Season 1984
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia 1984
12. 5. – 13. 5. 1984, Ljubljana - Postojna • entries/finish - 97/51 • gravel 218.70 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:25:38 | ||
2. | Pasetti Mario Aldo - Siega Massimo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:26:38 | |||
3. | Colombi Fabrizio - Mattanza Giovanni Angelo | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:32:05 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:25:38 | ||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Fiat 131 Abarth | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:35:54 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | Opel Kadett GT/E | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:36:37 |
Results in categories just from yugoslavian championship.
23. 6. – 24. 6. 1984, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 45/23 • asphalt - gravel 277.20 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:45:04 | ||
2. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Zastava GT 55 | AK Donit Olimpija | 4:18:17 | ||
3. | Zonta Drago - Vene Miro | Zastava 101 1.3 | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:19:50 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:45:04 | ||
2. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Zastava GT 55 | AK Donit Olimpija | 4:18:17 | ||
3. | Zonta Drago - Vene Miro | Zastava 101 1.3 | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:19:50 |
1. 9. – 3. 9. 1984, Kopaonik • entries/finish - 37/25 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:31:01 | |||
2. | Colombi Fabrizio - Mattanza Giovanni Angelo | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:36:22 | |||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:41:56 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:31:01 | |||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:41:56 | |||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Kožar Špela | Renault 5 Alpine | 1:42:09 |
Top standings also in categories
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1984, Sarajevo • AMK Akademac • entries/finish - 62/40 • asphalt 344.40 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:52:13 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | Belga Team | 3:55:42 | ||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | Rothmans Renault | 4:01:05 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:07:58 | ||
2. | Valant Jakob Silvo - Patarčič Andrej | Zastava GT 65 | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 4:39:59 | ||
3. | Zonta Drago - Vene Miro | Zastava 101 1.3 | AK Donit Olimpija | 4:42:03 |
Unknown stage start times for 2nd leg, they were running on 15.9.1984 afternoon.
Counted official stage times and official final results are not the same due unknown reason.
Second categories just from yugoslavian championship. Known penalties just for crews, who finished 1st and 2nd legs, penalty added on last stage of each leg.
Officially 62 starters, but it seems more crews started with non-homologated cars.
Zrnec got 25min penalty due late in TC (changing of shock absorber). She didn't classified in ERC, but classified for national championship (different regulations). Missing her official stage times.
Counted official stage times and official final results are not the same due unknown reason.
Second categories just from yugoslavian championship. Known penalties just for crews, who finished 1st and 2nd legs, penalty added on last stage of each leg.
Officially 62 starters, but it seems more crews started with non-homologated cars.
Zrnec got 25min penalty due late in TC (changing of shock absorber). She didn't classified in ERC, but classified for national championship (different regulations). Missing her official stage times.
6. 10. – 7. 10. 1984, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 38/32 • asphalt 122.00 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:14 | ||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Fiat 131 Abarth | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:18 | ||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Kožar Špela | Renault 5 Alpine | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:19 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:14 | ||
2. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Fiat 131 Abarth | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:18 | ||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Kožar Špela | Renault 5 Alpine | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:19 |
Yugoslavian championship: 111km, 31s/23f. Slovenian championship: 122km, 38s/32f.
Standings - drivers
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Küzmič Branislav |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
0 |
||
2. | Zonta Drago |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[6.] |
76 |
||
3. | Erklavec Andrej |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[6.] |
[4.] |
[5.] |
71 |
||
4. | Valant Jakob Silvo |
[7.] |
[7.] | - |
[2.] |
[4.] |
59.5 |
||
5. | Pirjevec Stojan |
[2.] | R |
- | - |
[2.] |
45 |
Team standings
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | AK Donit Olimpija | 447.50 | - | - | - | - | 447.50 |
2. | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 394.50 | - | - | - | - | 394.50 |
3. | AMD Slovenija avto | 301 | - | - | - | - | 301 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Küzmič Branislav | 5 |
Stage winners
1. | Küzmič Branislav | 41 | |
2. | Zonta Drago | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Küzmič Branislav | 42 |