Int. ARBÖ Rallye 1986
18. 4. – 19. 4. 1986, Gloggnitz • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
SS20
1. |
#1 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 | 5:29 | ||
2. |
#3 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 | 5:41 |
+12 + 12 | |
3. |
#2 |
Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner F. Opel Kadett GSI |
A7 | 5:43 |
+14 + 2 | |
4. |
#14 |
Waldherr Fritz - Spiller Leopold Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 |
B12 | 5:52 |
+23 + 9 | |
5. |
#7 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Tazreiter G. Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 5:53 |
+24 + 1 | |
= |
#10 |
Stock Alfons - Scherer Rainer Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
A7 | 5:53 |
+24 + 0 | |
7. |
#34 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer H. Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 | 5:58 |
+29 + 5 | |
8. |
#9 |
Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert Toyota Corolla AE82 |
A6 | 5:59 |
+30 + 1 | |
9. |
#17 |
Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes |
B10 | 6:00 |
+31 + 1 | |
= |
#57 |
Ziesler Günther - Polly Renate Peugeot 205 GTI |
A6 | 6:00 |
+31 + 0 | |
11. |
#45 |
Schachinger Johann - Fussel J. Opel Ascona |
A7 | 6:01 |
+32 + 1 | |
12. |
#16 |
Quartesan Graziano - Vianello P. Porsche 911 SC |
B12 | 6:02 |
+33 + 1 | |
= |
#35 |
Riegler Friedrich - Werwitz Kurt Opel Ascona B |
A7 | 6:02 |
+33 + 0 | |
14. |
#53 |
Hähling Günther - Appé Eveline Toyota Corolla |
A6 | 6:08 |
+39 + 6 | |
= |
#58 |
König Viktor - Merkl Volker Toyota Corolla |
A6 | 6:08 |
+39 + 0 | |
16. |
#29 |
Kjällström Anders - Andersson Volvo 240 Turbo |
A8 | 6:09 |
+40 + 1 | |
= |
#38 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Krausler H. Opel Manta 2.0 E |
A7 | 6:09 |
+40 + 0 | |
18. |
#39 |
Volpato Elvio - Zanella Flavio Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC |
A7 | 6:10 |
+41 + 1 | |
19. |
#44 |
Bily Robert - Schützl Gerhard Opel Manta |
A7 | 6:13 |
+44 + 3 | |
20. |
#20 |
Janda Norbert - Nicoladoni Kurt Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 | 6:15 |
+46 + 2 | |
21. |
#46 |
Schütz Friedrich - Schütz R. Opel Ascona B |
A7 | 6:18 |
+49 + 3 | |
22. |
#48 |
Schweitzer L. - Amerstorfer R. Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 | 6:19 |
+50 + 1 | |
23. |
#23 |
Brandstätter Rudolf - Jaitner M. Opel Manta 200 |
B11 | 6:20 |
+51 + 1 | |
= |
#42 |
Persello Guido - Blasutto Luciano Opel Ascona B |
A7 | 6:20 |
+51 + 0 | |
25. |
#77 |
Rohringer Ernst - Hohäusl Otto Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 | 6:23 |
+54 + 3 | |
26. |
#80 |
Batthyany Zsigmond - Bachler J. Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 | 6:27 |
+58 + 4 | |
27. |
#11 |
Schlager Eddy - Würth Gabriele Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 | 6:28 |
+59 + 1 | |
28. |
#24 |
Rumpler Karl - Rumpler Maria Lada VFTS |
B10 | 6:29 |
+1:00 + 1 | |
29. |
#63 |
Dudek Lubomír - Muzikant A. Škoda 130 L |
A5 | 6:30 |
+1:01 + 1 | |
30. |
#78 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 | 6:31 |
+1:02 + 1 | |
31. |
#61 |
Schenner Andreas - Heer Siegfried Fiat Ritmo 105 TC |
