18. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1985
ERC #29 [coef 3] • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #6 • Ford Escort Rallye Cup #3 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #5 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #5 • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D) #7 [coef 3] • Toyota Starlet Cup (D) #7 [coef 3]
11. 7. – 13. 7. 1985, Trier • asphalt - gravel 519.37 km • Other years
SS19 Mobil-Panzerplatte 3 - 16.27 km
- 13. 7. 15:45
1. |
#2 |
Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 |
B12 | 9:40 | 101.0 | |
2. |
#1 |
Demuth Harald - Radaelli Emilio Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 | 9:50 |
+10 + 10 |
99.3 0.61 |
3. |
#10 |
Llewellin David - Short Phil Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 | 9:52 |
+12 + 2 |
98.9 0.74 |
4. |
#6 |
Duez Marc - Lux Willy Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 | 9:55 |
+15 + 3 |
98.4 0.92 |
5. |
#3 |
Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter Opel Manta 400 |
B12 | 10:01 |
+21 + 6 |
97.5 1.29 |
6. |
#5 |
Brookes Russell - Broad Mike Opel Manta 400 |
B12 | 10:13 |
+33 + 12 |
95.5 2.03 |
7. |
#9 |
Pregliasco Mauro - Cianci Daniele Lancia 037 Rally |
B12 | 10:27 |
+47 + 14 |
93.4 2.89 |
8. |
#14 |
Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André Opel Manta 400 |
B12 | 10:35 |
+55 + 8 |
92.2 3.38 |
9. |
#8 |
Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar Opel Manta 400 |
B12 | 10:38 |
+58 + 3 |
91.8 3.56 |
10. |
#16 |
Eriksson Kenneth - Melleroth Rolf Opel Kadett GSI |
A7 | 10:45 |
+1:05 + 7 |
90.8 4.00 |
11. |
#18 |
Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner F. Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes |
B10/11 | 11:43 |
+2:03 + 58 |
83.3 7.56 |
12. |
#19 |
Tuumi Timo - Schneppenheim Klaus Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes |
B10/11 | 12:38 |
+2:58 + 55 |
77.3 10.9 |
Overall
1. |
#2 |
Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 |
B12 |
4:42:03 |
99.1 | |
2. |
#1 |
Demuth Harald - Radaelli Emilio Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 |
4:43:41 |
+1:38 +1:38 | 98.5 0.21 |
3. |
#10 |
Llewellin David - Short Phil Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 |
4:51:40 |
+9:37 +7:59 | 95.8 1.24 |
4. |
#6 |
Duez Marc - Lux Willy Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 |
4:54:31 |
+12:28 +2:51 | 94.9 1.61 |
5. |
#5 |
Brookes Russell - Broad Mike Opel Manta 400 |
B12 |
4:55:33 |
+13:30 +1:02 | 94.6 1.74 |
6. |
#3 |
Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter Opel Manta 400 |
B12 |
4:57:05 |
+15:02 +1:32 | 94.1 1.94 |
7. |
#9 |
Pregliasco Mauro - Cianci Daniele Lancia 037 Rally |
B12 |
5:02:58 |
+20:55 +5:53 | 92.3 2.69 |
8. |
#14 |
Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André Opel Manta 400 |
B12 |
5:05:37 |
+23:34 +2:39 | 91.5 3.03 |
9. |
#16 |
Eriksson Kenneth - Melleroth Rolf Opel Kadett GSI |
A7 |
5:11:24 |
+29:21 +5:47 | 89.8 3.78 |
10. |
#19 |
Tuumi Timo - Schneppenheim Klaus Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes |
B10/11 |
5:16:50 |
+34:47 +5:26 | 88.2 4.48 |
11. |
#18 |
Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner F. Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes |
B10/11 |
5:19:19 |
+37:16 +2:29 | 87.5 4.80 |
12. |
#8 |
Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar Opel Manta 400 |
B12 |
5:19:42 |
+37:39 +23 | 87.4 4.85 |
Rally Retro Report Afl. 1686. Best …
Rally Retro Report (by Invincible Media)]
Rally Retro Report (by Invincible Media)]