Season 2008
Czech Republic
Czech Cup 2008
18. 4. – 19. 4. 2008, Vyškov • entries/finish - 120/82 • asphalt 83.29 km • Other years
1. | Peták Josef - Joska Libor | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 47:06.6 | ||
2. | Odložilík Roman - Odložilík Pavel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 47:19.6 | ||
3. | Semerád Josef - Niemetz Roman | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Sherlog Racing | 47:26.0 |
1. | Leher Petr - Skořepa Jiří | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 51:32.3 | |||
2. | Hudec Martin - Černoch Bohumil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 52:05.0 | |||
3. | Janota Miroslav - Rada Jiří | Opel Ascona B | Exces Super Bike Club | 52:29.9 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2008, Hrádek nad Nisou • entries/finish - 133/78 • asphalt 72.60 km • Other years
1. | Sýkora Jan - Škardová Martina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Thermica Rally Team | 45:50.9 | ||
2. | Semerád Josef - Niemetz Roman | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Sherlog Racing | 45:59.2 | ||
3. | Hozák Petr - Houšť Vít | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | PAMK Klatovy | 46:18.6 |
1. | Trnovec Petr - Kárník Karel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 47:43.3 | ||
2. | Hudec Martin - Černoch Bohumil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 49:14.8 | |||
3. | Dohnal Pavel - Blažek Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 49:31.2 |
13. 6. – 17. 6. 2008, Trutnov • entries/finish - 49/37 • asphalt 70.58 km • Other years
1. | Tlusťák Antonín - Škaloud Jan | Citroën C2 S1600 | Mediasport Team | 37:09.5 | ||
2. | Tošovský Jiří - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 37:10.8 | ||
3. | Mulač Václav - Mulačová Jana | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 38:24.8 |
1. | Hendrich Jiří - Hendrich Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 39:29.7 | |||
2. | Svačina Marcel - Kunovský Tomáš | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | 40:22.1 | |||
3. | Macek Karel - Pilný Aleš | Toyota Corolla | Motor Team Náchod | 40:44.7 |
15. 8. – 16. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 70.47 km - (cancelled 7.45 km) • Other years
1. | Peták Josef - Joska Libor | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 36:28.2 | ||
2. | Odložilík Roman - Odložilík Pavel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 36:37.7 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Korno Motorsport | 37:05.9 |
1. | Svačina Marcel - Omelka Marek | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Door Tech Rallye Team | 40:44.2 | ||
2. | Dohnal Pavel - Blažek Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 40:57.8 | |||
3. | Kraml Michal - Kraml Marcel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 41:35.7 |
3. 10. – 4. 10. 2008, Šternberk • entries/finish - 114/72 • asphalt 82.35 km • Other years
1. | Odložilík Roman - Odložilík Pavel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 47:11.5 | ||
2. | Orsák Jaroslav - Vajík Karel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 47:47.2 | ||
3. | Semerád Martin - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | PK Oil Racing | 48:49.1 |
1. | Dohnal Pavel - Blažek Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:32.3 | |||
2. | Kraml Michal - Kraml Marcel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 52:43.7 | |||
3. | Hudec Martin - Černoch Bohumil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 52:56.6 |
24. 10. – 25. 10. 2008, Vsetín • entries/finish - 104/82 • asphalt 81.51 km - (cancelled 7.44 km) • Other years
1. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | SAS Zlín | 42:08.2 | ||
2. | Gavlák Peter - Hůlka Miloš | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ARC Slovakia | 42:19.8 | ||
3. | Jelínek Jan - Kotěna Miroslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Autoline Rally Team | 42:41.1 |
1. | Dohnal Pavel - Blažek Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:21.9 | |||
2. | Růžička Tomáš - Jurčík Jan | Subaru Impreza STi | 45:23.5 | |||
3. | Cvrček Věroslav ml. - Těšínský Petr | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Autorent | 46:09.5 |
7. 11. – 8. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 44/32 • asphalt 74.49 km • Other years
1. | Štajf Vojtěch - Černoch Jiří | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Rally Team Subaru ČR | 43:21.5 | ||
2. | Hudec Martin - Černoch Bohumil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Böhm Vít | 43:47.6 | ||
3. | Chvojka Milan - Chvojková Hana | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Chvojková Hana | 44:03.5 |
1. | Hudec Martin - Černoch Bohumil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Böhm Vít | 43:47.6 | ||
