Season 2000
FIA
Mitropa 2000
23. 3. – 25. 3. 2000, Schongau • entries/finish - 60/38 • asphalt 191.00 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 1:31:50.2 | ||
2. | Haaf Sven - Hawranke Dieter | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 1:37:00.0 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:37:16.3 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:37:16.3 | ||
2. | Werner Anton - Kroll Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:40:47.0 | |||
3. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:41:39.8 |
7. 4. – 8. 4. 2000, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 64/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Austria | 2:10:38.4 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru OMV Rallye Team | 2:11:51.4 | ||
3. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:13:07.4 |
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2000, Windischgarsten-Kirchdorf • entries/finish - 62/47 • asphalt 132.19 km • Other years
1. | Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:11:35 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Austria | 1:11:58 | ||
3. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:12:12 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Proton Pert | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:16:47 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:19:11 | ||
3. | Pfeiffer Rudolf - Pfeiffer Anna | Volkswagen Polo MK3 GTI (6N) | 1:34:52 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2000, Pössneck • entries/finish - 54/43 • asphalt 140.70 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 1:02:23.9 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Minor Ilka | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 1:03:01.1 | ||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 1:04:03.3 |
3. 8. – 6. 8. 2000, Budapest • entries/finish - 107/42 • asphalt - gravel 250.00 km • Other years
1. | Turi Tamás - Papp György | Toyota Corolla WRC | Architekton Team | 2:04:02 | ||
2. | Tóth János jun. - Tóth Imre | Peugeot 206 WRC | Symphonia Rallye Team | 2:05:59 | ||
3. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Subaru Impreza 555 | Castrol-Érdi Rally Team | 2:06:37 |
1. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. - Picka Petr | Mazda 323 GT-R | Mazda Klub | 2:24:35 | ||
2. | Negri Uberto - Ferrara Michele | Peugeot 106 | 2:41:52 | |||
3. | Pessot Antonio - Crosilla Simone | Citroën Saxo VTS | 2:42:17 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Udine • entries/finish - 118/62 • asphalt 235.86 km • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:38:04.6 | ||
2. | Oldrati Diego - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Procar Rally Team | 2:39:31.5 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Bernacchini Giovanni | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Procar Rally Team | 2:40:20.4 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 3:00:44.2 | ||
2. | Thyssen Joachim - Röseler Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:02:23.3 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Thomas - Heiler-Kling Susanne | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 3:08:35.6 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2000, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 110/50 • asphalt 113.26 km - (cancelled 10.16 km) • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Cazzaro Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:11:57.5 | |||
2. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:13:09.2 | |||
3. | Zonta Luciano - Bordin Alberto | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:16:04.5 |
1. | De Marco Franco - Scattone Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 1:22:26.6 | |||
2. | Pertlíček Jiří jun. - Picka Petr | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:27:02.1 | |||
3. | Pfeiffer Rudolf - Pfeiffer Anna | Volkswagen Polo MK3 GTI (6N) | 1:41:47.1 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 2000, Straubing • entries/finish - 79/57 • gravel - asphalt 196.30 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 1:55:09.2 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 1:57:10.7 | ||
3. | Geipel Uwe - Hesseler Burkhard | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | MSC Bodenmais | 2:02:21.0 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:04:03.7 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:05:47.7 | ||
3. | Thyssen Joachim - Röseler Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:11:58.8 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 3 | |
2. | Moosleitner Matthias | 1 | |
= | De Marco Franco | 1 | |
= | Pertlíček Jiří sen. | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 18 | |
2. | Moosleitner Matthias | 9 | |
3. | Thyssen Joachim | 6 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 18 | |
2. | Moosleitner Matthias | 14 |