6. Int. Semperit Rallye 1986
6. 11. – 8. 11. 1986, Waidhofen • asphalt • Other years
Driver Marián Határ died after accident on SS1.
Final results
1. | #1 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz |
Audi Quattro A2 MIG Linz |
L 3***
|
B12 |
2:19:42 |
|||||
2. | #2 |
Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Händler Team Österreich |
VB-*** | B12 |
2:24:21 |
+4:39 +4:39 |
||||
3. | #12 |
Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald |
Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes ASV Bruck - Leitha |
N 3*** | B10 |
2:29:12 |
+9:30 +4:51 |
||||
4. | #9 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Tazreiter Günter |
Škoda 130 LR Škoda Team |
B9 |
2:33:08 |
+13:26 +3:56 |
|||||
5. | #19 |
Pfeifer Alois - Stadler Hubert |
Toyota Corolla GT |
A6 |
2:34:13 |
+14:31 +1:05 |
|||||
6. | #46 |
Schandl Franz - Gill Heribert |
Opel Manta 200 MSC Kautzen |
B11 |
2:42:26 1:20 |
+22:44 +8:13 |
|||||
7. | #55 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Naplava Erich |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
2:43:48 0:10 |
+24:06 +1:22 |
|||||
8. | #52 |
Bily Robert - Schützl Gerhard |
Opel Manta 200 Diplomat Optik |
PA-*** | A7 |
2:46:41 0:40 |
+26:59 +2:53 |
||||
9. | #58 |
Strobl Robert - Strobl Karin |
Toyota Corolla GT MSC Gamma Racing |
A6 |
2:46:50 0:50 |
+27:08 +9 |
|||||
10. | #51 |
Altmann Peter - Brodil Wolfgang |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
B12 |
2:47:25 3:10 |
+27:43 +35 |
|||||
11. | #26 |
Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT ART Schladming |
N2 |
2:49:31 1:00 |
+29:49 +2:06 |
|||||
12. | #73 |
Holper Gerhard - Ott Hubert |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
2:49:34 2:00 |
+29:52 +3 |
|||||
13. | #85 |
Rehrl Hans - Mösenlechner Stefan |
Opel Manta |
A7 |
2:53:13 0:10 |
+33:31 +3:39 |
|||||
14. | #75 |
Freudenthaler Gerhard - Weissengruber Christian |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
2:55:21 |
+35:39 +2:08 |
|||||
15. | #84 |
Labedzki Krzystof - Stark Peter |
Opel Manta 2.0 E MCL 68 |
B11 |
2:55:25 0:20 |
+35:43 +4 |
|||||
16. | #68 |
Schuller Hermann - Geramb Bernhard |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
A7 |
2:57:48 0:20 |
+38:06 +2:23 |
|||||
17. | #95 |
Jaitner Peter - Kravagna Gerhard |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MCL 68 |
A6 |
2:58:13 |
+38:31 +25 |
|||||
18. | #103 |
Krissmer Hans-Peter - Lugsteiner Dieter |
Toyota Corolla GT |
A6 |
2:59:05 |
+39:23 +52 |
|||||
19. | #96 |
Lenzmann Michael - Wächter Richard |
Lada VAZ 2105 MSC Gamma Racing |
W 5*** | A5 |
3:02:06 2:00 |
+42:24 +3:01 |
||||
20. | #74 |
Schrimpf Erich - Hutz Josef |
Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
N2 |
3:05:26 |
+45:44 +3:20 |
|||||
21. | #90 |
Schindelegger Helmut - Semenic Franz |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A6 |
3:14:56 0:40 |
+55:14 +9:30 |
|||||
22. | #110 |
Steinböck Peter - Wohlheim Gerhard |
Lada Nova MCL 68 |
A5 |
3:37:47 0:50 |
+1:18:05 +22:51 |