Season 2007
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2007
11. 1. – 13. 1. 2007, Freistadt • entries/finish - 108/75 • asphalt - snow 284.86 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Euro Oil Čepro Team | 2:49:12.6 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:50:57.3 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:52:31.0 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Euro Oil Čepro Team | 2:49:12.6 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:50:57.3 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:54:15.8 |
1. 2. – 3. 2. 2007, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 60/41 • asphalt 203.56 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 2:05:52.9 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:07:04.9 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Sport Promotion | 2:09:05.3 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 2:05:52.9 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:07:04.9 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Sport Promotion | 2:09:05.3 |
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2007, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 70/50 • asphalt 215.16 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Rally Team | 2:01:28.4 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Sport Promotion | 2:04:44.0 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Renault Clio S1600 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:05:06.6 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Rally Team | 2:01:28.4 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Sport Promotion | 2:04:44.0 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Renault Clio S1600 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:05:06.6 |
15. 6. – 17. 6. 2007, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Bohemia Sport • entries/finish - 69/48 • asphalt 249.49 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Rally Team | 2:30:31.3 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Eurooil Team | 2:30:50.6 | ||
3. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Citroën C2 S1600 | Jipocar Czech National Team | 2:32:48.4 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mogul Rally Team | 2:30:31.3 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Eurooil Team | 2:30:50.6 | ||
3. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Citroën C2 S1600 | Jipocar Czech National Team | 2:32:48.4 |
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2007, Třebíč • entries/finish - 52/38 • asphalt 171.14 km - (cancelled 11.58 km) • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:27:17.7 | ||
2. | Votava Jan - Synáč František | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AH Auto Rally Team | 1:28:34.2 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Lesniaková Petra | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Czech National Subaru Team | 1:28:44.3 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:27:17.7 | ||
2. | Votava Jan - Synáč František | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AH Auto Rally Team | 1:28:34.2 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Lesniaková Petra | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Czech National Subaru Team | 1:28:44.3 |
24. 8. – 26. 8. 2007, Zlín • entries/finish - 104/48 • asphalt 262.34 km • Other years
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:10.8 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:27.1 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 2:30:07.1 |
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:10.8 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:27.1 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 2:30:07.1 |
Codriver Luděk Kocman died after accident on SS3
21. 9. – 23. 9. 2007, Příbram • Rally Sport Klub Příbram • entries/finish - 67/50 • asphalt 180.22 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:47:38.7 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mediasport Czech National Team | 1:48:09.7 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Sport Promotion | 1:49:03.1 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:47:38.7 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mediasport Czech National Team | 1:48:09.7 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Řihák Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Sport Promotion | 1:49:03.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Pech Václav jun. |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
