Season 1974
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia 1974
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1974, Sedlčany • ASK Stavby Praha • entries/finish - 72/44 • asphalt - gravel 114.00 km • Other years
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 | ÚAMK Praha | 1:11:36 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Hlávka František | Škoda 120 S | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:16:59 | ||
3. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:17:03 |
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 | ÚAMK Praha | 1:11:36 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Hlávka František | Škoda 120 S | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:16:59 | ||
3. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:17:03 |
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1974, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 136/45 • asphalt 108.00 km • Other years
1. | Hauck Wolfgang - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:55:53 | |||
2. | Chubrikov Ilia - Kirov Kiro | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:56:47 | |||
3. | Ponec Zdeněk - Turek Zdeněk | Renault 12 Gordini | ÚAMK Praha | 1:59:23 |
1. | Ponec Zdeněk - Turek Zdeněk | Renault 12 Gordini | ÚAMK Praha | 1:59:23 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Čermák Miloslav | Škoda 120 S | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:59:40 | ||
3. | Císař Antonín - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 110 L Rallye | AMK Příbram | 2:10:10 |
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1974, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 152/39 • asphalt - gravel 359.90 km • Other years
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | ÚAMK Praha | 4:03:12 | ||
2. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:10:47 | ||
3. | Šimek Karel - Landecký Oto | Škoda 100 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 4:13:00 |
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | ÚAMK Praha | 2:15:33 | ||
2. | Šimek Karel - Landecký Oto | Škoda 100 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:20:40 | ||
3. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:21:09 |
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1974, Košice • entries/finish - 65/55 • asphalt - gravel 34.00 km • Other years
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | ÚAMK Praha | 53:33 | ||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Šrámek Miloš | Škoda 120 S | AZNP Vrchlabí | 56:43 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 120 S | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 56:51 |
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | ÚAMK Praha | 53:33 | ||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Šrámek Miloš | Škoda 120 S | AZNP Vrchlabí | 56:43 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 120 S | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 56:51 |
19. 9. – 23. 9. 1974, Poprad • AMK Poprad • entries/finish - 83/52 • asphalt 193.40 km • Other years
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | ÚAMK Praha | 2:16:33 | ||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 200 RS | AZNP Kvasiny | 2:22:16 | ||
3. | Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:24:18 |
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | ÚAMK Praha | 2:16:33 | ||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 200 RS | AZNP Kvasiny | 2:22:16 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 120 S | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 2:26:38 |
5. 10. – 6. 10. 1974, Olomouc • Sigma Olomouc • entries/finish - 56/44 • asphalt - gravel 65.60 km • Other years
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | ÚAMK Praha | |||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 200 RS | AZNP Kvasiny | |||
3. | Zapadlo Miloslav - Soukup Jan | Škoda 120 S | PZO Motokov |
1. | Hubáček Vladimír - Minářík Stanislav | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | ÚAMK Praha | |||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 200 RS | AZNP Kvasiny | |||
3. | Zapadlo Miloslav - Soukup Jan | Škoda 120 S | PZO Motokov |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Hubáček Vladimír |
20 | - |
20 |
20 |
20 |
20 |
100 |
||
2. | Šedivý Jiří |
10 | - |
15 |
10 |
15 |
15 |
65 |
||
3. | Sivík Josef | - |
12 |
12 |
12 |
12 |
12 |
60 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hubáček Vladimír | 5 | |
2. | Ponec Zdeněk | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Hubáček Vladimír | 18 | |
2. | Horsák Oldřich | 10 | |
3. | Jelínek Jaroslav | 2 | |
4. | Ponec Zdeněk | 1 | |
= | Šedivý Jiří | 1 | |
= | Plička Karel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Hubáček Vladimír | 18 | |
2. | Horsák Oldřich | 13 | |
3. | Plička Karel | 2 |