Season 2014
Luxembourg
Luxembourg 2014
7. 3. – 8. 3. 2014, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 65/40 • asphalt 135.19 km • Other years
1. | Wallenwein Mark - Kopczyk Stefan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:28:02.6 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:28:38.0 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Brock Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:30:24.5 |
1. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:36:00.2 | |||
2. | Rollinger Tommy - Hoffmann Chris | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:41:17.5 | |||
3. | Zimmer Steve - Lanners Steve | BMW M3 E46 | 1:41:41.7 |
29. 3. – 30. 3. 2014, Dinant • entries/finish - 132/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hansen Lionel - Toubon André | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:22:12 | |||
2. | Collard Olivier - Poucet Eric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:23:39 | |||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Eggermont Emmanuel | BMW 132i E87 | 1:23:54 |
1. | Jung Steve - Brachtenbach Michèle | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:34:50 | |||
2. | Rodenbour Christian - Zenner Nicole | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:42:45 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2014 • entries/finish - 67/44 • asphalt 160.94 km • Other years
1. | Schammel Gilles - Pfeiffer Kim | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:30:58.3 | |||
2. | Serderidis Jourdan - Miclotte Frédéric | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:32:11.9 | |||
3. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:32:34.4 |
1. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:35:58.7 | |||
2. | Boseret Benjamin - Surson Théo | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:38:16.7 | |||
3. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:38:38.0 |
9. 8. – 10. 8. 2014, Mirecourt • entries/finish - 88/55 • asphalt 131.30 km • Other years
1. | Vauthier Alain - Nollet Stevie | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:07:50.2 | |||
2. | Hunziker Urs - Wahl Melanie | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:08:16.2 | |||
3. | Guthleben Claude - Wehrey Gérard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:09:51.7 |
1. | Jung Steve - Brachtenbach Michèle | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:20:12.0 | |||
2. | Jacoby Gilles - Arens Daniel | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:20:21.6 | |||
3. | Rodenbour Christian - Engel Tom | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:24:07.6 |
23. 8. – 24. 8. 2014, Marloie • entries/finish - 105/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Allart Benoît - Surson Théo | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:13:03 | |||
2. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Hérion Guy | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:13:34 | |||
3. | Collard Olivier - Lassance Mickael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:13:49 |
1. | Souvigné Mike - Klein Timo | Renault Clio Williams | 1:19:45 | |||
2. | Kellen Bob - Brücker Andy | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:21:50 | |||
3. | Arendt Charel - Heischbourg Andy | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:22:36 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2014, Bièvre • entries/finish - 118/64 • asphalt 146.32 km • Other years
1. | Cunin Eric - Palizeul Virginie | Škoda Fabia WRC | Responsible Auto Club | 1:19:04 | ||
2. | Ghillet Christophe - Ghillet-Degueldre Sandrine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASA Picardie | 1:22:39 | ||
3. | Bosseloir Didier - Creffier Stéphane | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | Jalhay Motors Club | 1:23:55 |
1. | Jung Steve - Brachtenbach Michèle | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:28:54 |
Stage times of Division 4 are missing
19. 9. – 20. 9. 2014, Piesbach • entries/finish - 68/45 • asphalt 124.68 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:15:33.7 | |||
2. | Corazza Peter - Limbach Jörn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:15:52.3 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Brock Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:15:58.3 |
1. | Jung Steve - Brachtenbach Michèle | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:22:53.5 | |||
2. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:24:19.4 | |||
3. | Jacoby Gilles - Arend Luc | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:24:33.6 |
18. 10. 2014, Eislek • entries/finish - 28/18 • asphalt 103.98 km • Other years
1. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Citroën DS3 R3T | 59:21.8 | |||
2. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Porsche 997 GT3 | 59:25.6 | |||
3. | Jung Steve - Brachtenbach Michèle | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:00:14.7 |
1. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Citroën DS3 R3T | 59:21.8 | |||
2. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Porsche 997 GT3 | 59:25.6 | |||
3. | Jung Steve - Brachtenbach Michèle | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:00:14.7 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Jung Steve |
37 [5.] |
40.5 [1.] |
69 [8.] |
33 [1.] |
36 [6.] |
40.5 [1.] |
43.5 [1.] |
90 [3.] |
389.5 |
||
2. | Kellen Bob |
29.5 [6.] | R |
78 [3.] | R |
43.5 [2.] | - |
33.5 [2.] |
75.6 [4.] |
260.1 |
||
3. | Jacoby Gilles |
26.5 [7.] | R |
30 [9.] |
29 [2.] |
41 [4.] | R |
36.5 [3.] |
78 [6.] |
241 |
||
4. | Rodenbour Christian | - |
25 [2.] |
56.4 [14.] |
30.5 [3.] |
14.5 [7.] | - |
31.5 [4.] |
67.2 [10.] |
225.1 |
||
5. | Foxius Ronny |
42 [1.] | - |
75.6 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
94.8 [1.] |
212.4 |
||
6. | Rollinger Tommy |
37.5 [2.] | R |
39 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
84 [5.] |
160.5 |
||
7. | Fernandes Steve | R |
R |
48 [4.] | - |
38.5 [5.] | - | - |
72 [7.] |
158.5 |
||
8. | Weimerskirch Sam | - | - |
58.2 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
65.4 [8.] |
123.6 |
||
9. | Arendt Charel |
32.5 [4.] | R |
45 [5.] | - |
44.5 [3.] | R |
- | R |
122 |
||
10. | Munhowen Yann | - | - |
57.6 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
58.8 [9.] |
116.4 |
||
11. | Gengler Patrick | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
92.4 [2.] |
92.4 |
||
12. | Leyers Daniel | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
69 [11.] |
69 |
||
13. | Boseret Benjamin | - | - |
55.2 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
55.2 |
||
14. | Thill Eric | - | - |
54 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
54 |
||
15. | Souvigné Mike | - | - | R |
- |
49 [1.] | - | - | R |
49 |
||
16. | Zimmer Steve |
43 [3.] | R |
R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
43 |
||
17. | Berchem Claude | - | - |
42.6 [13.] | - | - | - | - | R |
42.6 |
||
18. | Christen Marco | - | - |
42 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
42 |
||
19. | Colling Christophe | - | - |
39 [15.] | - | - | - | - | R |
39 |
||
20. | Lucius Guy | - | - |
35.4 [16.] | - | - | - | - | R |
35.4 |
||
21. | Simon David | - | - |
30.6 [17.] | - | - | - | - | R |
30.6 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Jung Steve | 4 | |
2. | Foxius Ronny | 3 | |
3. | Souvigné Mike | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gengler Patrick | 11 | |
2. | Foxius Ronny | 10 | |
3. | Kellen Bob | 7 | |
4. | Zimmer Steve | 5 | |
= | Jung Steve | 5 | |
6. | Fernandes Steve | 3 | |
= | Jacoby Gilles | 3 | |
8. | Boseret Benjamin | 1 | |
= | Christen Marco | 1 | |
= | Rodenbour Christian | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Foxius Ronny | 17 | |
2. | Jung Steve | 10 | |
3. | Gengler Patrick | 6 | |
4. | Fernandes Steve | 5 | |
5. | Zimmer Steve | 3 | |
= | Kellen Bob | 3 | |
7. | Jacoby Gilles | 2 | |
8. | Christen Marco | 1 |