19 [3.] |
30 [1.] |
144 |
||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. |
12 [5.] |
19 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
6 [10.] |
12 [5.] | R |
19 [3.] |
86 |
||
3. | Kresta Roman | - | R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - |
15 [4.] | - |
75 |
||
4. | Arazim Václav |
15 [4.] |
10 [6.] |
15 [4.] | R |
R |
10 [6.] |
24 [2.] |
74 |
||
5. | Peták Josef |
3 [13.] |
7 [9.] |
19 [3.] |
10 [6.] |
10 [6.] | R |
15 [4.] |
61 |
||
6. | Votava Jan | R |
12 [5.] |
12 [5.] |
7 [9.] |
24 [2.] | - | R |
55 |
||
7. | Gavlák Peter |
6 [10.] |
9 [7.] |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
15 [4.] |
[20.] |
12 [5.] |
53 |
||
8. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
9. | Štajf Vojtěch |
7 [9.] | R |
R |
15 [4.] |
19 [3.] | R |
6 [10.] |
47 |
||
10. | Tarabus Jaromír |
5 [11.] | R |
5 [11.] |
12 [5.] |
9 [7.] | R |
- |
31 |
||
11. | Barvík Vladimír | - | - |
9 [7.] |
4 [12.] |
8 [8.] |
4 [12.] | R |
25 |
||
12. | Triner Emil | - |
15 [4.] | R |
R |
6 [10.] | - | R |
21 |
||
13. | Štěpánek Jan |
8 [8.] | R |
- | - |
5 [11.] | - |
7 [9.] |
20 |
||
14. | Valoušek Pavel jun. |
19 [3.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
19 |
||
15. | Hozák Petr | R |
R |
10 [6.] |
8 [8.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
16. | Mifka Radek |
[17.] | R |
7 [9.] |
2 [14.] | R |
- |
9 [7.] |
18 |
||
17. | Běhálek Daniel |
4 [12.] | - | - | R |
R |
R |
10 [6.] |
14 |
||
18. | Tahko Riku |
9 [7.] |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
19. | Tuček Marcel | - |
8 [8.] | - |
[16.] |
[19.] |
[21.] |
5 [11.] |
13 |
||
20. | Liška Milan sen. | R |
R |
R |
1 [15.] |
2 [14.] |
[19.] |
8 [8.] |
11 |
||
21. | Minařík Lubomír |
[19.] |
3 [13.] |
[17.] |
5 [11.] |
[17.] | R |
[44.] |
8 |
||
22. | Tlusťák Antonín |
1 [15.] |
[19.] |
4 [12.] | - |
3 [13.] |
[26.] | - |
8 |
||
23. | Arazim Tomáš | - | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | - | R |
7 |
||
24. | Vacek Jiří |
[20.] |
6 [10.] | R |
[20.] |
[20.] | R |
[17.] |
6 |
||
24. | Fiala Michal | - | - |
6 [10.] |
[39.] |
[16.] |
[18.] | R |
6 |
||
26. | Orsák Jaroslav | R |
- | R |
R |
4 [12.] |
2 [14.] |
[46.] |
6 |
||
27. | Semerád Josef | R |
4 [12.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
4 |
||
27. | Sedláček Josef sen. | - | - | - | - | - |
[31.] |
4 [12.] |
4 |
||
29. | Křížek Petr | - |
[39.] |
3 [13.] | R |
[21.] | R |
R |
3 |
||
29. | Nešpor Radoslav | - | - | - | - | - |
[39.] |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
31. | Šlehofer Jan | - |
2 [14.] |
[24.] |
[26.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
32. | Zedník Petr | R |
1 [15.] | R |
[19.] | R |
R |
- |
1 |
||
32. | Dohnal Jan | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - | - |
[16.] |
1 |
||
32. | Tomaštík Jaromír | R |
R |
R |
R |
1 [15.] | - | R |
1 |
||
32. | Chvojka Milan | - | - | - | - |
[18.] |
1 [15.] | - |
1 |
||
32. | Skoupil Jiří | - | - |
[19.] | R |
R |
R |
1 [15.] |
1 |
||
Vouilloz Nicolas | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] |
- |
30 |
|||
García Ojeda Enrique | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [2.] |
- |
24 |
|||
Prokop Martin | - | - | - |
19 [3.] |
- | - | - |
19 |
|||
Casier Bernd | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [5.] |
- |
12 |
|||
Keferböck Johannes |
10 [6.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Navarra Andrea | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
- |
9 |
|||
Travaglia Renato | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] |
- |
8 |
|||
Grzyb Grzegorz | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [9.] |
- |
7 |
|||
Jean-Joseph Simon | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [10.] |
- |
6 |
|||
Odložilík Roman | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
- |
5 |
|||
Isik Volkan | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [13.] |
- |
3 |
|||
Flodin Patrik | - | - | - |
3 [13.] |
- | - | - |
3 |
|||
Vyštejn Josef | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [14.] |
2 |
|||
Duda Michał |
2 [14.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
Mölder jr. Jaan | - | - |
2 [14.] |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 4 | |
2. | Kresta Roman | 2 | |
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 57 | |
2. | Kresta Roman | 30 | |
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas | 6 | |
4. | García Ojeda Enrique | 5 | |
5. | Loix Freddy | 4 | |
6. | Votava Jan | 3 | |
7. | Brynildsen Eyvind | 1 | |
= | Barvík Vladimír | 1 |