - | - |
68 |
||
17. | Jordan Barry |
[11.] | R |
R |
[12.] |
[5.] | - |
67 |
||
18. | Brick Freddy |
[29.] |
[14.] |
[12.] | R |
- | - |
67 |
||
19. | Tuckman Simon |
[36.] |
[8.] | - |
[9.] |
[3.] | - |
67 |
||
20. | Garnett Richard |
[33.] |
[28.] | R |
[38.] |
[21.] | - |
67 |
||
21. | Bowcott Jody |
[9.] |
[3.] | - | R |
[1.] | - |
66 |
||
22. | Davies Carl |
[30.] |
[21.] | R |
R |
[19.] | - |
63 |
||
23. | Barlow Charlie | - |
[22.] | - |
[18.] | R |
[3.] |
63 |
||
24. | Williams Tom |
[35.] | - |
[18.] |
[28.] |
[18.] | - |
63 |
||
25. | Andrew Neil | - |
[19.] |
[13.] |
[30.] | - | - |
62 |
||
26. | Rodgers Tim |
[12.] |
[11.] | R |
- |
[17.] | - |
62 |
||
27. | Riddick Keith |
[18.] | R |
[20.] | - |
[23.] | - |
55 |
||
28. | Morrison George | - |
[32.] | - | - |
[20.] | - |
53 |
||
28. | Forrest Dave |
[17.] | - |
[21.] | - | - |
[2.] |
53 |
||
30. | Hutchings James |
[15.] |
[9.] | R |
R |
- | - |
52 |
||
31. | Ambler Jon |
[32.] |
[20.] | - |
[27.] | - | - |
50 |
||
32. | Spilsted Phil | - |
[33.] |
[23.] |
[42.] | - | - |
49 |
||
33. | Robinson Matthew |
[3.] | - |
[1.] | - | - | R |
48 |
||
34. | Davison Andrew |
[25.] |
[13.] | R |
- |
[6.] | - |
47 |
||
35. | Hickman Chris | - | - | - |
[32.] | - | - |
46 |
||
36. | Williams Tony | - |
[5.] |
[5.] | R |
R |
- |
44 |
||
37. | McDowall Allan |
[7.] | - |
[2.] | - | - | - |
42 |
||
38. | Furby Sheldon | - |
[30.] |
[22.] | R |
R |
- |
41 |
||
39. | Easson Thomas | R |
R |
R |
[29.] |
[12.] | - |
38 |
||
40. | Hopewell Steve |
[10.] | - | - | R |
[7.] | - |
36 |
||
41. | Weaver James | - |
[26.] | - |
[34.] | - | - |
35 |
||
42. | Wells Jeremy | - |
[17.] | - |
[22.] | - | - |
33 |
||
43. | Mayhew Alan |
[24.] | - |
[15.] | - | - | - |
31 |
||
44. | Butler Guy | - |
[29.] | - |
[37.] | - | - |
30 |
||
45. | Warne Richard | - |
[18.] | - |
[33.] | - | - |
30 |
||
46. | Brick Dave | R |
R |
- |
[4.] | - | - |
27 |
||
48. | Tordoff Mathew | - | R |
- |
[26.] | - | - |
23 |
||
48. | Bengry Theo | - | R |
- |
[3.] | - | - |
23 |
||
50. | Fossey Edward | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | - |
22 |
||
50. | Wilson Garry | - |
[27.] | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
52. | Edwards Gareth | - |
[6.] | - | R |
- | - |
22 |
||
53. | Brace Jonathan | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - |
21 |
||
53. | Bentley Mark |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
55. | Paynter Bill | - |
[24.] | - | R |
- | - |
21 |
||
55. | Walk Adrian | - | - | - |
[36.] | R |
- |
21 |
||
57. | Holmes Mark |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
58. | Evett Robert | - |
[25.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
59. | Spyer Stuart | - | - | - |
[31.] | - | - |
19 |
||
59. | Davies Matthew | - | R |
- |
[23.] | - | - |
19 |
||
59. | Dobson David | - | - | R |
- | - |
[6.] |
19 |
||
59. | Dennis Rob | - | R |
- |
[11.] | - | - |
19 |
||
63. | Gemmell Richard |
[31.] | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
65. | Quinn Adam | - |
[31.] | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
66. | Bayliss Thomas | - | - | - |
[41.] | - | - |
16 |
||
67. | Eyre-Maunsell Robin | - | - | - |
[39.] | - | - |
15 |
||
67. | Carannante Toni | - | - | - |
[35.] | - | - |
15 |
||
69. | Ward Steve | - | - | - |
[43.] | - | - |
13 |
||
70. | Powell Chris | R |
R |
R |
- | - | - |
3 |
||
70. | Williams James | - | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
3 |
||
72. | Sloan Scott | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
73. | Rowlands Owain | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Northover Chris | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | O'Connell Seamus | R |
- |
[4.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Northover Anthony | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 |
||
73. | Green Steve | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Freeman Duncan | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Carless Gaz | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 |
||
73. | Lawrence Chris | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
73. | McKenna Jake | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Edwards Gavin | 2 | |
2. | Bowcott Jody | 1 | |
= | Robinson Matthew | 1 | |
= | Kershaw Boyd | 1 | |
= | Street Paul | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Edwards Gavin | 14 | |
= | Kershaw Boyd | 14 | |
3. | Robinson Matthew | 5 | |
= | Street Paul | 5 | |
5. | O'Connell Seamus | 4 | |
= | Bowcott Jody | 4 | |
7. | Brick Dave | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Edwards Gavin | 22 | |
2. | Robinson Matthew | 8 | |
3. | Bowcott Jody | 5 | |
= | Street Paul | 5 | |
5. | Kershaw Boyd | 3 |