1. Ronde Régionale d'Ugine 1983
2. 10. 1983, Ugine • ASAC de Savoie • asphalt • Other years
The rally was made up of four special stages in which only the three fastest times were saved for the final results.
Final results
finished: 45 (45 on list)
1. | #1 |
Girardon Daniel - Provent André |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
9:27 |
||||||
2. | #5 |
Pernoud Michel - Rebelle Jean |
Renault 5 Turbo |
356*** | B3 |
9:39 |
+12 +12 |
||||
3. | #72 |
Rochet Jean-Claude - Rochet Anne-Marie |
Simca Rallye 3 |
S2 |
9:56 |
+29 +17 |
|||||
4. | #3 |
Favre Gilles - Lièvre Gérard |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
10:07 |
+40 +11 |
|||||
5. | #11 |
Gros Bernard - Gros-Aimard Dominique |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
10:09 |
+42 +2 |
|||||
6. | #20 |
Gal Jean-Louis - Constantin Bernard |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A4 |
10:16 |
+49 +7 |
|||||
7. | #21 |
Roulet Christian - Ayet Gabriel |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A4 |
10:21 |
+54 +5 |
|||||
8. | #46 |
Azzolini Marc - Chevallier Arlette |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
10:21 |
+54 +0 |
|||||
9. | #42 |
Pasquier Pierre - Pasquier Bernard |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
N4 |
10:22 |
+55 +1 |
|||||
10. | #47 |
Froger Marc - Lyonnaz Claude |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
10:24 |
+57 +2 |
|||||
11. | #25 |
Baruzzo Gratien - Actis Alain |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
10:25 |
+58 +1 |
|||||
12. | #31 |
Chenal Patrice - Vullien S. |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
10:25 |
+58 +0 |
|||||
13. | #10 |
Monchal Daniel - Coutelen Gérard |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
10:26 |
+59 +1 |
|||||
14. | #71 |
Allard Christian - Allard Agnès |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
S2 |
10:30 |
+1:03 +4 |
|||||
15. | #4 |
Bibollet Roger - Ligonnet |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
10:32 |
+1:05 +2 |
|||||
16. | #29 |
Pompée Jean-Luc - Buono Philippe |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
10:35 |
+1:08 +3 |
|||||
17. | #26 |
Lassiaz Jean-Claude - Di Girolamo |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A3 |
10:36 |
+1:09 +1 |
|||||
18. | #28 |
Jamet Claude - Pellier Yannick |
Renault 5 Alpine |
A3 |
10:37 |
+1:10 +1 |
|||||
19. | #7 |
Génand Pascal - Sylvestre Bruno |
Citroën Visa II Chrono |
B2 |
10:39 |
+1:12 +2 |
|||||
20. | #78 |
Rochon Michel - Barut F. |
Simca Rallye 3 |
S1 |
10:42 |
+1:15 +3 |
|||||
21. | #43 |
Qudex A. - Doll Emmanuel |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC |
N4 |
10:46 |
+1:19 +4 |
|||||
22. | #73 |
D'Amico Dominique - Zanetti M. |
Gecem 1.6 |
812*** | S2 |
10:48 |
+1:21 +2 |
||||
23. | #32 |
Pilloux Gilles - Bionda C. |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
10:58 |
+1:31 +10 |
|||||
24. | #67 |
Bon Marc - Theoleyre Marc |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
S3 |
11:01 |
+1:34 +3 |
|||||
25. | #33 |
Sibuet-Becquet Yves - Palmieri Rosario |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A2 |
11:02 |
+1:35 +1 |
|||||
26. | #49 |
Lallier-Gollet André - Lallier-Gollet Alain |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud |
N3 |
11:04 |
+1:37 +2 |
|||||
27. | #22 |
Faivre C. - Janin S. |
Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR |
A4 |
11:05 |
+1:38 +1 |
|||||
28. | #48 |
Mermet Gilles - Etaix Michel |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
11:07 |
+1:40 +2 |
|||||
29. | #37 |
Garciaz Marcel - Granger C. |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
S1 |
11:08 |
+1:41 +1 |
|||||
30. | #52 |
Bruand Didier - Bruand Véronique |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
N3 |
11:11 |
+1:44 +3 |
|||||
31. | #38 |
Carle Albert - Pollet Jean |
Fiat 127 |
A1 |
11:12 |
+1:45 +1 |
|||||
32. | #80 |
Gasparini M. - Viretti Gérard |
Simca Rallye 3 |
S1 |
11:13 |
+1:46 +1 |
|||||
33. | #79 |
Prothiere Pierre - Archer Christiane |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S1 |
11:14 |
+1:47 +1 |
|||||
34. | #55 |
Salino Bernard - Goedert Daniel |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
11:15 |
+1:48 +1 |
|||||
35. | #68 |
Thelen Alain - Lacostaz G. |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 |
S3 |
11:16 |
+1:49 +1 |
|||||
36. | #77 |
Brun P. - Boseggia F. |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S1 |
11:18 |
+1:51 +2 |
|||||
37. | #66 |
Lyannaz Daniel - Girard Roger |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
S3 |
11:20 |
+1:53 +2 |
|||||
38. | #56 |
Zerbino Jacques - Dupont Jean-Pierre |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
11:28 |
+2:01 +8 |
|||||
39. | #19 |
Gauthier A. - Decarroux Lucien |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC |
A4 |
11:42 |
+2:15 +14 |
|||||
40. | #27 |
Rigoni Brigitte - François Christiane |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A3 Women |
11:57 |
+2:30 +15 |
|||||
41. | #23 |
Madore Philippe - Guéruchon Jean-François |
Opel Manta GT/E |
S3 |
12:05 |
+2:38 +8 |
|||||
42. | #50 |
Dussolliet G. - Mugnier Guy |
Renault 5 Alpine |
N3 |
12:12 |
+2:45 +7 |
|||||
43. | #63 |
Giorda P. - Miletto C. |
Ford Capri |
S4 |
12:17 |
+2:50 +5 |
|||||
44. | #59 |
Dubonnet Michel - Vinit Thierry |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
N1 |
12:25 |
+2:58 +8 |
|||||
45. | #16 |
Gilles M. - Gil A. |
Audi 80 Quattro |
A5 |
13:31 |
+4:04 +1:06 |
|||||
Retirements
6 (6 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#2 | B3 | Retired | |||||||||
#12 | B1 | Retired | |||||||||
#34 | A2 | Retired | |||||||||
#51 |
Muller G. - Padilla Marcel | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#62 | S4 | Retired | |||||||||
#74 | S2 | Retired |
Added by: Enzo Mahinc [6. 11. 2022]