A6 | 6:35 |
+1:06 + 4 | |
32. |
#55 |
Strobl Robert - Strobl Karin Toyota Corolla GT |
A6 | 6:40 |
+1:11 + 5 | |
33. |
#41 |
Schuller Hermann - Geramb B. Opel Ascona B |
A7 | 6:48 |
+1:19 + 8 | |
= |
#83 |
Batthyany Andrasy - Heindl Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 | 6:48 |
+1:19 + 0 | |
35. |
#86 |
Landstetter Franz - Brauner Peter Renault 5 Alpine |
A6 | 7:02 |
+1:33 + 14 | |
36. |
#65 |
Davanzo Demetrio - Sonce Paolo Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
A5 | 7:03 |
+1:34 + 1 | |
= |
#79 |
Hunziker Jean-Claude - Marcon Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 | 7:03 |
+1:34 + 0 | |
38. |
#67 |
Dietrich Andreas - Strobl Harald Talbot Samba |
A5 | 7:04 |
+1:35 + 1 | |
39. |
#76 |
Radalj Boris - Svetić Elvino Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2.0 |
N3 | 7:13 |
+1:44 + 9 | |
40. |
#74 |
Labedzki Krzystof - Stark Peter Audi 50 |
A5 | 7:21 |
+1:52 + 8 | |
41. |
#43 |
Fitz Silvano - Mattioli Pierluigi Fiat Ritmo |
A7 | 7:25 |
+1:56 + 4 | |
42. |
#69 |
Karel Heinz - Wieneritsch C. Toyota Starlet |
A5 | 7:26 |
+1:57 + 1 | |
43. |
#21 |
Grassegger Helmut - Wilding Sonja Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 | 7:32 |
+2:03 + 6 | |
44. |
#62 |
Polehnia Thomas - Molzer Thomas Alfa Romeo Giulia |
A6 | 7:38 |
+2:09 + 6 | |
45. |
#84 |
Loos Robert - Matisovits Reinhard Talbot Sunbeam |
A6 | 7:53 |
+2:24 + 15 | |
46. |
#70 |
Steinböck Peter - Hemmer Günter Lada Nova |
A5 | 8:05 |
+2:36 + 12 |
Overall
1. |
#1 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 |
1:43:14 |
||
2. |
#3 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 |
1:47:48 |
+4:34 +4:34 | |
3. |
#2 |
Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner F. Opel Kadett GSI |
A7 |
1:48:29 |
+5:15 +41 | |
4. |
#7 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Tazreiter G. Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
1:51:38 |
+8:24 +3:09 | |
5. |
#17 |
Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes |
B10 |
1:52:21 |
+9:07 +43 | |
6. |
#14 |
Waldherr Fritz - Spiller Leopold Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 |
B12 |
1:52:50 |
+9:36 +29 | |
7. |
#16 |
Quartesan Graziano - Vianello P. Porsche 911 SC |
B12 |
1:53:23 |
+10:09 +33 | |
8. |
#10 |
Stock Alfons - Scherer Rainer Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
A7 |
1:53:29 |
+10:15 +6 | |
9. |
#9 |
Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert Toyota Corolla AE82 |
A6 |
1:54:17 |
+11:03 +48 | |
10. |
#11 |
Schlager Eddy - Würth Gabriele Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
1:55:05 |
+11:51 +48 | |
11. |
#34 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer H. Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
1:55:53 |
+12:39 +48 | |
12. |
#45 |
Schachinger Johann - Fussel J. Opel Ascona |
A7 |
1:56:07 |
+12:53 +14 | |
13. |
#57 |
Ziesler Günther - Polly Renate Peugeot 205 GTI |
A6 |
1:56:08 |
+12:54 +1 | |
14. |
#38 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Krausler H. Opel Manta 2.0 E |
A7 |
1:57:40 |
+14:26 +1:32 | |
15. |
#39 |
Volpato Elvio - Zanella Flavio Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC |
