Season 1981
FIA
Alpe Adria Cup 1981
4. 4. – 5. 4. 1981, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 208.00 km • Other years
1. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:27:34 | |||
2. | Stigler Andreas - Lukarsch Helmut | Audi 80 GLE | 2:31:11 | |||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:31:35 |
24. 4. – 26. 4. 1981, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 66/31 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:00:23 | |||
2. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:01:55 | |||
3. | "Sam" - Boer Fabio | Porsche 911 SC | 3:08:50 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 1981, Ljubljana - Postojna • entries/finish - 70/38 • gravel 276.00 km • Other years
1. | "Sam" - Fassina Roberto | Porsche 911 SC | ||||
2. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | ||||
3. | Pušnik Aleš - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | AMD Škofja Loka |
1. | "Sam" - Fassina Roberto | Porsche 911 SC | ||||
2. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | ||||
3. | Pušnik Aleš - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | AMD Škofja Loka |
Results also in categories.
25. 7. – 26. 7. 1981, Castrocaro Terme • entries/finish - 107/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 2:43:23 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Penariol Fabio | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 2:43:36 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 2:43:53 |
7. 8. – 8. 8. 1981, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 127/47 • asphalt 422.81 km • Other years
1. | "Sam" - Facchin Stefano | Porsche 911 SC | 4:05:54 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:08:52 | ||
3. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 130 RS | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:09:38 |
1. | "Sam" - Facchin Stefano | Porsche 911 SC | 4:05:54 | |||
2. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 4:22:24 | ||
3. | Dippolt Michael - Kuttnig Gerhard | Opel Kadett GT/E | Bosch Racing Team | 4:28:10 |
28. 8. – 30. 8. 1981, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 99/35 • asphalt - gravel 192.46 km • Other years
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 3:29:50 | ||
2. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 3:30:50 | ||
3. | "Lucky" - Penariol Fabio | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 3:31:42 |
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1981, Poprad • entries/finish - 85/44 • asphalt - gravel 417.00 km • Other years
1. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:15:37 | |||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 4:20:03 | |||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 4:20:37 |
1. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:15:37 | |||
2. | Pasutti Paolo - Danelutti Rinaldo | Opel Kadett | 4:36:42 | |||
3. | Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | 4:37:32 |
6. 11. – 8. 11. 1981, Waidhofen/Thaya • MSC Purkersdorf - MSCP + ÖAMTC-Z.V. Motor Wien • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 1:43:54 | ||
2. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:45:15 | ||
3. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:46:47 |
1. | Ceccato Franco - De Antoni Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:45:15 | ||
2. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 1:46:47 | ||
3. | Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan | Lada VAZ 21011 MTX | Barum Team | 1:55:08 |
6. 11. – 8. 11. 1981 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Ceccato Franco | - | - | R |
- | R |
R |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
232 |
||
2. | Corradin Franco | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[2.] | - |
[5.] |
[2.] | - |
206 |
||
3. | "Sam" | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - | R |
- | - |
182 |
||
4. | Pasutti Paolo | - | - |
[4.] | - | R |
R |
[2.] | - | - |
152 |
||
5. | Lank Miroslav | - | - |
[5.] | - | R |
- |
[3.] |
[3.] | - |
130 |
||
6. | Purkowitzer Wilhelm | - | - |
[6.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
124 |
||
7. | Pušnik Aleš | - | - |
[3.] | - | R |
- | R |
[8.] | - |
112 |
||
8. | Sixt Claus | - | - | - | R |
[4.] | - | - |
[7.] | - |
112 |
||
9. | Dippolt Michael | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | R |
[4.] | - |
108 |
||
10. | Breithuber Karl | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
[8.] |
[6.] | - |
98 |
||
14. | Küzmič Branislav | - | - | R |
- | R |
- |
[6.] |
[5.] | - |
81 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ceccato Franco | 2 | |
= | "Sam" | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Ceccato Franco | 19 | |
2. | Zanussi Andrea | 10 | |
3. | Corradin Franco | 5 | |
4. | "Sam" | 4 | |
5. | Lank Miroslav | 2 | |
6. | Pasutti Paolo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ceccato Franco | 23 | |
2. | Zanussi Andrea | 11 | |
3. | Lank Miroslav | 2 | |
4. | Pasutti Paolo | 1 |