Season 2001
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2001
15. 3. – 17. 3. 2001, Klatovy • entries/finish - 94/56 • asphalt 263.14 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Benzina Team | 2:21:51.7 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:24:00.0 | |||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Pemex - IVP | 2:26:27.8 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Benzina Team | 2:21:51.7 | ||
2. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:24:00.0 | |||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Pemex - IVP | 2:26:27.8 |
26. 4. – 28. 4. 2001 • entries/finish - 93/55 • asphalt 171.42 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Benzina Team | 1:26:09.6 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Pemex - IVP | 1:26:35.2 | ||
3. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:28:08.4 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Benzina Team | 1:26:09.6 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Pemex - IVP | 1:26:35.2 | ||
3. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:28:08.4 |
17. 5. – 19. 5. 2001, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 85/50 • asphalt 186.77 km - (cancelled 24.51 km) • Other years
1. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Proracing | 1:30:35.2 | ||
2. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:30:35.2 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Thorn Racing | 1:31:42.4 |
1. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Proracing | 1:30:35.2 | ||
2. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:30:35.2 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Thorn Racing | 1:31:42.4 |
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2001, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 102/51 • asphalt 235.30 km - (cancelled 6.97 km) • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Benzina Team | 2:08:16.4 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Proracing | 2:09:18.4 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:09:29.7 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Benzina Team | 2:08:16.4 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Proracing | 2:09:18.4 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:09:29.7 |
17. 8. – 19. 8. 2001, Zlín • entries/finish - 130/67 • asphalt 235.88 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Benzina Team | 2:01:39.6 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Horniaček Emil | Toyota Corolla WRC | AMK Mikona | 2:03:24.2 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Pemex - IVP | 2:04:16.9 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Benzina Team | 2:01:39.6 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Horniaček Emil | Toyota Corolla WRC | AMK Mikona | 2:03:24.2 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Pemex - IVP | 2:04:16.9 |
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2001, Příbram • entries/finish - 93/47 • asphalt 186.60 km - (cancelled 6.90 km) • Other years
1. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:43:04.4 | ||
2. | Dati Emanuele - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Focus WRC '99 | Jolly Club | 1:44:29.7 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Pemex - IVP | 1:44:49.2 |
1. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:43:04.4 | ||
2. | Dati Emanuele - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Focus WRC '99 | Jolly Club | 1:44:29.7 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Toyota Corolla WRC | Pemex - IVP | 1:44:49.2 |
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2001, Třebiř • entries/finish - 78/49 • asphalt 159.40 km • Other years
1. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:22:12.0 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Proracing | 1:22:46.6 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Zelinka Vladimír | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Barum Rally Team | 1:23:42.9 |
1. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:22:12.0 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Proracing | 1:22:46.6 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Zelinka Vladimír | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Barum Rally Team | 1:23:42.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Kresta Roman |
60 [1.] |
40 [1.] | R |
60 [1.] |
60 [1.] | - | - |
220 |
||
2. | Pech Václav jun. |
36 [3.] |
30 [2.] |
24 [3.] | R |
36 [3.] |
24 [3.] |
12 [6.] |
162 |
||
3. | Hrdinka Tomáš | R |
16 [5.] |
30 [2.] | R |
24 [5.] |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
150 |
||
4. | Triner Emil | R |
R |
40 [1.] |
45 [2.] | R |
16 [5.] |
30 [2.] |
131 |
||
5. | Sibera Pavel |
24 [5.] |
2 [10.] |
20 [4.] |
24 [5.] |
6 [9.] |
12 [6.] |
20 [4.] |
106 |
||
6. | Trojan Karel jun. |
30 [4.] |
20 [4.] | R |
18 [6.] |
9 [8.] |
8 [7.] |
[14.] |
85 |
||
7. | Gargulák Michal |
9 [8.] |
24 [3.] | - |
30 [4.] | R |
- | - |
63 |
||
8. | Dati Emanuele | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] |
30 [2.] | - |
60 |
||
9. | Trajbold Jan ml. | R |
[22.] | R |
3 [10.] |
[11.] |
20 [4.] |
24 [3.] |
47 |
||
10. | Dolák Milan |
45 [2.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
45 |
||
11. | Jandík Miroslav ml. |
12 [7.] |
4 [9.] |
16 [5.] | R |
[13.] |
2 [10.] |
6 [8.] |
40 |
||
12. | Arazim Václav |
6 [9.] |
6 [8.] |
6 [8.] |
9 [8.] | R |
4 [9.] |
8 [7.] |
39 |
||
13. | Štolfa Jindřich |
18 [6.] |
12 [6.] | R |
R |
3 [10.] |
[12.] |
2 [10.] |
35 |
||
14. | Berger Antonín | R |
[11.] |
12 [6.] |
6 [9.] |
[15.] | R |
R |
18 |
||
15. | Vojtěch Tomáš | R |
8 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
6 [8.] |
4 [9.] |
18 |
||
16. | Vojtěch Štěpán | R |
R |
[12.] | R |
R |
[11.] |
16 [5.] |
16 |
||
17. | Křeček Martin |
[13.] |
[12.] |
2 [10.] |
12 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
14 |
||
18. | Chvojka Milan | R |
R |
8 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
[17.] |
8 |
||
19. | Štajf Vojtěch |
[15.] | R |
4 [9.] | R |
R |
- | - |
4 |
||
20. | Tošovský Jiří |
3 [10.] |
[13.] | R |
[11.] |
[14.] | R |
- |
3 |
||
Kulig Janusz | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] |
- | - |
45 |
|||
Thiry Bruno | - | - | - |
36 [3.] |
- | - | - |
36 |
|||
Baumschlager Raimund | - | - | - | - |
18 [6.] |
- | - |
18 |
|||
Chovanec Stanislav | - | - | - | - |
12 [7.] |
- | - |
12 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kresta Roman | 4 | |
2. | Hrdinka Tomáš | 2 | |
3. | Triner Emil | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kresta Roman | 55 | |
2. | Hrdinka Tomáš | 29 | |
3. | Triner Emil | 8 | |
= | Thiry Bruno | 8 | |
5. | Pech Václav jun. | 6 | |
6. | Trajbold Jan ml. | 3 | |
7. | Dati Emanuele | 2 | |
8. | Kulig Janusz | 1 | |
= | Dolák Milan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kresta Roman | 59 | |
2. | Hrdinka Tomáš | 35 | |
3. | Thiry Bruno | 8 | |
4. | Pech Václav jun. | 7 | |
5. | Triner Emil | 4 |