Season 2013
Spain
Challenge Twingo R2 (E) 2013
17. 5. – 19. 5. 2013, Santander • entries/finish - 61/46 • asphalt 165.10 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | Canarias Sport Club | 1:43:36.4 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - García Cantero Juan Luis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:45:29.6 | ||
3. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:45:56.5 |
1. | Otero Quintela Alberto - Rodríguez González Alberto | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:56:54.1 | |||
2. | "Rantur" - Cid Álvarez Alejandro | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Ourense | 1:57:00.8 | ||
3. | Canedo López Marcos - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 2:04:11.8 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2013, Vigo • entries/finish - 57/38 • asphalt 160.96 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:39:59.8 | ||
2. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:40:16.1 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Cué Daniel | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:41:17.0 |
1. | Otero Quintela Alberto - López Marín Ramón | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Lalín-Deza | 1:51:03.6 | ||
2. | Canedo López Marcos - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 1:52:51.0 | ||
3. | Pinilla Diego - Pérez Orellana Antonio | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Le Mans | 1:53:37.4 |
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2013, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 63/37 • asphalt 206.64 km - (cancelled 14.86 km) • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | Canarias Sport Club | 2:08:31.8 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:08:56.2 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Amigò Colón Xavier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 2:09:28.0 |
1. | "Rantur" - Cid Álvarez Alejandro | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Ourense | 2:23:23.0 | ||
2. | Aragonés Francisco Luis - "Cuko Bañobre" | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Ourense | 2:30:35.1 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2013, Oviedo - Cangas del Narcea • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 67/53 • asphalt 196.81 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | Canarias Sport Club | 2:04:29.9 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 2:05:12.4 | ||
3. | Palacio Óscar - Ramos Agustín | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | AMP Classic Team | 2:06:09.3 |
1. | Otero Quintela Alberto - Rodríguez González Alberto | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Lalín-Deza | 2:13:50.1 | ||
2. | "Rantur" - Vallejo Santiago | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Ourense | 2:14:00.5 | ||
3. | Aragonés Francisco Luis - "Cuko Bañobre" | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Ourense | 2:20:38.9 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2013, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 59/21 • asphalt 186.84 km • Other years
1. | Pernía Surhayen - García Cantero Juan Luis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:56:16.1 | ||
2. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:58:08.8 | ||
3. | Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:59:56.5 |
1. | Pinilla Diego - Valle Núñez Vanessa | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Le Mans | 2:11:30.0 | ||
2. | Aragonés Francisco Luis - "Cuko Bañobre" | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Ourense | 2:15:28.6 |
Cars on Trofeo Pozoblanco only run first leg
22. 11. – 23. 11. 2013 • entries/finish - 75/50 • asphalt 153.01 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Marcos Secades Pablo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:23:20.6 | ||
2. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:23:21.8 | ||
3. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Blanco César F. | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:23:44.3 |
1. | Pinilla Diego - Soto Alonso Javier | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Le Mans | 1:34:55.1 | ||
2. | Otero Quintela Alberto - Rodríguez González Alberto | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Lalín-Deza | 1:35:48.3 | ||
3. | Aragonés Francisco Luis - "Cuko Bañobre" | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Escudería Ourense | 1:38:07.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Otero Quintela Alberto |
18 [1.] |
18 [1.] | R |
27 [1.] | R |
15 [2.] |
78 |
||
2. | Aragonés Francisco Luis | R |
8 [4.] |
12 [2.] |
15 [3.] |
12 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
59 |
||
3. | "Rantur" |
12 [2.] | R |
18 [1.] |
18 [2.] | - | - |
48 |
||
4. | Pinilla Diego | - |
10 [3.] | R |
- |
18 [1.] |
18 [1.] |
46 |
||
5. | Canedo López Marcos |
10 [3.] |
12 [2.] | R |
- | - | - |
22 |
||
6. | Aragonés Josep Lluis |
8 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
7. | Sarabia Aja Óscar | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
8. | Álvarez Álvarez Julio | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Otero Quintela Alberto | 3 | |
2. | Pinilla Diego | 2 | |
3. | "Rantur" | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Otero Quintela Alberto | 22 | |
2. | Pinilla Diego | 18 | |
3. | "Rantur" | 14 | |
4. | Sarabia Aja Óscar | 4 | |
5. | Canedo López Marcos | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Otero Quintela Alberto | 27 | |
2. | Pinilla Diego | 19 | |
3. | "Rantur" | 14 | |
4. | Sarabia Aja Óscar | 5 | |
5. | Canedo López Marcos | 1 |