2. | Cvrček Věroslav ml. - Těšínský Petr | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Autorent | 47:08.1 | ||
3. | Svačina Marcel - Omelka Marek | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Door Tech Rallye Team | 47:30.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Hudec Martin |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] | - |
19 [4.] |
24 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
30 [1.] |
133 |
||
2. | Svačina Marcel |
19 [5.] |
15 [6.] |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] | R |
12 [6.] |
19 [3.] |
107 |
||
3. | Hendrich Jiří |
24 [4.] |
24 [4.] |
30 [1.] | R |
R |
- |
15 [4.] |
93 |
||
4. | Kraml Michal |
9 [11.] | R |
- |
24 [3.] |
30 [2.] | - | - |
63 |
||
5. | Cvrček Věroslav ml. | - | - | - | - |
4 [15.] |
24 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
52 |
||
6. | Macek Karel |
[6.] |
[7.] |
19 [3.] | R |
19 [4.] | R |
10 [6.] |
48 |
||
7. | Mičánek Martin | - |
12 [8.] |
15 [4.] |
5 [12.] | - | - |
12 [5.] |
44 |
||
8. | Knížek Martin |
8 [12.] |
10 [10.] |
12 [5.] |
1 [16.] |
12 [6.] | - | - |
43 |
||
9. | Plíhal Miroslav |
4 [16.] | R |
- |
4 [13.] |
15 [5.] |
15 [5.] | R |
38 |
||
10. | Václavík Zdeněk jun. |
7 | - |
6 |
8 [9.] |
8 |
8 | - |
37 |
||
11. | Pelech Pavel |
6 [14.] |
9 [11.] |
1 [16.] |
10 [7.] | R |
9 [8.] | R |
35 |
||
12. | Růžička Tomáš | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | R |
30 |
||
13. | Hlaváč Pavel | R |
7 [13.] |
8 [8.] |
2 [15.] | R |
5 [12.] |
6 [10.] |
28 |
||
14. | Hovorka Kamil |
12 [9.] | - | - |
15 [5.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
15. | Řihák Pavel | - | - | - | - |
7 [11.] |
4 [13.] |
9 [7.] |
20 |
||
16. | Čaloun Robert | R |
19 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
19 |
||
17. | Čvančara Petr | - |
8 [12.] |
7 [9.] |
3 [14.] | R |
- | - |
18 |
||
18. | Macháček Tomáš | - | - |
4 [13.] | R |
R |
6 [11.] |
8 [8.] |
18 |
||
19. | Jevický Jiří sen. |
10 [10.] | - | R |
R |
- | - |
7 [9.] |
17 |
||
20. | Mašek Jan | - |
2 [18.] | R |
9 [8.] |
5 [13.] | - | - |
16 |
||
21. | Kašík Martin |
15 [8.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
22. | Paul Libor |
5 [15.] | R |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
23. | Daněk Jiří | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | R |
- | - |
12 |
||
24. | Matyáš Roman |
3 [17.] |
3 [17.] | - | - |
[22.] |
3 [14.] |
2 [14.] |
11 |
||
25. | Horák Michal | - | - | - | - |
9 [9.] | R |
- |
9 |
||
26. | Kratochvíl Zdeněk | - |
6 [14.] | - | - |
3 [17.] | - | - |
9 |
||
27. | Hrachovec Martin | R |
- |
3 [14.] |
[19.] | R |
R |
5 [11.] |
8 |
||
28. | Moštěk Ladislav | - | - | - | - | R |
7 [10.] | - |
7 |
||
29. | Kovanda Marek | - | R |
5 [12.] |
[17.] | R |
- | R |
5 |
||
30. | Pelikán Daniel | - |
4 [16.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
30. | Nedbal Michal | R |
- | - | - | R |
[18.] |
4 [12.] |
4 |
||
32. | Kastner Jaroslav |
2 [18.] | R |
[17.] |
[25.] |
2 [19.] | - | - |
4 |
||
33. | Zlámal Zdeněk | - | R |
- |
[26.] |
[21.] | - |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
34. | Kotula David | - |
1 [20.] |
2 [15.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
3 |
||
35. | Vaněk Roman | - | - | - | - | R |
2 [15.] | - |
2 |
||
36. | Petr Jan | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | R |
- |
1 |
||
36. | Hrachovcová Jarmila |
1 [19.] | - | - | - |
[24.] |
[19.] | - |
1 |
||
Hubáček Petr | - | - |
10 [6.] |
- | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Sopúch Martin | - | - | - | - |
10 [8.] |
- | - |
10 |
|||
Greguška Milan | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [7.] |
- |
10 |
|||
Brož Jiří | - | - | - |
7 |
- | - | - |
7 |
|||
Duba Jan | - | - | - |
6 [11.] |
- | - | - |
6 |
|||
Kryštof Radim | - | - | - | - |
6 [12.] |
- | - |
6 |
|||
Eliáš Antonín | - |
5 [15.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
Lekeš Rudolf | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [16.] |
- |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Dohnal Pavel | 2 | |
2. | Hendrich Jiří | 1 | |
= | Leher Petr | 1 | |
= | Svačina Marcel | 1 | |
= | Hudec Martin | 1 | |
= | Trnovec Petr | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Hudec Martin | 13 | |
2. | Dohnal Pavel | 10 | |
3. | Hendrich Jiří | 6 | |
= | Trnovec Petr | 6 | |
5. | Kraml Michal | 5 | |
6. | Svačina Marcel | 4 | |
= | Leher Petr | 4 | |
8. | Růžička Tomáš | 3 | |
9. | Čaloun Robert | 1 | |
= | Mičánek Martin | 1 | |
= | Janota Miroslav | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Dohnal Pavel | 16 | |
2. | Hudec Martin | 13 | |
3. | Hendrich Jiří | 7 | |
4. | Trnovec Petr | 6 | |
5. | Růžička Tomáš | 5 | |
6. | Leher Petr | 4 | |
= | Svačina Marcel | 4 | |
8. | Čaloun Robert | 1 |