Season 2012
Austria
Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) 2012
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2012, Wolfsberg • MSC Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 110/92 • asphalt - gravel 176.06 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:52:16.3 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:52:21.1 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | Nichts leicht als Erdgas Team | 1:55:48.9 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | 2:10:21.0 | |||
2. | Doberer Wolfram - Fersterer Daniel | Opel Corsa D OPC | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 2:17:59.4 | ||
3. | Friesenegger Konrad - Friesenegger Christoph | Opel Corsa D OPC | Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE | 2:18:35.4 |
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2012, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 70/46 • asphalt 183.38 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:12.7 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:50:42.1 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Monego Tina-Maria | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:51:01.6 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | 2:02:00.7 | |||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 2:03:13.4 | ||
3. | Friesenegger Konrad - Friesenegger Christoph | Opel Corsa D OPC | 2:06:09.3 |
3. 8. – 4. 8. 2012, Weiz • entries/finish - 67/49 • asphalt 155.14 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:32:00.0 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | Nichts leicht als Erdgas Team | 1:33:29.4 | ||
3. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Austria | 1:33:42.7 |
1. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 1:43:28.2 | ||
2. | Wollinger Daniel - Pfaffenhuemer Walter | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:43:30.7 | |||
3. | Doberer Wolfram - Fersterer Daniel | Opel Corsa D OPC | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:46:14.4 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2012, Admont - Rosenau • entries/finish - 76/42 • asphalt 139.49 km - (cancelled 11.93 km) • Other years
1. | Harrach Beppo - Welsersheimb Leopold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 1:05:45.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:05:58.3 | ||
3. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Austria | 1:06:23.4 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:12:27.5 | |||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 1:12:47.1 | ||
3. | Ziesler Nikolas - Polly Johannes | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:14:50.8 |
5. 10. – 6. 10. 2012, Leiben • entries/finish - 93/67 • asphalt 109.80 km • Other years
1. | Sonnleitner Franz - Werginz Nikolaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:36.7 | |||
2. | Puchleitner Gunthard - Puchleitner Arno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:43.6 | |||
3. | Pritzl Robert - Hepperle Karina | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Rallye IG Aussernzell e.V. | 1:02:33.8 |
1. | Wollinger Daniel - Pfaffenhuemer Walter | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:06:15.3 | |||
2. | Friesenegger Konrad - Friesenegger Christoph | Opel Corsa D OPC | Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE | 1:09:29.8 | ||
3. | Doberer Wolfram - Baier Julia | Opel Corsa D OPC | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:09:46.9 |
25. 10. – 27. 10. 2012, Horn • entries/finish - 78/44 • gravel - asphalt 190.56 km - (cancelled 16.35 km) • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:54:23.7 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG | Nichts leicht als Erdgas Team | 1:55:44.9 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Kostka Lukáš | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Delimax Total Team | 1:57:37.6 |
1. | Doberer Wolfram - Hauer Josef | Opel Corsa D OPC | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 2:13:37.0 | ||
2. | Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina | Opel Corsa D OPC | Eisner Auto Rallye Team | 2:15:33.9 | ||
3. | Dworak Gerhard - Karger Roman | Opel Corsa D OPC | Remus Racing | 2:29:34.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Wollinger Daniel |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
16 [2.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] | R |
104 |
||
2. | Doberer Wolfram |
16 [2.] |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] |
12 [4.] |
12 [3.] |
22 [1.] |
84 |
||
3. | Leitgeb Christoph |
8 [5.] |
16 [2.] |
22 [1.] |
16 [2.] | R |
16 [2.] |
78 |
||
4. | Dworak Gerhard |
7 [6.] |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
10 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
12 [3.] |
53 |
||
5. | Friesenegger Konrad |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] | R |
16 [2.] | R |
50 |
||
6. | Zieser Daniel |
10 [4.] | R |
R |
R |
10 [4.] | R |
20 |
||
Ziesler Nikolas | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
- | - |
12 |
|||
Mosburger Thomas | - | - |
7 [6.] |
- | - | - |
7 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wollinger Daniel | 4 | |
2. | Leitgeb Christoph | 1 | |
= | Doberer Wolfram | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wollinger Daniel | 39 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Leitgeb Christoph | 13 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Doberer Wolfram | 7 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Wollinger Daniel | 38 | |
2. | Leitgeb Christoph | 15 | |
3. | Doberer Wolfram | 6 |