Season 1983
United Kingdom
UK National 1983
12. 3. 1983, Llandudno • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 55/33 • gravel • Other years
1. | Dobie Bill - Fellows John | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:19:51 | |||
2. | Collins Phil - Jenkins Lyn | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:20:22 | |||
3. | Weidner Darryl - Hart Doug | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:21:36 |
1. | Dobie Bill - Fellows John | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:19:51 | |||
2. | Collins Phil - Jenkins Lyn | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:20:22 | |||
3. | Weidner Darryl - Hart Doug | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:21:36 |
26. 3. 1983, York • York Motor Club • entries/finish - 95/63 • gravel • Other years
1. | Weidner Darryl - Hart Doug | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:12:02 | |||
2. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:12:18 | |||
3. | Brown John - Nicholson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:12:38 |
1. | Weidner Darryl - Hart Doug | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:12:02 | |||
2. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:12:18 | |||
3. | Brown John - Nicholson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:12:38 |
23. 4. 1983, Aberdeen • Aberdeen & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 102/56 • gravel • Other years
1. | Weidner Darryl - Hart Doug | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:27:23 | |||
2. | Marshall George - Wilson Ken | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 1:27:39 | |||
3. | Llewellin David - James Martin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:28:25 |
1. | Weidner Darryl - Hart Doug | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:27:23 | |||
2. | Marshall George - Wilson Ken | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 1:27:39 | |||
3. | Llewellin David - James Martin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:28:25 |
21. 5. 1983, Douglas • entries/finish - 131/77 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Collins Phil - Harrold Stuart | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:42:27 | |||
2. | Leece Gary - Quine Martyn | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:43:43 | |||
3. | Higgins Tony - Holmes Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:44:24 |
1. | Collins Phil - Harrold Stuart | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:42:27 | |||
2. | Dobie Bill - Spokes Rodney | Opel Manta 400 | 1:44:30 | |||
3. | Brown John - Nicholson Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:46:06 |
23. 7. 1983, Swansea • entries/finish - 92/53 • gravel • Other years
1. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan Ellen | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:34:00 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:34:40 | |||
3. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:35:32 |
1. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:34:40 | |||
2. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:35:32 | |||
3. | Llewellin David - James Martin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:35:57 |
3. 9. 1983, Newcastle • Tynemouth & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 72/52 • gravel • Other years
1. | Weidner Darryl - Short Phil | Audi Quattro | 1:06:09 | |||
2. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:06:57 | |||
3. | Dobie Bill - Spokes Rodney | Opel Manta 400 | 1:07:56 |
1. | Weidner Darryl - Short Phil | Audi Quattro | 1:06:09 | |||
2. | Hill George - Varley Ron | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:06:57 | |||
3. | Dobie Bill - Spokes Rodney | Opel Manta 400 | 1:07:56 |
1. 10. 1983, Carlisle • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 75/49 • gravel • Other years
1. | Llewellin David - James Martin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:29:02 | |||
2. | Collins Phil - Watkins Paul | Opel Manta 400 | 1:29:04 | |||
3. | Cathcart Roy - Montgomery Harold | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:29:11 |
1. | Llewellin David - James Martin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:29:02 | |||
2. | Collins Phil - Watkins Paul | Opel Manta 400 | 1:29:04 | |||
3. | Cathcart Roy - Montgomery Harold | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:29:11 |
15. 10. 1983, Aberystwyth • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - 83/60 • gravel • Other years
1. | Mouton Michèle - Baker Sue | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:20:41 | |||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:22:50 | |||
3. | Weidner Darryl - Short Phil | Audi Quattro | 1:24:47 |
1. | Weidner Darryl - Short Phil | Audi Quattro | 1:24:47 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:25:46 | |||
3. | Marshall George - Wilson Ken | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:27:04 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Hughes Ian | - | - | - | - |
9 [1.] |
9 [1.] |
9 |
9 [1.] |
36 |
||
2. | Lockey Ralph | R |
9 [1.] | R |
9 [1.] |
6 [2.] |
6 [2.] |
6 | R |
36 |
||
3. | Seager Andrew |
9 [1.] | R |
9 [2.] | R |
3 [4.] |
3 [4.] |
3 |
6 |
33 |
||
4. | Burton John |
6 [2.] |
6 [2.] | - | - |
4 [3.] |
4 [3.] |
4 |
4 [4.] |
28 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Spafford David |
9 [1.] |
R
|
9 [2.] |
R
|
- |
4 [4.] |
6 |
9 [2.] |
37 |
||
2. | Millington John |
R
|
9 [1.] |
R
|
9 [1.] | - |
9 [2.] |
9 |
R
|
36 |
||
3. | Lane Angela |
4 [4.] |
6 [3.] | - |
6 [5.] |
6 [6.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
4. | Gilliver Chris |
6 [2.] | - | - | - |
9 [3.] |
6 [3.] | - | - |
21 |