Season 2014
Austria
Austria Rally Cup 2014
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2014, Freistadt • entries/finish - 80/50 • asphalt - snow 245.64 km • Other years
1. | Kubica Robert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Ford Fiesta RRC | RK M-Sport WRT | 2:26:42.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:27:02.3 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:28:21.3 |
1. | Mitterlehner Christian - Kastner Christopher | Audi Coupé S2 | Rallye Club Perg | 2:53:58.7 | ||
2. | De Luna Andrea - Rossetto Marika | Renault Clio Williams | 2:55:15.0 | |||
3. | Zitta Robert - Stemp Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Versicherungsagenten WKOÖ | 2:55:50.3 |
21. 3. – 22. 3. 2014, Leutschach • entries/finish - 61/37 • asphalt 158.48 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:41:20.8 | ||
2. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:43:40.2 | ||
3. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:43:57.7 |
1. | Hrvatin Tomas - Hrvatin Petra | Renault Clio RS | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:52:48.0 | ||
2. | Leitner Alfred - Kramer Jasmin | Peugeot 206 RC | MCL 68 | 1:54:58.2 | ||
3. | Surtmann-Tschopp Robert - Tschopp Christina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:59:38.1 |
11. 4. – 12. 4. 2014, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 107/77 • asphalt - gravel 176.34 km • Other years
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Historic Cup #3 (coef 1.5) • Austria Rally Cup #3 • Citroën Racing Junior Trophy (D) #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy (D) #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy R1 (D) #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy R1 Junior (D) #2 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #1
1. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:49:39.7 | |||
2. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:50:39.7 | ||
3. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:51:51.6 |
1. | Surtmann-Tschopp Robert - Tschopp Christina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:03:07.4 | |||
2. | Hrvatin Tomas - Hrvatin Petra | Renault Clio RS | AK Opatija Motorsport | 2:05:03.7 | ||
3. | Jakubowics Martin - Hablecker Jürgen | Renault Clio RS | Team Jaga Motorsport | 2:08:48.2 |
2. 5. – 3. 5. 2014, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 52/40 • asphalt 156.36 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:31:38.6 | ||
2. | Saibel Mario - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:33:10.8 | ||
3. | Danzinger Hannes - Aigner Barbara | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:33:12.2 |
1. | Leitner Alfred - Kramer Jasmin | Peugeot 206 RC | MCL 68 | 1:43:46.2 | ||
2. | Surtmann-Tschopp Robert - Tschopp Christina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:46:52.9 | |||
3. | Jakubowics Martin - Hablecker Jürgen | Renault Clio RS | Team Jaga Motorsport | 1:47:46.1 |
27. 6. – 28. 6. 2014, Rohr im Gebirge • entries/finish - 35/22 • gravel 157.17 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:03:37.4 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Ettel Bernhard | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:10:31.3 | ||
3. | Böhm Michael - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:11:47.0 |
1. | Hajszan Gerhard - Gibley Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Race Rent Austria Team | 2:28:52.3 | ||
2. | Reischer Michael - Reischer Stefan | Mazda 323 GT-R | Race Rent Austria Team | 2:30:34.2 | ||
3. | Jakubowics Martin - Hablecker Jürgen | Renault Clio RS | 2:31:57.1 |
8. 8. – 9. 8. 2014, Weiz • entries/finish - 71/45 • asphalt 202.20 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:59:53.8 | ||
2. | Lategan Henk - White Barry | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:01:56.3 | |||
3. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:02:17.7 |
1. | Kohlhofer Franz - Wagner Gernot | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:12:20.0 | |||
2. | Jakubowics Martin - Hablecker Jürgen | Renault Clio RS | 2:17:43.7 | |||
3. | König Mike - Zeiser Thomas | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 2:21:52.7 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2014, Liezen • entries/finish - 46/40 • asphalt 153.49 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:31:24.8 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:33:48.0 | |||
3. | Saibel Mario - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:37:43.6 |
1. | Jakubowics Martin - Hablecker Jürgen | Renault Clio RS | 1:45:58.6 | |||
2. | Surtmann-Tschopp Robert - Tschopp Christina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:48:48.2 | |||
3. | Leitner Alfred - Totschnig Katja | Peugeot 206 RC | 1:50:50.7 |
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2014, Krems - Horn • entries/finish - 58/33 • asphalt - gravel 170.21 km • Other years
1. | Mrlik Christian - Baier Julia | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:54:44.5 | ||
2. | Trencsényi József - Verba Gábor | Ford Fiesta R5 | Extrém Sport Team Kft. | 1:55:06.7 | ||
3. | Mayer Walter - Ettel Bernhard | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:57:28.4 |
1. | Mühlberger Roman - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MSV Litschau | 1:59:02.7 | ||
2. | Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:03:02.4 | ||
3. | Reischer Michael - Reischer Stefan | Mazda 323 GT-R | Race Rent Austria Team | 2:07:24.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Leitner Alfred | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
76 |
||
2. | Hrvatin Tomas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
3. | Voldřich Jakub | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
4. | Sikorski Grzegorz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
4. | Werner Wolfgang | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
6. | Mayr Thomas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
6. | Graziadei Nicola | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
6. | Pryma Zoltán | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
6. | Jerhotová-Daňhelová Martina | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
10. | Hollinger Marc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
10. | Schenk Krzysztof | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
12. | Oswald Andreas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
12. | Mihevc Matjaž | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
12. | Montino Pierpaolo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Mitterlehner Christian | 1 | |
= | Kohlhofer Franz | 1 | |
= | Leitner Alfred | 1 | |
= | Hajszan Gerhard | 1 | |
= | Mühlberger Roman | 1 | |
= | Jakubowics Martin | 1 | |
= | Surtmann-Tschopp Robert | 1 | |
= | Hrvatin Tomas | 1 |