A7 |
1:58:35 |
+15:21 +55 | |
16. +1
|
#35 |
Riegler Friedrich - Werwitz Kurt Opel Ascona B |
A7 |
1:58:59 |
+15:45 +24 | |
17. −1
|
#29 |
Kjällström Anders - Andersson Volvo 240 Turbo |
A8 |
1:59:01 |
+15:47 +2 | |
18. |
#20 |
Janda Norbert - Nicoladoni Kurt Opel Ascona 400 |
B12 |
1:59:16 |
+16:02 +15 | |
19. |
#44 |
Bily Robert - Schützl Gerhard Opel Manta |
A7 |
1:59:31 |
+16:17 +15 | |
20. |
#55 |
Strobl Robert - Strobl Karin Toyota Corolla GT |
A6 |
2:01:09 |
+17:55 +1:38 | |
21. |
#53 |
Hähling Günther - Appé Eveline Toyota Corolla |
A6 |
2:02:06 |
+18:52 +57 | |
22. |
#58 |
König Viktor - Merkl Volker Toyota Corolla |
A6 |
2:02:30 |
+19:16 +24 | |
23. |
#42 |
Persello Guido - Blasutto Luciano Opel Ascona B |
A7 |
2:04:20 |
+21:06 +1:50 | |
24. |
#46 |
Schütz Friedrich - Schütz R. Opel Ascona B |
A7 |
2:04:24 |
+21:10 +4 | |
25. |
#23 |
Brandstätter Rudolf - Jaitner M. Opel Manta 200 |
B11 |
2:05:02 |
+21:48 +38 | |
26. |
#80 |
Batthyany Zsigmond - Bachler J. Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
2:05:26 |
+22:12 +24 | |
27. |
#78 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
2:06:43 |
+23:29 +1:17 | |
28. |
#83 |
Batthyany Andrasy - Heindl Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
2:07:42 |
+24:28 +59 | |
29. |
#48 |
Schweitzer L. - Amerstorfer R. Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 |
2:08:33 |
+25:19 +51 | |
30. |
#61 |
Schenner Andreas - Heer Siegfried Fiat Ritmo 105 TC |
A6 |
2:09:30 |
+26:16 +57 | |
31. +1
|
#77 |
Rohringer Ernst - Hohäusl Otto Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
2:11:48 |
+28:34 +2:18 | |
32. +1
|
#24 |
Rumpler Karl - Rumpler Maria Lada VFTS |
B10 |
2:11:57 |
+28:43 +9 | |
33. −2
|
#21 |
Grassegger Helmut - Wilding Sonja Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 |
2:12:32 |
+29:18 +35 | |
34. +1
|
#63 |
Dudek Lubomír - Muzikant A. Škoda 130 L |
A5 |
2:13:46 |
+30:32 +1:14 | |
35. +1
|
#41 |
Schuller Hermann - Geramb B. Opel Ascona B |
A7 |
2:14:07 |
+30:53 +21 | |
36. −2
|
#79 |
Hunziker Jean-Claude - Marcon Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
2:14:09 |
+30:55 +2 | |
37. |
#67 |
Dietrich Andreas - Strobl Harald Talbot Samba |
A5 |
2:17:41 |
+34:27 +3:32 | |
38. |
#74 |
Labedzki Krzystof - Stark Peter Audi 50 |
A5 |
2:18:01 |
+34:47 +20 | |
39. |
#65 |
Davanzo Demetrio - Sonce Paolo Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP |
A5 |
2:18:26 |
+35:12 +25 | |
40. |
#43 |
Fitz Silvano - Mattioli Pierluigi Fiat Ritmo |
A7 |
2:21:01 |
+37:47 +2:35 | |
41. |
#86 |
Landstetter Franz - Brauner Peter Renault 5 Alpine |
A6 |
2:21:06 |
+37:52 +5 | |
42. |
#62 |
Polehnia Thomas - Molzer Thomas Alfa Romeo Giulia |
A6 |
2:26:46 |
+43:32 +5:40 | |
43. |
#76 |
Radalj Boris - Svetić Elvino Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2.0 |
N3 |
2:28:23 |
+45:09 +1:37 | |
44. |
#69 |
Karel Heinz - Wieneritsch C. Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
2:30:03 |
+46:49 +1:40 | |
45. |
#84 |
Loos Robert - Matisovits Reinhard Talbot Sunbeam |
A6 |
2:35:58 |
+52:44 +5:55 | |
46. |
#70 |
Steinböck Peter - Hemmer Günter Lada Nova |
A5 |
2:38:30 |
+55:16 +2:32 |