Season 1989
FIA
Alpe Adria Cup 1989
0. 0. 1989 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
27. 1. – 28. 1. 1989, Otrokovice • entries/finish - 85/50 • snow - ice 153.96 km • Other years
1. | Wetzelsperger Andreas - Bauer Karl-Heinz | BMW M3 E30 | ADAC Südbayern | 1:36:49 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:37:04 | ||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 1:40:36 |
1. | Wetzelsperger Andreas - Bauer Karl-Heinz | BMW M3 E30 | ADAC Südbayern | 1:36:49 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:37:04 | ||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 1:40:36 |
1. 4. – 2. 4. 1989 • entries/finish - 152/121 • asphalt • Other years
1. | "Nick" - Cantarutti Giuliano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Red White Scuderia | 50:43 | ||
2. | Pasutti Paolo - Bisol Giulio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Friuli | 51:58 | ||
3. | Muner Edoardo - Pontoni Mauro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Leader Team S.R.L. |
1. | "Nick" - Cantarutti Giuliano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Red White Scuderia | |||
2. | Pasutti Paolo - Bisol Giulio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Friuli | |||
3. | Muner Edoardo - Pontoni Mauro | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Leader Team S.R.L. |
21. 4. – 22. 4. 1989, Opatija • AMD Opatija + ARD Kompas - Hertz • entries/finish - 69/46 • asphalt 139.05 km • Other years
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:42:12 | |||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | 1:42:48 | |||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:43:06 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:42:12 | |||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | 1:42:48 | |||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:43:06 |
Entries from entry list
5. 5. – 7. 5. 1989, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 61/39 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Devunić Davor | Lancia Delta Integrale | AMD INA Zagreb | 2:23:34 | ||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:26:45 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:28:32 |
1. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:26:45 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:28:32 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 2:35:40 |
Entries from entry list. Second categories are from yugoslavian championship (knowing top results). Knowing stage winners just from first leg.
31. 8. – 3. 9. 1989, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 97/35 • asphalt - gravel 383.06 km • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale | Jolly Club | 4:48:32 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Peugeot 405 Mi16 | Peugeot Team Italia | 5:02:56 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Italia | 5:07:49 |
15. 9. – 17. 9. 1989, Ferlach • entries/finish - 40/27 • asphalt - gravel 133.35 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 1:30:58 | ||
2. | Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:33:20 | ||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:33:31 |
1. | Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:38:44 | ||
2. | Vraj Petr sen. - Nerušil Jaroslav | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:39:34 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:40:02 |
6. 10. – 8. 10. 1989, Příbram • entries/finish - 113/64 • asphalt - gravel 229.64 km - (cancelled 10.92 km) • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:21:28 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:26:18 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada Samara 21083 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:27:50 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:21:28 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:26:18 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada Samara 21083 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:27:50 |
Three days after accident on SS13 codriver Jaroslav Nerušil died.
27. 10. – 28. 10. 1989, Verona • entries/finish - 149/67 • asphalt 289.74 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:17:18 | |||
2. | "Lucky" - Cazzaro Luigi | BMW M3 E30 | 3:22:02 | |||
3. | Zenere Gianmarino - Monis Guido | BMW M3 E30 | 3:30:11 |
1. | Sontheimer Manfred - Brust Werner | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:48:29 | |||
2. | Turi Tamás - Ajtay Sándor | Toyota Corolla | 4:02:11 | |||
3. | Schafberger Herbert - Peter Bernhard | Opel Manta GT/E | 4:03:48 |
Start List and complete list of retirements not available --> Entries from Official Entry List
10. 11. – 11. 11. 1989, San Marino • entries/finish - 70/32 • gravel • Other years
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Mari Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:40:36 | |||
2. | Ercolani Massimo - Larcher Cristina | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:40:47 | |||
3. | Deila Romeo - Imperio Nicolò | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:48:27 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Zrnec Romana | 2 | |
2. | Pavlík Leo | 1 | |
= | Wetzelsperger Andreas | 1 | |
= | "Nick" | 1 | |
= | Sontheimer Manfred | 1 | |
= | Filipović Tihomir | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pavlík Leo | 24 | |
2. | Baumschlager Raimund | 11 | |
3. | Wetzelsperger Andreas | 8 | |
4. | Hopfer Sewi | 3 | |
5. | Sibera Pavel | 1 | |
= | Polášek Ivo | 1 | |
= | Sperrer Raphael | 1 | |
= | Göttlicher Kurt | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pavlík Leo | 19 | |
2. | Wetzelsperger Andreas | 13 | |
= | Baumschlager Raimund | 13 | |
4. | Hopfer Sewi | 2 |