9. Int. ADAC-Metz Rallye 1981
15. 5. – 17. 5. 1981, Stein b. Nürnberg • asphalt 280.00 km • total distance including road sections - 650.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 76 (60 on list)
1. | #5 |
Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus |
Porsche 911 SC Team Matter Sicherheit |
SLS*** | B/10 |
2:45:44 (9944) |
101.4 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian |
Porsche 924 Carrera GTS Schmidt Motorsport |
S-E*** | B/10 |
2:46:19 (9979) |
+35 +35 |
101.0 0.13 |
|||
3. | #7 |
Smolej Walter - Hohenadel Werner |
Audi Coupé Schmidt Motorsport |
IN-***
|
B/9 |
2:48:15 (10095) |
+2:31 +1:56 |
99.9 0.54 |
|||
4. | #10 |
Werner Michael - Fischer Arwed |
Ford Taunus 3.0 V6 |
K-L*** | A/5 |
2:52:06 (10326) |
+6:22 +3:51 |
97.6 1.36 |
|||
5. | #4 |
Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning |
Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
KL-*** | B/9 |
2:54:43 (10483) |
+8:59 +2:37 |
96.2 1.93 |
|||
6. | #12 |
Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A/4 |
2:57:24 (10644) |
+11:40 +2:41 |
94.7 2.50 |
||||
7. | #16 |
Kissel Friedhelm - Berg Mathias |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 Hella Rallye Team Deutschland |
N-P*** | A/3 |
2:57:29 (10649) |
+11:45 +5 |
94.7 2.52 |
|||
8. | #24 |
Heineck Lutz - Fischer Dagmar |
Porsche 911 SC |
B/10 |
2:57:40 (10660) |
+11:56 +11 |
94.6 2.56 |
||||
9. | #13 |
Mattig Peter - Gumpert Gernot |
Opel Ascona 400 |
PA-*** | B/10 |
2:58:22 (10702) |
+12:38 +42 |
94.2 2.71 |
|||
10. | #17 |
Melin Kjell - Eriksson Bertil |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Schmidt Motorsport |
A/3 |
3:00:33 (10833) |
+14:49 +2:11 |
93.0 3.18 |
||||
11. | #9 |
Kromm Eberhard - Stock Hans-Dieter |
Ford Escort 1300 Vergölst Reifen |
B/7 | |||||||
12. | #86 |
Bock Hermann - Buckenleib Rudolf |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Schmidt Motorsport |
A/3 | |||||||
13. | #69 |
Wormser Günther - Bauernfeind Siegfried |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MSC Marktredwitz |
B/8 | |||||||
14. | #51 |
Uhl Erich - Möll Wolfgang |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Vergölst Reifen |
A/4 | |||||||
15. | #15 |
Vogl Karl - Hupf Hans |
Opel Ascona i2000 Mattig Euro Team |
A/4 | |||||||
16. | #55 |
Gaßner Hermann sen. - Gaßner Sebastian sen. |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
BGL*** | A/4 | ||||||
17. | #102 |
Mönchmeyer Cord-Heinz - Kischkel Gerhard |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 MSC Aller-Leine Rethem |
B/7 | |||||||
18. | #72 |
Baumeister Karl - Jestädt Matthias |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 1. AC Bamberg |
B/8 | |||||||
19. | #122 |
Hauck Wolfgang - Ehm Manfred |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 Toyota Team Deutschland |
A/2 | |||||||
20. | #87 |
Acht Richard - Michel Reinhard |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A/3 | |||||||
21. | #101 |
Porzelt Gerd - Schwägerl Michael |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 MSC Marktredwitz |
B/7 | |||||||
22. | #113 |
Oster Karl - Brem Sigi |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 |
B/7 | |||||||
23. | #58 |
Sontheimer Manfred - Sontheimer Verena |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Diermeier Racing München |
A/4 | |||||||
24. | #88 |
Kerpal Eddy - Rabenstein Bernd |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A/3 | |||||||
25. | #56 |
Wolff Lothar - Bäcker Lothar |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A/4 | |||||||
26. | #22 |
Stiller Wolfgang - Zauner Ernst-Johann |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
GÖ*** | B/10 | ||||||
27. | #45 |
Helmerich Rudi - Pflaum Horst |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
B/9 | |||||||
28. | #128 |
Borgs Wolfgang - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 Kempen Racing Köln |
A/2 | |||||||
29. | #67 |
Kastenberger Johann - Eckardt Monika |
BMW 1602 |
B/8 | |||||||
30. | #57 |
Greithanner Hermann - Schenk Wolfgang |
