Moonlight Meander 2022
28. 5. 2022, Korweinguboora Recreation Reserve • Melton Motor Sports Club Inc • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 18 (18 on list)
1. | #2 |
Porter Steven - Robinson Tony |
Mazda RX-7 |
D |
1:41:42 |
||||||
2. | #3 |
Woollard Rowan - Daniel Andrew |
Mazda RX-7 |
D |
1:45:39 |
+3:57 +3:57 |
|||||
3. | #8 |
Semmens Brian - Parry Dan |
Nissan 200SX |
D |
1:46:00 |
+4:18 +21 |
|||||
4. | #13 |
Mahony Paul - Thompson Simon |
BMW 318 iS E30 |
C |
1:48:55 3:00 |
+7:13 +2:55 |
|||||
5. | #11 |
Seabrook Russell - Seabrook Cary |
Subaru Impreza RS |
E |
1:52:14 |
+10:32 +3:19 |
|||||
6. | #15 |
Gates David - Nicholls Gareth |
Mazda MX-5 |
C |
1:52:43 |
+11:01 +29 |
|||||
7. | #17 |
Smyth Ashley - Watson Tim |
Honda Civic |
B |
1:52:46 |
+11:04 +3 |
|||||
8. | #20 |
Rogers Murray - Wythe Darren |
Holden Commodore VH |
E |
1:57:37 |
+15:55 +4:51 |
|||||
9. | #24 |
Mordue Tobie - Mordue Aaron |
Holden Commodore VH |
D |
1:57:52 |
+16:10 +15 |
|||||
10. | #16 |
Trucano Michael - Thaw Heli |
Datsun Sunny |
A |
1:58:34 |
+16:52 +42 |
|||||
11. | #22 |
Thorpe Rick - Hilton Greg |
Subaru Impreza |
C |
1:58:58 |
+17:16 +24 |
|||||
12. | #27 |
Palmer Justyn - Snooks Steuart |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II |
026*** | E |
2:00:40 |
+18:58 +1:42 |
||||
13. | #14 |
Watson Mark - Marson John |
Datsun Stanza |
C |
2:01:57 |
+20:15 +1:17 |
|||||
14. | #7 |
Kendrick Braeden - Kendrick Emma |
Holden Commodore VK |
D |
2:03:09 |
+21:27 +1:12 |
|||||
15. | #26 |
Charrett Nicholas - Dulak Matthew |
Ford Escort MK2 |
C |
2:10:44 |
+29:02 +7:35 |
|||||
16. | #25 |
Stevenson Stuart - Stevenson Daniel |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA |
E |
2:11:02 |
+29:20 +18 |
|||||
17. | #28 |
Stuchbery Emily - Stuchbery Tim |
Ford Falcon |
D |
2:13:39 |
+31:57 +2:37 |
|||||
18. | #19 |
Smith Tim - Lenne Heath |
Datsun 180B |
C |
2:23:20 |
+41:38 +9:41 |
|||||
Retirements
8 (8 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS7 | #1 |
Leoncini James - Leoncini Mark | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 | C | Brakes | ||||||
SS3 | #4 |
Wald Joel - Ellis Chris | Datsun Stanza | D | Differential | ||||||
SS8 | #6 |
Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Datsun 1600 | C | Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #9 |
Quill Rowan jnr - Paterson Ari | Nissan 180SX | C | Gearbox | ||||||
SS2 | #10 |
King Daryl - McClure-Wallace Darcy | Toyota Corolla | C | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #18 |
Williams Brett - Cardwell Malcolm | BMW 325i E30 | D | Off road | ||||||
SS6 | #21 |
Harper Kim - Bashford Gerry | Ford Escort MK1 | C | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #29 |
Heywood Grant - Kent Paul | Datsun 1600 | D | Retired | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS10 | #5 |
Stratford Adrian - Manning Kain | Hyundai Excel | B | Not eligible for overall results |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [22. 12. 2022]