Opel Ascona |
A/4 | |||||||
31. | #71 |
Fölling Franz - Sieg Ekkehard |
Mitsubishi Colt Lancer Hella Rallye Team Deutschland |
B/8 | |||||||
32. | #82 |
Biedermann Lutz - Klotz Gernot |
Renault 5 Alpine |
B/8 | |||||||
33. | #54 |
Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Schadeck Fritz |
Peugeot 504 Ti |
A/4 | |||||||
34. | #127 |
Schräpler Lutz - Ottenburger Gerd |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 Kempen Racing Köln |
A/2 | |||||||
35. | #124 |
Kaiser Burkhard - Heger Karl-Heinz |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 Toyota Blumberg/Kuhlbach |
A/2 | |||||||
36. | #43 |
Stöcker Klaus - Cordes Heiko |
BMW 2002 Scuderia Magra München |
B/9 | |||||||
37. | #61 |
Rosbach Hans - Rössler August |
Opel Ascona MSC Marktredwitz |
A/4 | |||||||
38. | #123 |
Schumacher Armin - Büth Wolfgang |
Audi 50 GL Hella Rallye Team Deutschland |
A/2 | |||||||
39. | #11 |
Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
WLN*** | B/9 | ||||||
40. | #110 |
Koske Christian - Bode Willi |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 |
B/7 | |||||||
41. | #126 |
Jäkel Heinz-Dieter - Knipping Frank |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 |
B/7 | |||||||
42. | #28 |
Diller Peter - Kunz Günther |
Saab 99 Turbo |
A/5 | |||||||
43. | #79 |
Stich Wolfgang - Rühle Dieter |
BMW 1602 |
B/8 | |||||||
44. | #129 |
Heilig Walter - Brust Werner |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 Toyota Tuning Lipp Rosenheim |
B/7 | |||||||
45. | #135 |
Nömayr Anton - Baumgartner Leonhard |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 MSC Fürstenzell e.V. |
B/7 | |||||||
46. | #50 |
Gutzeit Rainer - Wellborn John |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Hella Rallye Team Deutschland |
A/4 | |||||||
47. | #34 |
Pilsl Karl - Pilsl Wilhelm |
Opel Ascona B Scuderia Magra München |
B/9 | |||||||
48. | #39 |
Höpfel Udo - Bentenrieder Reinhard |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B/9 | |||||||
49. | #130 |
Hitz Erich - Bayer Johann |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 Toyota Tuning Lipp Rosenheim |
B/7 | |||||||
50. | #98 |
Baierl Siegfried - Stanzel Rudolf |
Audi 80 GTE |
A/3 | |||||||
51. | #105 |
Saur Otto - Jargosch Wilhelm |
Toyota Starlet 1.2 Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm |
A/2 | |||||||
52. | #143 |
Türk Andreas - Kreuzer Berthold |
Volkswagen Polo MSC Kelheim |
B/6 | |||||||
53. | #140 |
Peltzer Hermann - Johnen Arnold |
Audi 50 |
B/6 | |||||||
54. | #136 |
Liedtke Rolf Harald - Dartsch Thomas |
Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR Memmel Power Sport |
B/7 | |||||||
55. | #44 |
Heinz Günther - Pinzer Dieter |
Opel Ascona Memmel Power Sport |
B/9 | |||||||
56. | #59 |
Tisowsky Norbert - Hark Manfred |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A/4 | |||||||
57. | #64 |
Steg Wolfgang - Lohr Uschi |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A/4 | |||||||
58. | #156 |
Scharfe Uwe - Wagner Jörg |
Ford Fiesta |
A/1 | |||||||
59. | #91 |
Weingärtner Frank - Weber Detlef |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A/3 | |||||||
60. | #77 |
Benzel Wolf-Rüdiger - Benzel Rainer |
Toyota Celica ST |
B/8 | |||||||
Retirements
76 (6 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#2 |
Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter |
Opel Ascona 400 Deutsches Opel Team |
B/10 | Oil pump | |||||||
#3 |
Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang |
Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) Toyota France |
K-A*** | B/9 | Rear axle | ||||||
#6 |
Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | WOB*** | B/8 | Engine | ||||||
#8 |
Soltwedel Holger - Müller Dietmar |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Ford Berkenkamp Racing |
B/9 | Rear axle | |||||||
#14 |
Weber Erwin - Öchsner Wilfried |
Opel Ascona i2000 Deutsches Opel Team |
A/4 | Engine | |||||||
#27 |
Knollmann Joachim - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Saab 99 Turbo | A/5 | Engine |